(615) 945-7123

1619 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206

1619 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206, Conditional at $499,900. 0.09 acres · 3,921 sqft · $5,554,444/acre · Level.

Conditional · $499,900

0.09 acres$5,554,444 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #3505930 · listed August 4, 2026 · 59 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

0.09-acre homesite at 1619 Boscobel St in Edgefield Land, Nashville, $499,900 ($5,554,444/acre), by Bernie Gallerani Real Estate.

The quick read

1619 Boscobel St is a 0.09-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37206, offered at $499,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1619 Boscobel St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 1619 Boscobel St

Exceptional opportunity to acquire a parcel at 1619 Boscobel St in one of Nashville's growing neighborhoods. This property offers strong potential for residential development, making it an attractive investment for builders, developers, and investors seeking to capitalize on the area's continued growth. Conveniently located with access to major roadways, downtown Nashville, restaurants, entertainment, and everyday amenities, the site is well positioned for a variety of development possibilities, subject to zoning and local approvals. Whether you're planning a custom home, a new residential project, or adding to your investment portfolio, this property presents an opportunity to develop in a high-demand Nashville location. Buyers are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence regarding zoning, permitted uses, lot dimensions, and development requirements.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.09 acresLevel$5,554,444/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1619 Boscobel St (reference).

MLS #3505930
StatusConditional
Price$499,900
Price / acre$5,554,444
Lot size0.09 acres
Lot dimensions3,921 sqft
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeResidential Lot
SubdivisionEdgefield Land
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedAugust 4, 2026
Days on market59
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Price change$499,900-$25,000 (-4.8%)
Listed$524,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$3,000
Deed recorded$15,127
Deed recorded$6,000
Deed recorded$1,000

Listed August 4, 2026, this listing was on the market 59 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $524,900 to $499,900 (-4.8%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record September 16, 2026. It has been under contract since October 2, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$499,900
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $5,554,444 per acre across 0.09 acres; lot character: Level. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1619 Boscobel St sits in Edgefield Land, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.3 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1619 Boscobel St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1619 Boscobel St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1619 Boscobel St, by price and size.

Listed by Bernie Gallerani, Bernie Gallerani Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 1619 Boscobel St

Is 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1619 Boscobel St been on the market?

1619 Boscobel St was listed on August 4, 2026 and went under contract on October 2, 2026, after 59 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1619 Boscobel St changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $524,900. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $499,900 by September 16, 2026, a total change of -4.8%.

How much does 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville cost?

1619 Boscobel St, Nashville is listed at $499,900, about $5,554,444 per acre across 0.09 acres.

How big is the lot at 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville?

0.09 acres (3,921 sqft).

What is the price per acre?

About $5,554,444 per acre.

What subdivision is 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville in?

1619 Boscobel St, Nashville is in the Edgefield Land subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville?

1619 Boscobel St, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1619 Boscobel St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5063 activeGreen Hills50 activeEast Nashville25 activeBelle Meade20 activeTwelve Twelve19 activePullman Gulch Union18 activeIcon in the Gulch17 activeEncore16 activeForest Hills13 activeViridian13 active

Thinking of selling in Edgefield Land?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour