(615) 945-7123

2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch, TN 37013

2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch, TN 37013, Active at $429,900 ($210/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,043 sqft · $210/sqft · 0.08 ac.

Active · $429,900

3 beds2.5 baths2,043 sq ft$210 /sq ft0.08 acres

MLS #3468351 · listed August 5, 2026 · 63 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath home at 2361 Somerset Valley Dr in Cambridge Park At Barnes Rd, Antioch, 2,043 sqft, $429,900 ($210/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

2361 Somerset Valley Dr is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, offered at $429,900, about $210/sq ft across 2,043 sq ft.

At $210/sq ft, this home is priced in line with the Antioch 37013 list-price median of $210/sq ft.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory.

All-in, about $3,057/mo at 20% down (7.56% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $638/mo, roughly 21% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.56% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $2,419/mo; at the 6.68% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,215/mo, so monthly P&I is about $204 higher now.

School zone: assigned to May Werthan Shayne Elementary School, William Henry Oliver Middle, John Overton Comp High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2361 Somerset Valley Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2361 Somerset Valley Dr

Located in Cambridge Park. Small tree lined neighbourhood in convenient SE Nashville. Lots of natural light, high ceilings, covered outdoor patio area. Primary Suite is larger than many homes of this size with built in shelving for hobbies, decor, and organising. Minutes away from shopping, restaraunts, and Interstates. HoA maintains irrigation and lawn outside of fenced areas. Preferred Lender with Movement Mortgage offering $4,000 toward buyer's closing costs or rate buy down.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2015

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2361 Somerset Valley Dr (reference).

MLS #3468351
StatusActive
Price$429,900
Price / sqft$210
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,043 sqft
Lot size0.08 acres
Year built2015
All 31 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Detached
Annual taxes$3,363
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Cable Connected
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$91 / mo
SubdivisionCambridge Park At Barnes Rd
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedAugust 5, 2026
Days on market63
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$429,900-$15,000 (-3.4%)
Price change$444,900+$5,000 (+1.1%)
Price change$439,900-$10,000 (-2.2%)
Price change$449,900-$10,000 (-2.2%)
Listed$459,900
Deed recorded$332,501
Deed recorded$249,500
Quitclaim deed$0
Trustee's deed$1,650,000

Listed August 5, 2026, this listing has been on the market 63 days as of October 7, 2026. The price has been reduced 4 times, from $459,900 to $429,900 (-6.5%), most recently on October 2, 2026.

  • Listed at $429,900, about 29% above the last recorded sale ($332,501, July 17, 2020).
  • County assessment: $483,500 total appraised value (land $97,500 + improvements $386,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2361 Somerset Valley Dr at $429,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$429,900
HOA dues$91 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch

Estimated total monthly payment for 2361 Somerset Valley Dr is about $3,057/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.56% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,419, estimated property tax $249, homeowners insurance $298, and HOA dues $91. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,419/mo
Property tax (est.)$249/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$298/mo
HOA dues$91/mo
Estimated total$3,057/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.56% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 6, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.56%$2,187/mo$2,825/mo-$232/mo
7.06%$2,302/mo$2,940/mo-$117/mo
7.56%$2,419/mo$3,057/mocurrent
8.06%$2,538/mo$3,176/mo+$119/mo
8.56%$2,659/mo$3,297/mo+$240/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($343,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $638/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.56% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 6, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2361 Somerset Valley Dr

Owning 2361 Somerset Valley Dr runs about $3,057/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 2361 Somerset Valley Dr compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$210$210 median-
Price position50th pctile0% vs median-

This listing beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

At $210/sq ft, this home ranks in the 50th percentile of the 397 active homes in Antioch 37013 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 397 Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 7, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings191 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 61.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2361 Somerset Valley Dr sits in Cambridge Park At Barnes Rd, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $210 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Approximately 10 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2361 Somerset Valley Dr is zoned for May Werthan Shayne Elementary School, William Henry Oliver Middle, John Overton Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
John Overton Comp High School

Ask Grant about 2361 Somerset Valley Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2361 Somerset Valley Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Mark Boggess, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2361 Somerset Valley Dr

Is 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2361 Somerset Valley Dr been on the market?

2361 Somerset Valley Dr was listed on August 5, 2026 and has been on the market 63 days as of October 7, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2361 Somerset Valley Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $459,900. The price has been changed 4 times, most recently to $429,900 on October 2, 2026, a total change of -6.5%.

How much does 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch cost?

2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch is listed at $429,900, about $210 per square foot across 2,043 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $210 per square foot ($429,900 across 2,043 sqft).

When was 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch built?

2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch was built in 2015.

Does 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $91 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch in?

2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch is in the Cambridge Park At Barnes Rd subdivision of Antioch.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch?

About $3,057 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.56%, principal and interest $2,419, estimated property tax $249, insurance $298, and HOA $91. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch zoned for?

2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch is zoned for May Werthan Shayne Elementary School, William Henry Oliver Middle, John Overton Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch a short-term-rental property?

No, 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch priced compared to the market?

At about $210 per square foot, 2361 Somerset Valley Dr, Antioch ranks in the 50th percentile of active Antioch 37013 listings by price per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Antioch homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Antioch homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of October 6, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Cambridge Park At Barnes Rd?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment