(615) 945-7123

601 Patriot Ln, Franklin, TN 37067

601 Patriot Ln, Franklin, TN 37067, Active at $850,000 ($349/sq ft). 3 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,436 sqft · $349/sqft · 0.19 ac.

Active · $850,000

3 beds2.5 baths2,436 sq ft$349 /sq ft0.19 acres

MLS #3530131 · listed August 14, 2026 · 50 days on market · updated October 3, 2026

3-bed, 2.5-bath home at 601 Patriot Ln in Avalon Sec 6, Franklin, 2,436 sqft, $850,000 ($349/sqft), by Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet.

The quick read

601 Patriot Ln is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37067, offered at $850,000, about $349/sq ft across 2,436 sq ft.

At $349/sq ft, this home is about 7% above the Franklin 37067 median list price per square foot of $326.

Market read: the Franklin 37067 homes market is balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory.

All-in, about $5,653/mo at 20% down (7.56% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $870/mo, roughly 15% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.56% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,783/mo; at the 6.68% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,379/mo, so monthly P&I is about $404 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Clovercroft Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 601 Patriot Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 3, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 601 Patriot Ln

Open House this Sunday from 2pm-4pm! New Roof installed 9/19!! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the highly desirable gated community of Meade of Avalon, ideally located in Franklin with highly rated Williamson County schools. Just minutes from the heart of Franklin, CoolSprings Galleria, and I-65, with downtown Nashville only 25 minutes away. Recent improvements include a new hot water heater (2024), recently replaced upstairs and downstairs AC units, updated landscaping (2026), and extensive interior and exterior painting, along with the 2023 kitchen and primary bath renovations. The entire home is also wired for a speaker system. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a beautiful dining area that flows into a convenient wet bar and spacious kitchen. The kitchen was thoughtfully remodeled in 2023 with a new backsplash, freshly painted cabinetry, and new LG dishwasher, refrigerator, electric range, oven, and microwave. The large living room features coffered ceilings, built-in bookshelves, and a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and beautifully renovated ensuite bath featuring new ceramic flooring and walls, an oversized shower, new vanity, toilet, and backlit mirror. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile loft area are located upstairs, perfect for a media room, playroom, or additional living space. Outside, enjoy the covered front porch, screened-in back patio, and extended patio area with outdoor grill and a wired hot tub/spa hookup. The beautiful corner lot backs to a mountain rock wall for added privacy, while adjacent green space creates a peaceful setting. The location is truly exceptional, with a private neighborhood entrance leading to Vivrette Smith Park, just a 5-minute walk away, with access to the Brentwood Greenway and hiking and mountain biking trails. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and playground.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2006GatedPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 601 Patriot Ln (reference).

MLS #3530131
StatusActive
Price$850,000
Price / sqft$349
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,436 sqft
Lot size0.19 acres
Year built2006
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFiber Cement, Stone
ParkingGarage Faces Rear, Aggregate, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$3,211
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresBookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
FireplaceYes
Exterior featuresGas Grill
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$160 / mo
SubdivisionAvalon Sec 6
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
ListedAugust 14, 2026
Days on market50
UpdatedOctober 3, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$850,000-$25,000 (-2.9%)
Off market
Back on market
Under contract
Listed$875,000
Deed recorded$460,000

Listed August 14, 2026, this listing was on the market 50 days before it left the market. The price has been reduced once, from $875,000 to $850,000 (-2.9%), most recently on October 3, 2026. It returned to active status on September 21, 2026. It has been under contract since September 6, 2026.

  • Listed at $850,000, about 85% above the last recorded sale ($460,000, June 9, 2017).
  • County assessment: $520,100 total appraised value (land $150,000 + improvements $370,100).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 601 Patriot Ln at $850,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$850,000
HOA dues$160 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 601 Patriot Ln is about $5,653/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.56% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,783, estimated property tax $277, homeowners insurance $433, and HOA dues $160. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,783/mo
Property tax (est.)$277/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$433/mo
HOA dues$160/mo
Estimated total$5,653/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.56% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 6, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.56%$4,325/mo$5,195/mo-$458/mo
7.06%$4,551/mo$5,421/mo-$232/mo
7.56%$4,783/mo$5,653/mocurrent
8.06%$5,018/mo$5,888/mo+$235/mo
8.56%$5,258/mo$6,128/mo+$475/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($680,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $870/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.56% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 6, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 601 Patriot Ln

Owning 601 Patriot Ln runs about $5,653/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $520,100 trails the $850,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,036 now to roughly $3,328 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 601 Patriot Ln compares in Avalon

MetricThis homeAvalon activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$349$339 median-
Price position52nd pctile+3% vs median-

This listing beside the active Avalon market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

How this home compares in Avalon

At $349/sq ft, this home ranks in the 52nd percentile of the 12 active homes in Avalon by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 12 Avalon comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 7, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings99 in Franklin 37067 homes
Recent absorptionabout 30.9 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.2 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37067 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37067 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

601 Patriot Ln sits in Avalon Sec 6, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37067 market snapshot

In Franklin 37067, homes there are priced around $326 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37067 homes is running at about 3.2 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

601 Patriot Ln is zoned for Clovercroft Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 601 Patriot Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 601 Patriot Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 601 Patriot Ln, by price and size.

Listed by Baker Reynolds, Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Jimmy Franks Sells Franklin Mansion to Kenny Chesney

Country music star Kenny Chesney purchased a Franklin mansion from Jimmy Franks, representing one of the most notable celebrity real estate transactions in Williamson County.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 601 Patriot Ln

Is 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 3, 2026), 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 601 Patriot Ln been on the market?

601 Patriot Ln was listed on August 14, 2026 and left the market on October 3, 2026, after 50 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 601 Patriot Ln changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $875,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $850,000 on October 3, 2026, a total change of -2.9%.

How much does 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin cost?

601 Patriot Ln, Franklin is listed at $850,000, about $349 per square foot across 2,436 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $349 per square foot ($850,000 across 2,436 sqft).

When was 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin built?

601 Patriot Ln, Franklin was built in 2006.

Does 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $160 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin in?

601 Patriot Ln, Franklin is in the Avalon Sec 6 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin?

About $5,653 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.56%, principal and interest $4,783, estimated property tax $277, insurance $433, and HOA $160. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin zoned for?

601 Patriot Ln, Franklin is zoned for Clovercroft Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, Ravenwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $349 per square foot, 601 Patriot Ln, Franklin ranks in the 58th percentile of active Franklin 37067 listings by price per square foot, roughly 7% above the Franklin 37067 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37067 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37067 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Avalon Sec 6?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment