(615) 945-7123

2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135

2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $594,000 ($253/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,344 sqft · $253/sqft · 0.22 ac.

Active · $594,000

3 beds2.5 baths2,344 sq ft$253 /sq ft0.22 acres

MLS #3233808 · listed June 10, 2026 · 122 days on market · updated August 27, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath home at 2404 Trivaca Ln in Silver Stream Farm Sec 5, Nolensville, 2,344 sqft, $594,000 ($253/sqft), by Mark Spain Real Estate.

The quick read

2404 Trivaca Ln is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $594,000, about $253/sq ft across 2,344 sq ft.

At $253/sq ft, this home is about 15% below the Nolensville 37135 median list price per square foot of $298.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory.

All-in, about $3,904/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $588/mo, roughly 15% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $3,316/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,047/mo, so monthly P&I is about $269 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2404 Trivaca Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of August 27, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2404 Trivaca Ln

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property featuring a desirable main-level primary suite and gorgeous flooring throughout. The inviting family room boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open-concept design that creates a bright and spacious atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen includes a full appliance package, stylish backsplash, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a large recreation room perfect for a media room, playroom, or home office. Step outside to the rear deck overlooking a private, fenced backyard?ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful outdoor living. Situated on a beautiful lot, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2010

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2404 Trivaca Ln (reference).

MLS #3233808
StatusActive
Price$594,000
Price / sqft$253
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,344 sqft
Lot size0.22 acres
Year built2010
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$1,990
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$75 / mo
SubdivisionSilver Stream Farm Sec 5
CountyWilliamson
ListedJune 10, 2026
Days on market122
UpdatedAugust 27, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$594,000-$19,000 (-3.1%)
Price change$613,000-$22,000 (-3.5%)
Back on market
Under contract
Listed$635,000
Deed recorded$249,835

Listed June 10, 2026, this listing has been on the market 122 days as of October 10, 2026. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $635,000 to $594,000 (-6.5%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record September 16, 2026. It returned to active status on July 23, 2026. It has been under contract since June 28, 2026.

  • Listed at $594,000, about 138% above the last recorded sale ($249,835, September 10, 2010).
  • County assessment: $385,000 total appraised value (land $90,000 + improvements $295,000).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2404 Trivaca Ln at $594,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$594,000
HOA dues$75 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 2404 Trivaca Ln is about $3,904/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,316, estimated property tax $161, homeowners insurance $352, and HOA dues $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,316/mo
Property tax (est.)$161/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$352/mo
HOA dues$75/mo
Estimated total$3,904/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$2,997/mo$3,585/mo-$319/mo
6.98%$3,155/mo$3,743/mo-$161/mo
7.48%$3,316/mo$3,904/mocurrent
7.98%$3,480/mo$4,068/mo+$164/mo
8.48%$3,647/mo$4,235/mo+$331/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($475,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $588/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2404 Trivaca Ln

Owning 2404 Trivaca Ln runs about $3,904/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $385,000 trails the $594,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $1,251 now to roughly $1,931 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 2404 Trivaca Ln compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis homeNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$253$298 median-
Price position22nd pctile-15% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

How this home compares in Nolensville 37135

Among the 245 active homes in Nolensville 37135, this home at $253/sq ft falls in the 22nd percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 245 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 10, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings133 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 42.9 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 30, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2404 Trivaca Ln sits in Silver Stream Farm Sec 5, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $298 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 1, 2026.

Approximately 17 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2404 Trivaca Ln is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 2404 Trivaca Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2404 Trivaca Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2404 Trivaca Ln, by price and size.

Listed by Jacquelyn Scott, Mark Spain Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2404 Trivaca Ln

Is 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (August 27, 2026), 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2404 Trivaca Ln been on the market?

2404 Trivaca Ln was listed on June 10, 2026 and has been on the market 122 days as of October 10, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2404 Trivaca Ln changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $635,000. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $594,000 by September 16, 2026, a total change of -6.5%.

How much does 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville cost?

2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville is listed at $594,000, about $253 per square foot across 2,344 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $253 per square foot ($594,000 across 2,344 sqft).

When was 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville built?

2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville was built in 2010.

Does 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $75 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville in?

2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville is in the Silver Stream Farm Sec 5 subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville?

About $3,904 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $3,316, estimated property tax $161, insurance $352, and HOA $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville zoned for?

2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $253 per square foot, 2404 Trivaca Ln, Nolensville ranks in the 21st percentile of active Nolensville 37135 listings by price per square foot, roughly 15% below the Nolensville 37135 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nolensville homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nolensville homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 30, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Silver Stream Farm Sec 5?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment