(615) 945-7123
This lot has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Old Hickory listings.

0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138, sold for $85,000 on October 8, 2026. 0.56 acres · 24,394 sqft · $158,929/acre · Corner Lot.

Sold October 8, 2026 · $85,000

0.56 acres$158,929 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3541474 · listed September 4, 2026 · updated October 8, 2026

0.56-acre homesite at 0 Old Hickory Blvd in Berryville, Old Hickory, sold for $85,000 on October 8, 2026, listed by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

0 Old Hickory Blvd, a 0.56-acre homesite in Old Hickory, TN 37138, sold for $85,000 on October 8, 2026, $4,000 (4.5%) below its last list price of $89,000, after 6 days on market.

Back on the market. 0 Old Hickory Blvd is for sale again, listed July 27, 2026 at $700,000, 723.5% above the $85,000 it sold for on October 8, 2026. See the current listing. The record of the 2026 sale below stays as it closed.

Timeline: listed September 4, 2026, under contract September 10, 2026 after 6 days on market, closed October 8, 2026, per Realtracs.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about lots for sale near 0 Old Hickory Blvd or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 8, 2026.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Old Hickory Blvd

Buyer will have to run sewer and water to lot stub up at corner

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.56 acresCorner Lot$158,929/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Old Hickory Blvd (reference).

MLS #3541474
StatusSold
Closing price$85,000
ClosedOctober 8, 2026
Last list price$89,000
List price / acre$158,929
Lot size0.56 acres
Lot dimensions24,394 sqft
Lot featuresCorner Lot
All 14 property fields
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionBerryville
CountyDavidson
ListedSeptember 4, 2026
UpdatedOctober 8, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$85,000-$4,000 (-4.5%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$89,000

Listed September 4, 2026, this listing was on the market 6 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 8, 2026 for $85,000 (-$4,000 (-4.5%) against the last list price).

History at this address

0 Old Hickory Blvd has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Sold$85,000Realtracs MLS #3541474
Pending—Realtracs MLS #3541474
Price change$700,000Realtracs MLS #3308890
Under contract—Realtracs MLS #3541474
Listed for sale$89,000Realtracs MLS #3541474
by Price change$850,000Realtracs MLS #3308890
Listed for sale$965,000Realtracs MLS #3308890

Realtracs listing activity before July 27, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Sale summary

0 Old Hickory Blvd sold for $85,000 on October 8, 2026, $4,000 (4.5%) below its last list price of $89,000. This lot is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$85,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market6 (listing to contract)
Last list price$89,000
Sale to list price95.5%
Price per acre at closing$151,786

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $158,929 per acre across 0.56 acres; lot character: Corner Lot. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Old Hickory Blvd sits in Berryville, Old Hickory, Davidson County.

Approximately 10.0 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Old Hickory Blvd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Old Hickory Blvd. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Old Hickory Blvd, by price and size.

Listed by Julie Duncan, Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 0 Old Hickory Blvd

Is 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory still for sale?

No. 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory sold for $85,000 on October 8, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about lots for sale nearby.

Is 0 Old Hickory Blvd for sale again?

Yes. 0 Old Hickory Blvd is for sale again, listed July 27, 2026 at $700,000, 723.5% above the $85,000 it sold for on October 8, 2026. The current listing is at https://www.granthammond.com/idx/mls-3308890-0_old_hickory_blvd_old_hickory_tn_37138/.

How long has 0 Old Hickory Blvd been on the market?

0 Old Hickory Blvd was listed on September 4, 2026 and went under contract on September 10, 2026, after 6 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Old Hickory Blvd changed?

No. The asking price has been $89,000 since it was listed on September 4, 2026.

What did 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory sell for?

$85,000, closing on October 8, 2026, $4,000 (4.5%) below its last list price of $89,000.

Did 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $85,000, $4,000 (4.5%) below its last list price of $89,000, per Realtracs.

How big is the lot at 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory?

0.56 acres (24,394 sqft).

What subdivision is 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory in?

0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory is in the Berryville subdivision of Old Hickory.

How do I find lots for sale near 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Berryville as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 0 Old Hickory Blvd, Old Hickory?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 0 Old Hickory Blvd?

This lot sold for $85,000 on October 8, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Berryville.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCall