(615) 945-7123

2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville, TN 37135

2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $755,000 ($248/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,044 sqft · $248/sqft · 0.24 ac.

Active · $755,000

4 beds3.5 baths3,044 sq ft$248 /sq ft0.24 acres

MLS #3510220 · listed August 11, 2026 · 67 days on market · updated September 22, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 2616 Peabody Ct in Silver Stream Farm Sec 1-B, Nolensville, 3,044 sqft, $755,000 ($248/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

2616 Peabody Ct is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $755,000, about $248/sq ft across 3,044 sq ft.

At $248/sq ft, this home is about 17% below the Nolensville 37135 median list price per square foot of $298.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory.

All-in, about $4,851/mo at 20% down (7.37% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $681/mo, roughly 14% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.37% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,170/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,869/mo, so monthly P&I is about $301 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2616 Peabody Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 22, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2616 Peabody Ct

Stunning Silver Stream Home in Nolensville. Freshly painted, Spacious, Elegant, and Perfectly Located! Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Silver Stream community of Nolensville, Tennessee! This impressive 3,044 sq ft residence boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, including not one but two luxurious master suites upstairs, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests. Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this three-and-a-half bath home offers plenty of room for relaxation and entertaining. The gourmet outdoor kitchen is perfect for summer barbecues and gatherings, while the community pool provides a refreshing retreat just steps away.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2009Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2616 Peabody Ct (reference).

MLS #3510220
StatusActive
Price$755,000
Price / sqft$248
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,044 sqft
Lot size0.24 acres
Year built2009
All 33 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$2,302
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Exterior featuresGas Grill
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesNatural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$75 / mo
SubdivisionSilver Stream Farm Sec 1-B
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedAugust 11, 2026
Days on market67
UpdatedSeptember 22, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$755,000-$10,000 (-1.3%)
Listed$765,000
Deed recorded$319,000

Listed August 11, 2026, this listing has been on the market 67 days as of October 17, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $765,000 to $755,000 (-1.3%), most recently on September 24, 2026.

  • Listed at $755,000, about 137% above the last recorded sale ($319,000, January 6, 2009).
  • County assessment: $450,200 total appraised value (land $90,000 + improvements $360,200).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2616 Peabody Ct at $755,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$755,000
HOA dues$75 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 2616 Peabody Ct is about $4,851/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,170, estimated property tax $204, homeowners insurance $402, and HOA dues $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,170/mo
Property tax (est.)$204/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$402/mo
HOA dues$75/mo
Estimated total$4,851/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.37%$3,766/mo$4,447/mo-$404/mo
6.87%$3,966/mo$4,647/mo-$204/mo
7.37%$4,170/mo$4,851/mocurrent
7.87%$4,377/mo$5,058/mo+$207/mo
8.37%$4,589/mo$5,270/mo+$419/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($604,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $681/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2616 Peabody Ct

Owning 2616 Peabody Ct runs about $4,851/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 2616 Peabody Ct compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis homeNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$248$301 median-
Price position18th pctile-18% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 17, 2026.

How this home compares in Nolensville 37135

Among the 243 active homes in Nolensville 37135, this home at $248/sq ft falls in the 18th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 243 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 17, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings147 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 40.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.6 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 24, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2616 Peabody Ct sits in Silver Stream Farm Sec 1-B, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $298 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3.6 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 24, 2026.

Approximately 17 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2616 Peabody Ct is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 2616 Peabody Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2616 Peabody Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2616 Peabody Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Michael Cadle, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2616 Peabody Ct

Is 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 22, 2026), 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2616 Peabody Ct been on the market?

2616 Peabody Ct was listed on August 11, 2026 and has been on the market 67 days as of October 17, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2616 Peabody Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $765,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $755,000 on September 24, 2026, a total change of -1.3%.

How much does 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville cost?

2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville is listed at $755,000, about $248 per square foot across 3,044 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $248 per square foot ($755,000 across 3,044 sqft).

When was 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville built?

2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville was built in 2009.

Does 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $75 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville in?

2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville is in the Silver Stream Farm Sec 1-B subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville?

About $4,851 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37%, principal and interest $4,170, estimated property tax $204, insurance $402, and HOA $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville zoned for?

2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $248 per square foot, 2616 Peabody Ct, Nolensville ranks in the 19th percentile of active Nolensville 37135 listings by price per square foot, roughly 17% below the Nolensville 37135 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nolensville homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nolensville homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 24, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Silver Stream Farm Sec 1-B?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment