(615) 945-7123

4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville, TN 37135

4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville, TN 37135, Pending at $921,240 ($358/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 2,571 sqft · $358/sqft.

Pending · $921,240

4 beds3.5 baths2,571 sq ft$358 /sq ft

MLS #3299347 · listed July 21, 2026 · 52 days on market · updated September 11, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 4105 Brendlyn Drive in Fairington, Nolensville, 2,571 sqft, $921,240 ($358/sqft), by Fairington Realty.

The quick read

Status: this home is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of July 21, 2026.

4105 Brendlyn Drive is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $921,240, about $358/sq ft across 2,571 sq ft.

At $358/sq ft, this home is about 5% below the Fairington median list price per square foot of $377.

Market read: the Fairington market is buyer-favored, at about 7.4 months of inventory.

All-in, about $6,100/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $957/mo, roughly 16% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $5,143/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,726/mo, so monthly P&I is about $417 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4105 Brendlyn Drive (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 21, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 4105 Brendlyn Drive

Now Under Construction! Located within one of Middle Tennessee's most sought-after new communities, this picture-perfect two-story home with a charming full front porch offers 4 ~ bedrooms, 3.5 ~ baths, and a 2~car garage checking all the boxes! Thoughtfully designed with exceptional craftsmanship and upscale finishes throughout, this home seamlessly blends comfort and elegance. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring full-overlay cabinetry with soft-close drawers, beautiful quartz countertops, a built-in 36 six-burner gas cooktop, built-in microwave, and convection wall oven. This is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level paired with 8-foot doors, creating an open and elevated feel throughout the living spaces. The spacious primary suite is designed as a private retreat, offering comfort, sophistication, and elegant finishes. Tile flooring in all wet areas adds both beauty and durability, while numerous thoughtful upgrades enhance every corner of the home. An extraordinary new standard of living begins at Fairington. From the celebrated visionaries behind Westhaven, Southern Land Company introduces Fairington ~ an intimate master-planned community created for those who value beauty, balance, and distinction. Designed to feel like a private resort, Fairington will feature thoughtfully curated amenities currently under construction, elegant green spaces, scenic gathering areas, and future walkable boutique shopping and dining. Every detail has been carefully considered to create a community that feels both elevated and effortless. Experience and discover why Fairington is redefining luxury living!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4105 Brendlyn Drive (reference).

MLS #3299347
StatusPending
Price$921,240
Price / sqft$358
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area2,571 sqft
Year built2026
Garage spaces2
All 29 property fields
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, None
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Attached
Annual taxes$1
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePrivate
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$250 / mo
SubdivisionFairington
CountyWilliamson
ListedJuly 21, 2026
Days on market52
UpdatedSeptember 11, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Listed$921,240

Listed July 21, 2026, this listing was on the market 52 days before it went under contract. It has been under contract since September 11, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 4105 Brendlyn Drive at $921,240: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$921,240
HOA dues$250 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 4105 Brendlyn Drive is about $6,100/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $5,143, estimated property tax $250, homeowners insurance $457, and HOA dues $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$5,143/mo
Property tax (est.)$250/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$457/mo
HOA dues$250/mo
Estimated total$6,100/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$4,649/mo$5,606/mo-$494/mo
6.98%$4,893/mo$5,850/mo-$250/mo
7.48%$5,143/mo$6,100/mocurrent
7.98%$5,398/mo$6,355/mo+$255/mo
8.48%$5,656/mo$6,613/mo+$513/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($736,992 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $957/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 4105 Brendlyn Drive

Owning 4105 Brendlyn Drive runs about $6,100/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 4105 Brendlyn Drive compares in Fairington

MetricThis homeFairington activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$358$377 median-
Price position18th pctile-5% vs median-
Fairington vs Nolensville 37135 area-+27%-

This listing beside the active Fairington market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

How this home compares in Fairington

Among the 29 active homes in Fairington, this home at $358/sq ft falls in the 18th percentile on price per square foot.

Fairington trades about 27% above Nolensville 37135 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Fairington.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 29 Fairington comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 10, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings16 in Fairington
Recent absorptionabout 2.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory7.4 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Fairington. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Fairington closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 11, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

4105 Brendlyn Drive sits in Fairington, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Fairington market snapshot

In Fairington, homes there are priced around $377 per square foot; inventory is running at about 7.4 months, a buyer-favored market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 13, 2026.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

4105 Brendlyn Drive is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 4105 Brendlyn Drive

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4105 Brendlyn Drive - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4105 Brendlyn Drive, by price and size.

Listed by McKinley Lane, Fairington Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 4105 Brendlyn Drive

Is 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 11, 2026), 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4105 Brendlyn Drive been on the market?

4105 Brendlyn Drive was listed on July 21, 2026 and went under contract on September 11, 2026, after 52 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4105 Brendlyn Drive changed?

No. The asking price has been $921,240 since it was listed on July 21, 2026.

How much does 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville cost?

4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville is listed at $921,240, about $358 per square foot across 2,571 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $358 per square foot ($921,240 across 2,571 sqft).

When was 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville built?

4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville was built in 2026.

Does 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $250 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville in?

4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville is in the Fairington subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville?

About $6,100 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $5,143, estimated property tax $250, insurance $457, and HOA $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville zoned for?

4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $358 per square foot, 4105 Brendlyn Drive, Nolensville ranks in the 17th percentile of active Fairington listings by price per square foot, roughly 5% below the Fairington median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Fairington market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Fairington market is currently buyer-favored (ample supply), at about 7.4 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 11, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Fairington?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment