(615) 945-7123

3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch, TN 37013

3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch, TN 37013, Active at $210,000 ($188/sq ft). 2 bd · 1.5 ba (1 full, 1 half) · 1,116 sqft · $188/sqft · 0.11 ac.

Active · $210,000

2 beds1.5 baths1,116 sq ft$188 /sq ft0.11 acres

MLS #3214401 · listed May 16, 2026 · 153 days on market · updated October 3, 2026

2-bed, 1.5-bath home at 3251 Anderson Rd in Lakeshore Woods, Antioch, 1,116 sqft, $210,000 ($188/sqft), by NASH Real Estate Group LLC.

The quick read

3251 Anderson Rd is a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, offered at $210,000, about $188/sq ft across 1,116 sq ft.

At $188/sq ft, this home is about 10% below the Antioch 37013 median list price per square foot of $209.

Recently sold in Antioch 37013: 37 comparable homes from $160,000 to $283,000, a median of $196/sq ft; this listing at $188/sq ft is about 4% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $1,447/mo at 20% down (7.37% 30-year fixed).

At the current 7.37% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $1,160/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,076/mo, so monthly P&I is about $84 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Lakeview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3251 Anderson Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 3, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3251 Anderson Rd

This home features cozy livingroom w/fireplace. Eat-in kitchen w/ laundry area. Back yard has room for entertaining guest. This home is being sold to settle an estate.Buyer and agent to verify sq. ft and all pertinent details. Home is currently being rented and the seller requires a 24 hr notices to the tenant before confirming a viewing.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1985

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3251 Anderson Rd (reference).

MLS #3214401
StatusActive
Price$210,000
Price / sqft$188
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.5 (1 full, 1 half)
Living area1,116 sqft
Lot size0.11 acres
Year built1985
All 26 property fields
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
Annual taxes$1,472
AppliancesCooktop, Electric Oven
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
SubdivisionLakeshore Woods
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 16, 2026
Days on market153
UpdatedOctober 3, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$210,000-$15,000 (-6.7%)
Price change$225,000-$24,999 (-10.0%)
Listed$249,999
Deed recorded$89,000
Deed recorded$65,000
Deed recorded$57,500
Deed recorded$34,000
Deed recorded$40,000
Deed recorded$40,000

Listed May 16, 2026, this listing has been on the market 153 days as of October 16, 2026. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $249,999 to $210,000 (-16.0%), most recently on October 3, 2026.

  • Listed at $210,000, about 136% above the last recorded sale ($89,000, June 30, 2016).
  • County assessment: $209,200 total appraised value (land $52,000 + improvements $157,200).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3251 Anderson Rd at $210,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$210,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch

Estimated total monthly payment for 3251 Anderson Rd is about $1,447/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $1,160, estimated property tax $122, homeowners insurance $165. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$1,160/mo
Property tax (est.)$122/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$165/mo
Estimated total$1,447/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.37%$1,048/mo$1,335/mo-$112/mo
6.87%$1,103/mo$1,390/mo-$57/mo
7.37%$1,160/mo$1,447/mocurrent
7.87%$1,218/mo$1,505/mo+$58/mo
8.37%$1,276/mo$1,563/mo+$116/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($168,000 loan), with property tax, insurance held constant at $287/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3251 Anderson Rd

Owning 3251 Anderson Rd runs about $1,447/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 3251 Anderson Rd compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$188$210 median-
Price position24th pctile-10% vs median-

This listing beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

Among the 394 active homes in Antioch 37013, this home at $188/sq ft falls in the 24th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 394 Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings198 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 60 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Antioch homes sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Antioch homes: 923 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3251 Anderson Rd sits in Lakeshore Woods, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $209 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 37 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

Approximately 11 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3251 Anderson Rd is zoned for Lakeview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 3251 Anderson Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3251 Anderson Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3251 Anderson Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Teia Wilson-Davis, NASH Real Estate Group LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 3251 Anderson Rd

Is 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 3, 2026), 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3251 Anderson Rd been on the market?

3251 Anderson Rd was listed on May 16, 2026 and has been on the market 153 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3251 Anderson Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $249,999. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $210,000 on October 3, 2026, a total change of -16.0%.

How much does 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch cost?

3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch is listed at $210,000, about $188 per square foot across 1,116 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch have?

2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms (1 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $188 per square foot ($210,000 across 1,116 sqft).

When was 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch built?

3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch was built in 1985.

Does 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this home.

What subdivision is 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch in?

3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch is in the Lakeshore Woods subdivision of Antioch.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch?

About $1,447 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37%, principal and interest $1,160, estimated property tax $122, insurance $165. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch zoned for?

3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch is zoned for Lakeview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch a short-term-rental property?

No, 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch priced compared to the market?

At about $188 per square foot, 3251 Anderson Rd, Antioch ranks in the 24th percentile of active Antioch 37013 listings by price per square foot, roughly 10% below the Antioch 37013 median; recent comparable sales in Antioch 37013 closed near $196 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Antioch homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Antioch homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 8, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Lakeshore Woods?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment