(615) 945-7123

7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135

7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $685,000. 6 acres · 6.00 ac · $114,167/acre · Corner Lot, Level, Wooded.

Active · $685,000

6 acres$114,167 /acreResidential Lot

MLS #3526329 · listed August 24, 2026 · 50 days on market · updated September 29, 2026

6-acre homesite at 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville, $685,000 ($114,167/acre), by The Real Estate Depot.

The quick read

7725 Nolensville Rd is a 6-acre homesite in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $685,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 7725 Nolensville Rd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 29, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 7725 Nolensville Rd

Located at 7725 Nolensville Road in Nolensville, Tennessee, this approximately 6-acre level tract offers a versatile and accessible opportunity just outside of town. The flat topography makes the property well-suited for a variety of uses, from a private homesite to future development, while its convenient position places it only 10 minutes from the city limits of Nolensville and roughly 50 minutes from downtown Nashville. Combining open, buildable ground with strong proximity to both local amenities and the greater Nashville area, this parcel provides a practical and well-located option for buyers seeking acreage without sacrificing convenience.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

6 acresCorner LotLevelWooded$114,167/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7725 Nolensville Rd (reference).

MLS #3526329
StatusActive
Price$685,000
Price / acre$114,167
Lot size6 acres
Lot dimensions6.00 ac
Lot featuresCorner Lot, Level, Wooded
Property typeResidential Lot
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedAugust 24, 2026
Days on market50
UpdatedSeptember 29, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$685,000-$15,000 (-2.1%)
Listed$700,000

Listed August 24, 2026, this listing has been on the market 50 days as of October 13, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $700,000 to $685,000 (-2.1%), most recently on September 29, 2026.

  • County assessment: $266,200 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$685,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $114,167 per acre across 6 acres; lot character: Corner Lot, Level, Wooded. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

7725 Nolensville Rd sits in Nolensville, Williamson County.

Approximately 20 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 7725 Nolensville Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7725 Nolensville Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7725 Nolensville Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Taylor Clay, The Real Estate Depot. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 2, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 2, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: the $23M zoo data-center fight, Brentwood's new 40% green-space rule, and mortgage rates at a 6.66% one-year high.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

A $6.56 million Ritz-Carlton sales gallery for 140 Gulch condos, Oracle's final East Bank site plan for 23 buildings behind a fence, and the $9.2 billion I-24 Choice Lanes reaching right-of-way. Plus a $19.7 million Forest Hills ask that is not as new as it looks.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 7725 Nolensville Rd

Is 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 29, 2026), 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7725 Nolensville Rd been on the market?

7725 Nolensville Rd was listed on August 24, 2026 and has been on the market 50 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7725 Nolensville Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $700,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $685,000 on September 29, 2026, a total change of -2.1%.

How much does 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville cost?

7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is listed at $685,000, about $114,167 per acre across 6 acres.

How big is the lot at 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville?

6 acres (6.00 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $114,167 per acre.

What subdivision is 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville?

7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 7725 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Nolensville?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour