(615) 945-7123

215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory, TN 37138

215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory, TN 37138, Active at $369,900 ($254/sq ft). Multi Family · 1,455 sqft · $254/sqft.

Active · $369,900

0 beds0 baths1,455 sq ft$254 /sq ft

MLS #3516468 · updated August 19, 2026

Multi Family at 215 Ensley Ave in Rayon City, Old Hickory, 1,455 sqft, $369,900 ($254/sqft), by Regal Realty Group.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 215 Ensley Ave

Great Duplex in convenient location. 2 BR/1 BA units both with Central Heat & Air. Newer build for area. Roof 6 yrs old. Front unit completely remodeled with new vanity & top, 3 new windows, new kitchen counters & sink, new LVT flooring, new carpet in bedrooms, new doors, fresh paint. Rear unit has laminate floor, newer vanity & top, kitchen counters replaced, 3 new windows.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 2001

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 215 Ensley Ave (reference).

MLS #3516468
StatusActive
Price$369,900
Price / sqft$254
Property typeMulti Family
Living area1,455 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeMulti Family
SubdivisionRayon City
All 11 property fields
CountyDavidson
UpdatedAugust 19, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$369,900
Deed recorded$170,900
Deed recorded$54,500
Trustee's deed$122,424
Deed recorded$124,942
Deed recorded$118,500
Deed recorded$115,000
Deed recorded$34,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$10,000
Deed recorded$10,000
Deed recorded$33,000
Deed recorded$38,500
Deed recorded$14,000
Deed recorded$2,500

Listed August 19, 2026, this listing has been on the market 53 days as of October 11, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $369,900, about 116% above the last recorded sale ($170,900, June 5, 2018).
  • County assessment: $294,200 total appraised value (land $90,000 + improvements $204,200).

County assessment from county public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 215 Ensley Ave at $369,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$369,900
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

215 Ensley Ave sits in Rayon City, Old Hickory, Davidson County.

Approximately 9.9 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 215 Ensley Ave

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 215 Ensley Ave - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 215 Ensley Ave, by price and size.

Listed by Staci Bell, Regal Realty Group. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 215 Ensley Ave

Is 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory still for sale?

As of the latest update (August 19, 2026), 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 215 Ensley Ave been on the market?

215 Ensley Ave was listed on August 19, 2026 and has been on the market 53 days as of October 11, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 215 Ensley Ave changed?

No. The asking price has been $369,900 since it was listed on August 19, 2026.

How much does 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory cost?

215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory is listed at $369,900, about $254 per square foot across 1,455 sqft.

What type of property is 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory?

Multi Family. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory in?

215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory is in the Rayon City area of Old Hickory.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 215 Ensley Ave, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Rayon City?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour