(615) 945-7123

0 Smithson Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

0 Smithson Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $650,000. 5.24 acres · 5.24 ac · $124,046/acre · Cleared, Level, Wooded.

Active · $650,000

5.24 acres$124,046 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3185597 · listed April 30, 2026 · 169 days on market · updated May 1, 2026

5.24-acre homesite at 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove, $650,000 ($124,046/acre), by Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin.

The quick read

0 Smithson Rd is a 5.24-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $650,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 0 Smithson Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of May 1, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Smithson Rd

NO HOA. NO LAND RESTRICTIONS. APPROVED & RECORDED UP TO 7-BEDROOM SEPTIC, ready for your vision! This is the kind of opportunity buyers and builders wait for. Create your dream estate or next standout build on a rare, build-ready tract in a peaceful, natural setting, without the limitations that hold most properties back. The groundwork is already done, saving you time and money from day one. The land itself is something special w/ mature hardwoods, open pasture, and a picturesque CREEK that brings both beauty and lifestyle. Picture mornings with coffee under the trees and afternoons cooling off by the water or napping in a hammock. Whether you're planning a luxury custom residence, multi-generational living, or a private retreat, the flexibility here is unmatched. Bring your builder to see what's possible. Utilities are convenient with electric on the property and a water tap at the road. The location checks every box! Just minutes from the June Lake Exit 55/I-65 corridor, you'll enjoy easy access to Spring Hill, Franklin, Brentwood, and Nashville, while still coming home to space, privacy, and nature. Located in highly sought-after Williamson County with top-rated schools, this tract offers both lifestyle and long-term value. Recently surveyed and ready to go. Part of a larger tract-use 4854 Smithson Rd, College Grove, TN for GPS. Opportunities like this, with no restrictions, approved septic for up to 7 bedrooms, and a setting this beautiful, are incredibly rare. Bring your plans, your builder, and your vision and make it a reality. By appointment only.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5.24 acresClearedLevelWooded$124,046/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Smithson Rd (reference).

MLS #3185597
StatusActive
Price$650,000
Price / acre$124,046
Lot size5.24 acres
Lot dimensions5.24 ac
Lot featuresCleared, Level, Wooded
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedApril 30, 2026
Days on market169
UpdatedMay 1, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$650,000

Listed April 30, 2026, this listing has been on the market 169 days as of October 16, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

History at this address

0 Smithson Rd has 4 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Listed for sale$650,000Realtracs MLS #3185597
Sold$550,000Realtracs MLS #2769932
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2769932
Sold$340,000Realtracs MLS #2799566
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2799566
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2799566
Listed for sale$389,000Realtracs MLS #2799566
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2769932
Listed for sale$600,000Realtracs MLS #2769932
Listing removedn/aRealtracs MLS #2634938
Sold$135,000Realtracs MLS #2634938
Under contractn/aRealtracs MLS #2634938
Listed for sale$250,000Realtracs MLS #2634938

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$650,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $124,046 per acre across 5.24 acres; lot character: Cleared, Level, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Smithson Rd sits in College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 29 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Smithson Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Smithson Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Smithson Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Kim Prince, Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 0 Smithson Rd

Is 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (May 1, 2026), 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 0 Smithson Rd been on the market?

0 Smithson Rd was listed on April 30, 2026 and has been on the market 169 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Smithson Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $650,000 since it was listed on April 30, 2026.

How much does 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove cost?

0 Smithson Rd, College Grove is listed at $650,000, about $124,046 per acre across 5.24 acres.

How big is the lot at 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove?

5.24 acres (5.24 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $124,046 per acre.

What subdivision is 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove?

0 Smithson Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 0 Smithson Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in College Grove?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour