(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Nolensville listings.

2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville, TN 37135

2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville, TN 37135, sold for $1,015,000 on October 5, 2026 ($295/sq ft). 5 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,440 sqft · $295/sqft · 0.3 ac.

Sold October 5, 2026 · $1,015,000

5 beds3.5 baths3,440 sq ft$295 /sq ft0.3 acres

MLS #3542030 · listed September 4, 2026 · updated October 5, 2026

5-bed, 3.5-bath home at 2152 Sugar Mill Dr in Sherwood Green Estates Ph3, Nolensville, 3,440 sqft, sold for $1,015,000 on October 5, 2026 ($295/sqft), listed by Coldwell Banker Southern Realty.

The quick read

2152 Sugar Mill Dr, a 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, sold for $1,015,000 on October 5, 2026, $34,000 (3.2%) below its last list price of $1,049,000, after 7 days on market. At about $295/sq ft across 3,440 sq ft, the sale was in line with the Nolensville 37135 median active list price of $298/sq ft.

Recorded sales of this address: $545,950 in 2016, then $1,015,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 86% above the prior sale, roughly 6.5% a year over 9.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 77% above its $573,200 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed September 4, 2026, under contract September 11, 2026 after 7 days on market, closed October 5, 2026, per Realtracs.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced today, at about 3 months of inventory.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 2152 Sugar Mill Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 5, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2152 Sugar Mill Dr

In the highly sought-after Sherwood Green Estates, this impressive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an ideal blend of space, functionality, and convenience. The main level features the spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a Jack-and-Jill bath, creating an exceptional layout for families or those seeking convenient main-level living. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, playroom, or growing family. A 3-car garage offers ample parking and storage. Enjoy the community's biking and walking trails, with convenient access to both Nolensville Elementary and Nolensville High School. Ideally located just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the space and lifestyle you've been looking for in one of Nolensville's most desirable communities.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2017

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2152 Sugar Mill Dr (reference).

MLS #3542030
StatusSold
Closing price$1,015,000
ClosedOctober 5, 2026
Last list price$1,049,000
Price / sqft at closing$295
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,440 sqft
All 29 property fields
Lot size0.3 acres
Year built2017
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, None
ConstructionBrick
ParkingAttached, Concrete
Annual taxes$3,925
AppliancesCooktop, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$112 / mo
SubdivisionSherwood Green Estates Ph3
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedSeptember 4, 2026
UpdatedOctober 5, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$1,015,000-$34,000 (-3.2%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$1,049,000
Deed recorded$545,950

Listed September 4, 2026, this listing was on the market 7 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 5, 2026 for $1,015,000 (-$34,000 (-3.2%) against the last list price).

  • County assessment: $573,200 total appraised value (land $140,000 + improvements $433,200).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

2152 Sugar Mill Dr sold for $1,015,000 on October 5, 2026, $34,000 (3.2%) below its last list price of $1,049,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$1,015,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market7 (listing to contract)
Last list price$1,049,000
Sale to list price96.8%
Prior recorded sale$545,950 ()
Change since the prior sale+86% (+6.5% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$573,200
Sale vs. appraised value+77%
Price per sq ft at closing$295
HOA dues (as listed)$112 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 2152 Sugar Mill Dr compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis homeNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$295$298 median-
Price position--1% vs median-

This sale beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

How this home compares in Nolensville 37135

Its sale at $295/sq ft compares with a median of $298/sq ft across the 240 active homes in Nolensville 37135 today.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 240 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 6, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings130 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 43.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory3 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 5, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2152 Sugar Mill Dr sits in Sherwood Green Estates Ph3, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $298 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 6, 2026.

Approximately 16 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2152 Sugar Mill Dr is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 2152 Sugar Mill Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2152 Sugar Mill Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Kayla Williams, Coldwell Banker Southern Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2152 Sugar Mill Dr

Is 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville still for sale?

No. 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville sold for $1,015,000 on October 5, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 2152 Sugar Mill Dr been on the market?

2152 Sugar Mill Dr was listed on September 4, 2026 and went under contract on September 11, 2026, after 7 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2152 Sugar Mill Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,049,000 since it was listed on September 4, 2026.

What did 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville sell for?

$1,015,000, closing on October 5, 2026, $34,000 (3.2%) below its last list price of $1,049,000; about $295 per square foot across 3,440 square feet.

Did 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $1,015,000, $34,000 (3.2%) below its last list price of $1,049,000, per Realtracs.

What did 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $545,950 on December 20, 2016 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 86% above the prior sale, roughly 6.5% a year over 9.8 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

How does the sale price of 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $1,015,000, about 77% above its $573,200 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville have?

5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

When was 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville built?

2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville was built in 2017.

What subdivision is 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville in?

2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville is in the Sherwood Green Estates Ph3 subdivision of Nolensville.

What were the HOA dues at 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville?

HOA dues were $112 per month, as listed.

What schools is 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville zoned for?

2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Sherwood Green Estates Ph3 as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 2152 Sugar Mill Dr, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 2152 Sugar Mill Dr?

This home sold for $1,015,000 on October 5, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Sherwood Green Estates Ph3.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale