(615) 945-7123

6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove, TN 37046

6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $624,900. 4.92 acres · 4.92 ac · $127,012/acre · Level.

Active · $624,900

4.92 acres$127,012 /acreUnrestricted Lot

MLS #3231082 · listed June 4, 2026 · 131 days on market · updated September 18, 2026

4.92-acre homesite at 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove, $624,900 ($127,012/acre), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

6790 Flat Creek Rd is a 4.92-acre homesite in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $624,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 6790 Flat Creek Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 18, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 6790 Flat Creek Rd

Beautiful 4.92 acres in Williamson County with two postal addresses. Located in College Grove, just 10 miles from I-840, approximately 30 minutes to downtown Franklin, and about 45 minutes to downtown Nashville. Just minutes from the new proposed Firefly Golf Community. Two mobile homes with one waiting for you to complete renovations to your desire. Two septic systems are on the property. Preliminary soil test conducted for building your dream home. Property being sold as is.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

4.92 acresLevel$127,012/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 6790 Flat Creek Rd (reference).

MLS #3231082
StatusActive
Price$624,900
Price / acre$127,012
Lot size4.92 acres
Lot dimensions4.92 ac
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeUnrestricted Lot
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedJune 4, 2026
Days on market131
UpdatedSeptember 18, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$624,900-$10,000 (-1.6%)
Price change$634,900-$15,000 (-2.3%)
Under contract
Sold
Listed$649,900
Deed recorded$80,000

Listed June 4, 2026, this listing has been on the market 131 days as of October 13, 2026. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $649,900 to $624,900 (-3.8%), most recently on September 24, 2026. It has been under contract since August 11, 2026.

  • Listed at $624,900, about 681% above the last recorded sale ($80,000, December 28, 2004).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$624,900
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $127,012 per acre across 4.92 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

6790 Flat Creek Rd sits in College Grove, Williamson County.

Approximately 31 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 6790 Flat Creek Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 6790 Flat Creek Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 6790 Flat Creek Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Kimberly Johnson, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 6790 Flat Creek Rd

Is 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 18, 2026), 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 6790 Flat Creek Rd been on the market?

6790 Flat Creek Rd was listed on June 4, 2026 and has been on the market 131 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 6790 Flat Creek Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $649,900. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $624,900 on September 24, 2026, a total change of -3.8%.

How much does 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove cost?

6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove is listed at $624,900, about $127,012 per acre across 4.92 acres.

How big is the lot at 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove?

4.92 acres (4.92 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $127,012 per acre.

What subdivision is 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove?

6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 6790 Flat Creek Rd, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in College Grove?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour