(615) 945-7123

102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138, Active at $265,000. 0.55 acres · 23,958 sqft · $481,818/acre · Level.

Active · $265,000

0.55 acres$481,818 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3318701 · listed July 30, 2026 · 71 days on market · updated August 1, 2026

0.55-acre homesite at 102 Mcarthur Dr in Old Hickory, Old Hickory, $265,000 ($481,818/acre), by Oyster Real Estate Advisors.

The quick read

102 Mcarthur Dr is a 0.55-acre homesite in Old Hickory, TN 37138, offered at $265,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 102 Mcarthur Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of August 1, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 102 Mcarthur Dr

Picture it: YOUR new home, built exactly to your liking, sitting on a spacious lot in a well-established neighborhood, tucked behind Old Hickory Country Club. Utilities are available at the street, so you'll just need to bring your plans, your builder, and maybe your golf clubs! It's time to embrace laid back living in the heart of Old Hickory!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.55 acresLevel$481,818/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 102 Mcarthur Dr (reference).

MLS #3318701
StatusActive
Price$265,000
Price / acre$481,818
Lot size0.55 acres
Lot dimensions23,958 sqft
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionOld Hickory
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 30, 2026
Days on market71
UpdatedAugust 1, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$265,000

Listed July 30, 2026, this listing has been on the market 71 days as of October 9, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$265,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $481,818 per acre across 0.55 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

102 Mcarthur Dr sits in Old Hickory, Old Hickory, Davidson County.

Approximately 9.5 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 102 Mcarthur Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 102 Mcarthur Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 102 Mcarthur Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Callie Loewen, Oyster Real Estate Advisors. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

The Braxton in Ashland City Foreclosed, For Sale

The Braxton condos in Ashland City outside of Nashville, TN have been foreclosed by Bank of America. Learn more about the Braxton and its true market value.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 102 Mcarthur Dr

Is 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory still for sale?

As of the latest update (August 1, 2026), 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 102 Mcarthur Dr been on the market?

102 Mcarthur Dr was listed on July 30, 2026 and has been on the market 71 days as of October 9, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 102 Mcarthur Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $265,000 since it was listed on July 30, 2026.

How much does 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory cost?

102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory is listed at $265,000, about $481,818 per acre across 0.55 acres.

How big is the lot at 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory?

0.55 acres (23,958 sqft).

What is the price per acre?

About $481,818 per acre.

What subdivision is 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory in?

102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory is in the Old Hickory subdivision of Old Hickory.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory?

102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 102 Mcarthur Dr, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Old Hickory?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour