(615) 945-7123

355 Flushing Dr, Nashville, TN 37211

355 Flushing Dr, Nashville, TN 37211, Conditional at $450,000 ($195/sq ft). 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,310 sqft · $195/sqft · 0.41 ac.

Conditional · $450,000

5 beds2 baths2,310 sq ft$195 /sq ft0.41 acres

MLS #3526925 · listed August 25, 2026 · 15 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

5-bed, 2-bath home at 355 Flushing Dr in Glencliff Estates, Nashville, 2,310 sqft, $450,000 ($195/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

355 Flushing Dr is a 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Nashville, TN 37211, offered at $450,000, about $195/sq ft across 2,310 sq ft.

At $195/sq ft, this home is about 24% below the Nashville 37211 median list price per square foot of $256.

Market read: the Glencliff Estates market is balanced, at about 4.8 months of inventory.

All-in, about $3,078/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance) run about $566/mo, roughly 18% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $2,512/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,309/mo, so monthly P&I is about $203 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Glengarry Elementary, Wright Middle, Glencliff High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 355 Flushing Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 355 Flushing Dr

A rare Nashville opportunity with space, flexibility, and multiple paths forward. This classic all-brick home offers approximately 2,300 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a backyard designed for entertaining, all in a convenient location less than 6 miles from Downtown Nashville and less than 15 minutes to Nashville International Airport. Set on an impressive double lot spanning over 17,000 square feet and zoned R15, the property also offers future potential to build two homes, creating an exciting opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers who want to enjoy the home now while holding long-term upside. Move right in, make strategic updates to build equity, or reimagine the property entirely. Freshly manicured landscaping creates a welcoming first impression before opening to finished wood floors and comfortable living spaces. A cozy den anchored by a beautiful stone decorative fireplace adds warmth and character, while the kitchen offers abundant cabinetry for everyday storage and function. The expansive 40' x 19' primary suite is a standout feature with French doors, private exterior access, and an ensuite bath with double vanities and a tub/shower combination. Four additional bedrooms provide impressive flexibility for guests, work-from-home space, hobbies, creative use, or multi-purpose living. The fully fenced backyard brings another layer of appeal with a resort-style in-ground pool featuring a brand-new pump, a pool house for entertaining or storage, generous green space, and an additional storage building. Recent improvements include a brand-new water heater installed in August 2026 and a new HVAC system installed in June 2025. With shopping, dining, groceries, airport access, and Downtown Nashville all nearby, this property offers comfort, convenience, outdoor living, and rare development potential in one compelling package.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1953Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 355 Flushing Dr (reference).

MLS #3526925
StatusConditional
Price$450,000
Price / sqft$195
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms2
Living area2,310 sqft
Lot size0.41 acres
Year built1953
All 27 property fields
Stories1
HeatingCentral, Heat Pump
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingAttached, Driveway
Annual taxes$3,641
AppliancesCooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s)
PoolIn Ground, Private
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
SubdivisionGlencliff Estates
CountyDavidson
ListedAugust 25, 2026
Days on market15
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Listed$450,000
Deed recorded$165,000
Trustee's deed$141,524
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$170,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$80,595
Deed recorded$74,900

Listed August 25, 2026, this listing was on the market 15 days before it went under contract. It went under contract on September 9, 2026 and has been pending, no longer showing, since September 22, 2026.

  • Listed at $450,000, about 173% above the last recorded sale ($165,000, February 28, 2013).
  • County assessment: $517,600 total appraised value (land $90,000 + improvements $427,600).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 355 Flushing Dr at $450,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$450,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 355 Flushing Dr is about $3,078/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,512, estimated property tax $261, homeowners insurance $305. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,512/mo
Property tax (est.)$261/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$305/mo
Estimated total$3,078/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$2,271/mo$2,837/mo-$241/mo
6.98%$2,390/mo$2,956/mo-$122/mo
7.48%$2,512/mo$3,078/mocurrent
7.98%$2,637/mo$3,203/mo+$125/mo
8.48%$2,763/mo$3,329/mo+$251/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($360,000 loan), with property tax, insurance held constant at $566/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 355 Flushing Dr

Owning 355 Flushing Dr runs about $3,078/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 355 Flushing Dr compares in Nashville 37211

MetricThis homeNashville 37211 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$195$257 median-
Price position17th pctile-24% vs median-
Nashville 37211 vs greater Nashville--23%-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37211 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in Nashville 37211

At $195/sq ft, this home ranks in the 17th percentile of the active homes in Nashville 37211 by price per square foot.

Nashville 37211 trades about 23% below greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Nashville 37211.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Nashville 37211 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings4 in Glencliff Estates
Recent absorptionabout 0.8 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.8 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Glencliff Estates. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Glencliff Estates closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 30, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

355 Flushing Dr sits in Glencliff Estates, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37211 market snapshot

In Nashville 37211, homes there are priced around $256 per square foot; inventory in Glencliff Estates is running at about 4.8 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 4.3 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

355 Flushing Dr is zoned for Glengarry Elementary, Wright Middle, Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 355 Flushing Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 355 Flushing Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 355 Flushing Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Brianna Morant, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: 2023 Nashville Real Estate Market
2023 Nashville Real Estate Market

The 2023 Nashville real estate market saw rising inventory, rate-driven buyer pullback, and price stabilization across Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Nashville Area Luxury Home Sales Analysis
Nashville Area Luxury Home Sales Analysis

Nashville area luxury home sales analysis covering transaction volume, median prices, and absorption rates for properties above $1 million across Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Nashville Real Estate Data October 2010

Nashville real estate data and housing market analysis for October 2010. Track Nashville home prices, closings and inventory trends relative to the entire Nashville real estate market.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 355 Flushing Dr

Is 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 355 Flushing Dr been on the market?

355 Flushing Dr was listed on August 25, 2026 and went under contract on September 9, 2026, after 15 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 355 Flushing Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $450,000 since it was listed on August 25, 2026.

How much does 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville cost?

355 Flushing Dr, Nashville is listed at $450,000, about $195 per square foot across 2,310 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville have?

5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $195 per square foot ($450,000 across 2,310 sqft).

When was 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville built?

355 Flushing Dr, Nashville was built in 1953.

Does 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this home.

What subdivision is 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville in?

355 Flushing Dr, Nashville is in the Glencliff Estates subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville?

About $3,078 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $2,512, estimated property tax $261, insurance $305. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville zoned for?

355 Flushing Dr, Nashville is zoned for Glengarry Elementary, Wright Middle, Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville a short-term-rental property?

No, 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $195 per square foot, 355 Flushing Dr, Nashville ranks in the 17th percentile of active Nashville 37211 listings by price per square foot, roughly 24% below the Nashville 37211 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Glencliff Estates market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Glencliff Estates market is currently balanced, at about 4.8 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 30, 2026.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5063 activeGreen Hills50 activeEast Nashville25 activeBelle Meade20 activeTwelve Twelve19 activePullman Gulch Union18 activeIcon in the Gulch17 activeEncore16 activeForest Hills13 activeViridian13 active

Thinking of selling in Glencliff Estates?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment