(615) 945-7123

3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville, TN 37135

3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $888,465 ($364/sq ft). 3 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 2,438 sqft · $364/sqft.

Active · $888,465

3 beds3.5 baths2,438 sq ft$364 /sq ft

MLS #3530367 · listed August 31, 2026 · 41 days on market · updated September 1, 2026

3-bed, 3.5-bath home at 3113 Winterberry Drive in Fairington, Nolensville, 2,438 sqft, $888,465 ($364/sqft), by Fairington Realty.

The quick read

3113 Winterberry Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $888,465, about $364/sq ft across 2,438 sq ft.

At $364/sq ft, this home is about 3% below the Fairington median list price per square foot of $377.

Market read: the Fairington market is buyer-favored, at about 6.5 months of inventory.

All-in, about $5,897/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $937/mo, roughly 16% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,960/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,558/mo, so monthly P&I is about $402 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3113 Winterberry Drive (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 1, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3113 Winterberry Drive

Now Under Construction! Amazing location across from open common space to enjoy from your Front Porch. Located within one of Middle Tennessee's most sought-after new communities, this picture-perfect two-story home with a charming full front porch offers 3 ~ bedrooms, 3.5 ~ baths, and a 2~car garage checking all the boxes! Thoughtfully designed with exceptional craftsmanship and upscale finishes throughout, this home seamlessly blends comfort and elegance. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring full-overlay cabinetry with soft-close drawers, beautiful quartz countertops, a built-in 36" six-burner gas cooktop, built-in microwave, and convection wall oven. This is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy soaring 10-foot ceilings on the main level paired with 8-foot doors, creating an open and elevated feel throughout the living spaces. The spacious primary suite is designed as a private retreat, offering comfort, sophistication, and elegant finishes. Tile flooring in all wet areas adds both beauty and durability, while numerous thoughtful upgrades enhance every corner of the home. An extraordinary new standard of living begins at Fairington. From the celebrated visionaries behind Westhaven, Southern Land Company introduces Fairington ~ an intimate master-planned community created for those who value beauty, balance, and distinction. Designed to feel like a private resort, Fairington will feature thoughtfully curated amenities currently under construction, elegant green spaces, scenic gathering areas, and future walkable boutique shopping and dining. Every detail has been carefully considered to create a community that feels both elevated and effortless. Experience and discover why Fairington is redefining luxury living!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2026

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3113 Winterberry Drive (reference).

MLS #3530367
StatusActive
Price$888,465
Price / sqft$364
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area2,438 sqft
Year built2026
Garage spaces2
All 29 property fields
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, None
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Attached
Annual taxes$1
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePrivate
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$250 / mo
SubdivisionFairington
CountyWilliamson
ListedAugust 31, 2026
Days on market41
UpdatedSeptember 1, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$888,465

Listed August 31, 2026, this listing has been on the market 41 days as of October 11, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3113 Winterberry Drive at $888,465: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$888,465
HOA dues$250 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 3113 Winterberry Drive is about $5,897/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,960, estimated property tax $241, homeowners insurance $446, and HOA dues $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,960/mo
Property tax (est.)$241/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$446/mo
HOA dues$250/mo
Estimated total$5,897/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$4,483/mo$5,420/mo-$477/mo
6.98%$4,719/mo$5,656/mo-$241/mo
7.48%$4,960/mo$5,897/mocurrent
7.98%$5,205/mo$6,142/mo+$245/mo
8.48%$5,455/mo$6,392/mo+$495/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($710,772 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $937/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3113 Winterberry Drive

Owning 3113 Winterberry Drive runs about $5,897/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 3113 Winterberry Drive compares in Fairington

MetricThis homeFairington activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$364$377 median-
Price position27th pctile-3% vs median-
Fairington vs Nolensville 37135 area-+27%-

This listing beside the active Fairington market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in Fairington

Among the 29 active homes in Fairington, this home at $364/sq ft falls in the 27th percentile on price per square foot.

Fairington trades about 27% above Nolensville 37135 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Fairington.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 29 Fairington comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings13 in Fairington
Recent absorptionabout 2 sales / mo
Months of inventory6.5 months, a buyer-favored market (ample supply)

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Fairington. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Fairington closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 29, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3113 Winterberry Drive sits in Fairington, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Fairington market snapshot

In Fairington, homes there are priced around $377 per square foot; inventory is running at about 6.5 months, a buyer-favored market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 2, 2026.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3113 Winterberry Drive is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 3113 Winterberry Drive

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3113 Winterberry Drive - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3113 Winterberry Drive, by price and size.

Listed by Jessica Martin, Fairington Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 3113 Winterberry Drive

Is 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 1, 2026), 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3113 Winterberry Drive been on the market?

3113 Winterberry Drive was listed on August 31, 2026 and has been on the market 41 days as of October 11, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3113 Winterberry Drive changed?

No. The asking price has been $888,465 since it was listed on August 31, 2026.

How much does 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville cost?

3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville is listed at $888,465, about $364 per square foot across 2,438 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville have?

3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $364 per square foot ($888,465 across 2,438 sqft).

When was 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville built?

3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville was built in 2026.

Does 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $250 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville in?

3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville is in the Fairington subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville?

About $5,897 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $4,960, estimated property tax $241, insurance $446, and HOA $250. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville zoned for?

3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $364 per square foot, 3113 Winterberry Drive, Nolensville ranks in the 27th percentile of active Fairington listings by price per square foot, roughly 3% below the Fairington median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Fairington market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Fairington market is currently buyer-favored (ample supply), at about 6.5 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 29, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Fairington?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment