(615) 945-7123

9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove, TN 37046

9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $3,199,995 ($602/sq ft). 5 bd · 5.5 ba (5 full, 1 half) · 5,315 sqft · $602/sqft · 0.51 ac.

Active · $3,199,995

5 beds5.5 baths5,315 sq ft$602 /sq ft0.51 acres

MLS #3312638 · listed July 28, 2026 · 73 days on market · updated September 16, 2026

5-bed, 5.5-bath home at 9326 Double Run Ct in The Grove, College Grove, 5,315 sqft, $3,199,995 ($602/sqft), by Grove Realty, LLC.

The quick read

9326 Double Run Ct is a 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $3,199,995, about $602/sq ft across 5,315 sq ft.

At $602/sq ft, this home is about 5% above The Grove median list price per square foot of $575.

Market read: the The Grove market is seller-favored, at about 2.3 months of inventory.

All-in, about $20,306/mo at 20% down (7.65% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $2,142/mo, roughly 11% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.65% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $18,164/mo; at the 6.82% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $16,723/mo, so monthly P&I is about $1,441 higher now.

School zone: assigned to College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 9326 Double Run Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 16, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 9326 Double Run Ct

Builder to include $150,000 towards a golf membership initiation fee with a full price offer! Ford Classic Homes presents this exceptional residence offering 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 1 powder room across 5,315 square feet. The primary bedroom features a vaulted ceiling and a separate walk-in closet. The well-designed floor plan includes two bedrooms on the main level, with three additional bedrooms, a bonus/game room (complete with wet bar), study niche, and utility room located upstairs. The open concept great room living area with vaulted ceilings, dining space, and an elegant kitchen is ideal for entertaining, leading out to a covered porch equipped with a wood-burning fireplace, built-in BBQ, and bar area. The backyard provides ample space suitable for a pool and is situated at the end of a cul-de-sac. This distinguished home is conveniently located within close proximity to The Gathering Place and the back gate off Arno-College Grove Road.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2026Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 9326 Double Run Ct (reference).

MLS #3312638
StatusActive
Price$3,199,995
Price / sqft$602
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5.5 (5 full, 1 half)
Living area5,315 sqft
Lot size0.51 acres
Year built2026
All 31 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
Annual taxes$1,504
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
FireplaceYes
Exterior featuresGas Grill
Water sourcePrivate
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$275 / mo
SubdivisionThe Grove
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedJuly 28, 2026
Days on market73
UpdatedSeptember 16, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$3,199,995+$24,430 (+0.8%)
Listed$3,175,565
Deed recorded$4,702,500

Listed July 28, 2026, this listing has been on the market 73 days as of October 9, 2026. The price has been raised once, from $3,175,565 to $3,199,995 (+0.8%), most recently on September 24, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 9326 Double Run Ct at $3,199,995: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$3,199,995
HOA dues$275 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove

Estimated total monthly payment for 9326 Double Run Ct is about $20,306/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.65% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $18,164, estimated property tax $867, homeowners insurance $1,000, and HOA dues $275. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$18,164/mo
Property tax (est.)$867/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$1,000/mo
HOA dues$275/mo
Estimated total$20,306/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.65% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 8, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.65%$16,434/mo$18,576/mo-$1,730/mo
7.15%$17,290/mo$19,432/mo-$874/mo
7.65%$18,164/mo$20,306/mocurrent
8.15%$19,053/mo$21,195/mo+$889/mo
8.65%$19,957/mo$22,099/mo+$1,793/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($2,559,996 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $2,142/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.65% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 8, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 9326 Double Run Ct

Owning 9326 Double Run Ct runs about $20,306/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 9326 Double Run Ct compares in The Grove

MetricThis homeThe Grove activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$602$583 median-
Price position59th pctile+3% vs median-

This listing beside the active The Grove market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

How this home compares in The Grove

At $602/sq ft, this home ranks in the 59th percentile of the 30 active homes in The Grove by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 30 The Grove comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 9, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings33 in The Grove
Recent absorptionabout 14.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.3 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Supply-side and recent-sale context for The Grove. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded The Grove closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 24, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

9326 Double Run Ct sits in The Grove, College Grove, Williamson County.

The Grove market snapshot

In The Grove, homes there are priced around $575 per square foot; inventory is running at about 2.3 months, a seller-favored market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 25 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

9326 Double Run Ct is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 9326 Double Run Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 9326 Double Run Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 9326 Double Run Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Robert Shiels, Grove Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 9326 Double Run Ct

Is 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 16, 2026), 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 9326 Double Run Ct been on the market?

9326 Double Run Ct was listed on July 28, 2026 and has been on the market 73 days as of October 9, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 9326 Double Run Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $3,175,565. The price has been raised once, most recently to $3,199,995 on September 24, 2026, a total change of +0.8%.

How much does 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove cost?

9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove is listed at $3,199,995, about $602 per square foot across 5,315 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove have?

5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $602 per square foot ($3,199,995 across 5,315 sqft).

When was 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove built?

9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove was built in 2026.

Does 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $275 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove in?

9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove is in The Grove subdivision of College Grove.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

About $20,306 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.65%, principal and interest $18,164, estimated property tax $867, insurance $1,000, and HOA $275. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove zoned for?

9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove a short-term-rental property?

No, 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove priced compared to the market?

At about $602 per square foot, 9326 Double Run Ct, College Grove ranks in the 62nd percentile of active The Grove listings by price per square foot, roughly 5% above The Grove median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is The Grove market favoring buyers or sellers?

The The Grove market is currently seller-favored (tight supply), at about 2.3 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 24, 2026.

Thinking of selling in The Grove?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment