(615) 945-7123

7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $3,475,000. 0.52 acres · 22,652 sqft · $6,682,692/acre · Level, Views.

Active · $3,475,000

0.52 acres$6,682,692 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #2671432 · listed June 17, 2024 · 844 days on market · updated November 14, 2025

0.52-acre homesite at 7559 Whiskey Rd in Troubadour Golf and Field Club, College Grove, $3,475,000 ($6,682,692/acre), by Discovery Tennessee Realty, LLC.

The quick read

7559 Whiskey Rd is a 0.52-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $3,475,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 7559 Whiskey Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of November 14, 2025. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 7559 Whiskey Rd

Beautiful custom lot overlooking the 9th hole in the exclusive Troubadour Golf & Field Club. Offering fantastic value for the neighborhood, discover a world where every detail is designed for indulgence. Our resort-style pool and spa invite you to unwind in an infinity-edge oasis surrounded by lush landscaping and chic cabanas, while elevated hot tubs and a serene spa sanctuary offer the ultimate in relaxation. Savor distinctive dining experiences across multiple venues, each delivering exceptional flavors and refined ambiance?whether you?re enjoying a casual bite or a gourmet evening. For those who love the game, our championship golf course and scenic short course provide pristine fairways and greens for every level of play. Stay energized in our state-of-the-art fitness center, complete with cutting-edge equipment and dedicated spaces for yoga and personal wellness programs. Elevate your competitive spirit at our racquet sports complex featuring world-class tennis and pickleball courts. Beyond the courts, immerse yourself in nature with curated outdoor adventures, from hiking and biking trails to tranquil fishing at our exclusive fish camp. Every amenity is thoughtfully crafted to inspire relaxation, spark connection, and elevate everyday living into something truly extraordinary.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.52 acresLevelViews$6,682,692/acrePool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7559 Whiskey Rd (reference).

MLS #2671432
StatusActive
Price$3,475,000
Price / acre$6,682,692
Lot size0.52 acres
Lot dimensions22,652 sqft
Lot featuresLevel, Views
Property typeResidential Lot
HOA dues$715 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionTroubadour Golf and Field Club
CountyWilliamson
ListedJune 17, 2024
Days on market844
UpdatedNovember 14, 2025

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$3,475,000-$275,000 (-7.3%)
Listed$3,750,000
Deed recorded$3,000,000

Listed June 17, 2024, this listing has been on the market 844 days as of October 9, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $3,750,000 to $3,475,000 (-7.3%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record June 19, 2026.

  • Listed at $3,475,000, about 16% above the last recorded sale ($3,000,000, October 7, 2022).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$3,475,000
HOA dues$715 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $6,682,692 per acre across 0.52 acres; lot character: Level, Views. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

7559 Whiskey Rd sits in Troubadour Golf and Field Club, College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 7559 Whiskey Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7559 Whiskey Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7559 Whiskey Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Schuyler Whitesell, Discovery Tennessee Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 7559 Whiskey Rd

Is 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (November 14, 2025), 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7559 Whiskey Rd been on the market?

7559 Whiskey Rd was listed on June 17, 2024 and has been on the market 844 days as of October 9, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7559 Whiskey Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $3,750,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $3,475,000 by June 19, 2026, a total change of -7.3%.

How much does 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove cost?

7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove is listed at $3,475,000, about $6,682,692 per acre across 0.52 acres.

How big is the lot at 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove?

0.52 acres (22,652 sqft).

What is the price per acre?

About $6,682,692 per acre.

What subdivision is 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove in?

7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove is in the Troubadour Golf and Field Club subdivision of College Grove.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $715 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove?

7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 7559 Whiskey Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Troubadour Golf and Field Club?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour