(615) 945-7123

5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin, TN 37064

5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin, TN 37064, Pending at $1,281,503 ($340/sq ft). 5 bd · 4.5 ba (4 full, 1 half) · 3,767 sqft · $340/sqft · 0.26 ac.

Pending · $1,281,503

5 beds4.5 baths3,767 sq ft$340 /sq ft0.26 acres

MLS #3529946 · listed August 15, 2026 · 13 days on market · updated September 23, 2026

5-bed, 4.5-bath home at 5282 Rambler Loop in Garrett Farms, Franklin, 3,767 sqft, $1,281,503 ($340/sqft), by Dream Finders Holdings, LLC.

The quick read

Status: this home is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of September 23, 2026.

5282 Rambler Loop is a 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $1,281,503, about $340/sq ft across 3,767 sq ft.

At $340/sq ft, this home is about 9% above the Garrett Farms median list price per square foot of $311.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced, at about 3.7 months of inventory.

All-in, about $8,410/mo at 20% down (7.67% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,122/mo, roughly 13% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.67% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $7,288/mo; at the 6.83% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $6,704/mo, so monthly P&I is about $584 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 5282 Rambler Loop (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 23, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 5282 Rambler Loop

5 bed, 4.5 bath 2 car- Pre-Sale

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Internet2-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 5282 Rambler Loop (reference).

MLS #3529946
StatusPending
Price$1,281,503
Price / sqft$340
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms4.5 (4 full, 1 half)
Living area3,767 sqft
Lot size0.26 acres
Year built2026
All 31 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingFloor Furnace
CoolingYes
BasementFinished, Yes
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$4,200
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$155 / mo
SubdivisionGarrett Farms
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesInternet, Maintenance Grounds
ListedAugust 15, 2026
Days on market13
UpdatedSeptember 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,281,503+$119,498 (+10.3%)
Under contract
Listed$1,162,005

Listed August 15, 2026, this listing was on the market 13 days before it went under contract. The price has been raised once, from $1,162,005 to $1,281,503 (+10.3%), most recently on September 24, 2026. It has been under contract since August 28, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 5282 Rambler Loop at $1,281,503: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,281,503
HOA dues$155 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 5282 Rambler Loop is about $8,410/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $7,288, estimated property tax $418, homeowners insurance $549, and HOA dues $155. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$7,288/mo
Property tax (est.)$418/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$549/mo
HOA dues$155/mo
Estimated total$8,410/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.67%$6,595/mo$7,717/mo-$693/mo
7.17%$6,938/mo$8,060/mo-$350/mo
7.67%$7,288/mo$8,410/mocurrent
8.17%$7,644/mo$8,766/mo+$356/mo
8.67%$8,007/mo$9,129/mo+$719/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,025,202 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,122/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 5282 Rambler Loop

Owning 5282 Rambler Loop runs about $8,410/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 5282 Rambler Loop compares in Garrett Farms

MetricThis homeGarrett Farms activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$340$314 median-
Price position74th pctile+8% vs median-
Garrett Farms vs Franklin 37064 area--20%-

This listing beside the active Garrett Farms market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Garrett Farms

At $340/sq ft, this home ranks in the 74th percentile of the 33 active homes in Garrett Farms by price per square foot.

Garrett Farms trades about 20% below Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the higher end per square foot for Garrett Farms.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 33 Garrett Farms comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings383 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 103.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.7 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

5282 Rambler Loop sits in Garrett Farms, Franklin, Williamson County.

Garrett Farms market snapshot

In Garrett Farms, homes there are priced around $311 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.7 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 1, 2026.

Approximately 23 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

5282 Rambler Loop is zoned for Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 5282 Rambler Loop

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 5282 Rambler Loop - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 5282 Rambler Loop, by price and size.

Listed by Carolyn DiLoreto, Dream Finders Holdings, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Jimmy Franks Sells Franklin Mansion to Kenny Chesney

Country music star Kenny Chesney purchased a Franklin mansion from Jimmy Franks, representing one of the most notable celebrity real estate transactions in Williamson County.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 5282 Rambler Loop

Is 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 23, 2026), 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 5282 Rambler Loop been on the market?

5282 Rambler Loop was listed on August 15, 2026 and went under contract on August 28, 2026, after 13 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 5282 Rambler Loop changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,162,005. The price has been raised once, most recently to $1,281,503 on September 24, 2026, a total change of +10.3%.

How much does 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin cost?

5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin is listed at $1,281,503, about $340 per square foot across 3,767 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin have?

5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms (4 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $340 per square foot ($1,281,503 across 3,767 sqft).

When was 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin built?

5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin was built in 2026.

Does 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $155 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin in?

5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin is in the Garrett Farms subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin?

About $8,410 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67%, principal and interest $7,288, estimated property tax $418, insurance $549, and HOA $155. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin zoned for?

5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin is zoned for Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $340 per square foot, 5282 Rambler Loop, Franklin ranks in the 75th percentile of active Garrett Farms listings by price per square foot, roughly 9% above the Garrett Farms median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.7 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Garrett Farms?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment