(615) 945-7123

1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135

1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135, Conditional at $1,695,000. 23.8 acres · 23.80 ac · $71,218/acre · Sloped, Views, Wooded.

Conditional · $1,695,000

23.8 acres$71,218 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #3017700 · listed October 15, 2025 · 349 days on market · updated September 29, 2026

23.8-acre homesite at 1809 Burke Hollow Rd in Burke Hollow, Nolensville, $1,695,000 ($71,218/acre), by Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS.

The quick read

1809 Burke Hollow Rd is a 23.8-acre homesite in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $1,695,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1809 Burke Hollow Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 29, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 1809 Burke Hollow Rd

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Perched atop one of Williamson County?s most scenic hilltops, this 23.8-acre estate property on Burke Hollow Road captures some of the most breathtaking views in Middle Tennessee. From this rare vantage point, take in panoramic vistas stretching from the rolling hills of Franklin and Arrington to the nearby skyline of Nashville?all from a setting that feels completely private and serene. With its fully approved eight-bedroom perk sites, this property is ready for immediate design and construction?no waiting on septic approvals, and offers a front-row seat to sweeping sunsets, soft ridge lines, and the timeless beauty of Tennessee?s countryside. Complete with a pad ready for your, party barn, or utility structure- bringing both function and charm to this luxury estate. Experience the unmatched combination of elevation, privacy, and convenience?just minutes from Franklin, Arrington, and I-65, yet worlds away from the ordinary. Properties of this caliber and setting are exceptionally rare in Williamson County, truly a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to build where the views, sunsets, and serenity are simply without equal. City water, electric, and fiber internet are available at the road.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

23.8 acresSlopedViewsWooded$71,218/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1809 Burke Hollow Rd (reference).

MLS #3017700
StatusConditional
Price$1,695,000
Price / acre$71,218
Lot size23.8 acres
Lot dimensions23.80 ac
Lot featuresSloped, Views, Wooded
Property typeResidential Lot
SubdivisionBurke Hollow
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedOctober 15, 2025
Days on market349
UpdatedSeptember 29, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Price change$1,695,000-$255,000 (-13.1%)
Listed$1,950,000

Listed October 15, 2025, this listing was on the market 349 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $1,950,000 to $1,695,000 (-13.1%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record September 16, 2026. It has been under contract since September 29, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,695,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $71,218 per acre across 23.8 acres; lot character: Sloped, Views, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1809 Burke Hollow Rd sits in Burke Hollow, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Approximately 18 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1809 Burke Hollow Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1809 Burke Hollow Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Gretchen Minard, Tim Thompson Premier REALTORS. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 2, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 2, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: the $23M zoo data-center fight, Brentwood's new 40% green-space rule, and mortgage rates at a 6.66% one-year high.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 1809 Burke Hollow Rd

Is 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 29, 2026), 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1809 Burke Hollow Rd been on the market?

1809 Burke Hollow Rd was listed on October 15, 2025 and went under contract on September 29, 2026, after 349 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1809 Burke Hollow Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,950,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,695,000 by September 16, 2026, a total change of -13.1%.

How much does 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville cost?

1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville is listed at $1,695,000, about $71,218 per acre across 23.8 acres.

How big is the lot at 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville?

23.8 acres (23.80 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $71,218 per acre.

What subdivision is 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville in?

1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville is in the Burke Hollow subdivision of Nolensville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville?

1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1809 Burke Hollow Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Burke Hollow?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour