(615) 945-7123

5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138, Active at $389,900 ($164/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,382 sqft · $164/sqft · 0.04 ac.

Active · $389,900

3 beds2.5 baths2,382 sq ft$164 /sq ft0.04 acres

MLS #3527161 · listed August 26, 2026 · 45 days on market · updated September 25, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 5016 Southfork Blvd in Hermitage Springs Townhomes, Old Hickory, 2,382 sqft, $389,900 ($164/sqft), by Anew Real Estate Consultants.

The quick read

5016 Southfork Blvd is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Old Hickory, TN 37138, offered at $389,900, about $164/sq ft across 2,382 sq ft.

At $164/sq ft, this condo is about 30% below the Old Hickory 37138 median list price per square foot of $234.

Recently sold in Old Hickory 37138: 42 comparable condos from $253,500 to $510,000, a median of $227/sq ft; this listing at $164/sq ft is about 28% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Old Hickory condos market is balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $2,951/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $774/mo, roughly 26% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $2,177/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,000/mo, so monthly P&I is about $177 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 5016 Southfork Blvd (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 25, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 5016 Southfork Blvd

Spacious corner-unit townhome offering nearly 2,400 square feet in gated Hermitage Spring Estates. The main-level primary suite, two-car garage and second living area provide the flexibility that is hard to find in townhome living. Hardwood floors lead through the open living and dining areas into a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry and stainless appliances. Downstairs offers two additional bedrooms plus a spacious bonus area ideal for a home office, media room or guest retreat. Enjoy two private decks overlooking mature trees, along with low-maintenance living convenient to Old Hickory Lake, shopping and Nashville. Seller offering prepaid HOA dues for one year and a home warranty for peace of mind (and other concessions negotiable) with a reasonable offer!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2020Gated

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 5016 Southfork Blvd (reference).

MLS #3527161
StatusActive
Price$389,900
Price / sqft$164
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,382 sqft
Lot size0.04 acres
Year built2020
All 29 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, Finished, Yes
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$3,283
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, OVEN, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$265 / mo
SubdivisionHermitage Springs Townhomes
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
ListedAugust 26, 2026
Days on market45
UpdatedSeptember 25, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$389,900-$10,000 (-2.5%)
Listed$399,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$334,900
Deed recorded$227,500
Deed recorded$220,000
Deed recorded$94,500
Deed recorded$82,500
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed August 26, 2026, this listing has been on the market 45 days as of October 10, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $399,900 to $389,900 (-2.5%), most recently on September 25, 2026.

  • Listed at $389,900, about 16% above the last recorded sale ($334,900, May 28, 2020).
  • County assessment: $472,100 total appraised value (land $88,000 + improvements $384,100).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

5016 Southfork Blvd has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Price change$389,900Realtracs MLS #3527161
Listed for sale$399,900Realtracs MLS #3527161
Listing removed—Realtracs MLS #3242257
by Price change$414,900Realtracs MLS #3242257
Listed for sale$424,900Realtracs MLS #3242257
Sold (public record)$334,900Public record
Sold (public record)$227,500Public record
Sold (public record)$220,000Public record
Sold (public record)$94,500Public record
Sold (public record)$82,500Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 5016 Southfork Blvd at $389,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$389,900
HOA dues$265 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory

Estimated total monthly payment for 5016 Southfork Blvd is about $2,951/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,177, estimated property tax $226, homeowners insurance $283, and HOA dues $265. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,177/mo
Property tax (est.)$226/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$283/mo
HOA dues$265/mo
Estimated total$2,951/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$1,967/mo$2,741/mo-$210/mo
6.98%$2,071/mo$2,845/mo-$106/mo
7.48%$2,177/mo$2,951/mocurrent
7.98%$2,284/mo$3,058/mo+$107/mo
8.48%$2,394/mo$3,168/mo+$217/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($311,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $774/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 5016 Southfork Blvd

Owning 5016 Southfork Blvd runs about $2,951/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$265 / mo (about 9% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$3,180
HOA over 5 years$15,900 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$1.249 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 2,382 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 5016 Southfork Blvd compares in Old Hickory 37138

MetricThis condoOld Hickory 37138 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$164$234 median-
Price position6th pctile-30% vs median-

This listing beside the active Old Hickory 37138 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

How this condo compares in Old Hickory 37138

Among the 165 active condos in Old Hickory 37138, this condo at $164/sq ft falls in the 6th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 165 Old Hickory 37138 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 10, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings20 in Old Hickory condos
Recent absorptionabout 5.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.6 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Old Hickory condos sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Old Hickory condos: 49 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Old Hickory condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Old Hickory condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

5016 Southfork Blvd sits in Hermitage Springs Townhomes, Old Hickory, Davidson County.

Old Hickory 37138 market snapshot

In Old Hickory 37138, homes there are priced around $234 per square foot; inventory in Old Hickory condos is running at about 3.6 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 42 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Approximately 9.3 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

5016 Southfork Blvd is zoned for Andrew Jackson Elementary, DuPont Hadley Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
McGavock Comp High School

Ask Grant about 5016 Southfork Blvd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 5016 Southfork Blvd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 5016 Southfork Blvd, by price and size.

Listed by Whitney Koski, Anew Real Estate Consultants. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 2, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 2, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates closed at 7.57% on the 30-year and 7.19% on the 15-year for the week ending October 2, 2026, up 14 basis points on the week. The September jobs report missed badly and rates rose anyway. Here is why, and what it costs.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 5016 Southfork Blvd

Is 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 25, 2026), 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 5016 Southfork Blvd been on the market?

5016 Southfork Blvd was listed on August 26, 2026 and has been on the market 45 days as of October 10, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 5016 Southfork Blvd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $399,900. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $389,900 on September 25, 2026, a total change of -2.5%.

How much does 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory cost?

5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory is listed at $389,900, about $164 per square foot across 2,382 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $164 per square foot ($389,900 across 2,382 sqft).

When was 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory built?

5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory was built in 2020.

Does 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $265 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory in?

5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory is in the Hermitage Springs Townhomes subdivision of Old Hickory.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory?

About $2,951 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $2,177, estimated property tax $226, insurance $283, and HOA $265. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory zoned for?

5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory is zoned for Andrew Jackson Elementary, DuPont Hadley Middle, McGavock Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory?

HOA dues are $265 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory priced versus the building?

At $164 per square foot, 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory is in the 6th percentile of active listings in the Old Hickory 37138, about 30% below the $234 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory priced compared to the market?

At about $164 per square foot, 5016 Southfork Blvd, Old Hickory ranks in the 6th percentile of active Old Hickory 37138 listings by price per square foot, roughly 30% below the Old Hickory 37138 median; recent comparable sales in Old Hickory 37138 closed near $227 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Old Hickory condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Old Hickory condos market is currently balanced, at about 3.6 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 8, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Hermitage Springs Townhomes?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment