(615) 945-7123

115 Calm Waters St, Franklin, TN 37064

115 Calm Waters St, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $699,900 ($335/sq ft). 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,092 sqft · $335/sqft · 0.08 ac.

Active · $699,900

3 beds3 baths2,092 sq ft$335 /sq ft0.08 acres

MLS #3542732 · listed June 24, 2026 · 114 days on market · updated September 20, 2026

3-bed, 3-bath home at 115 Calm Waters St in Waters Edge Sec6, Franklin, 2,092 sqft, $699,900 ($335/sqft), by Realty One Group Music City.

The quick read

115 Calm Waters St is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $699,900, about $335/sq ft across 2,092 sq ft.

At $335/sq ft, this home is about 16% below the Franklin 37064 median list price per square foot of $397.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced, at about 3.9 months of inventory.

All-in, about $4,749/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $899/mo, roughly 19% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $3,850/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,587/mo, so monthly P&I is about $263 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Trinity Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 115 Calm Waters St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 20, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 115 Calm Waters St

LIKE-NEW WAVERLEIGH COURTYARD COTTAGE A charming covered front porch welcomes you into this beautifully maintained home. Just off the foyer, you'll find a private office/flex space that's perfect for working from home, reading, or hobbies. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features an ensuite bath with an oversized walk-in shower. A second bedroom and full bath are also on the main level, providing an ideal layout for guests or family. Upstairs, the large bonus room can easily serve as a third bedroom and includes its own full bath and generous walk-in closet. Beautiful hardwood floors extend throughout the main level and continue up the staircase. The open-concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a walk-in pantry, 40-inch white cabinetry, granite countertops, a large peninsula with bar-height seating, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. The combined living and dining area opens to a private patio, perfect for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying your morning coffee. Abundant closet space throughout the home provides excellent storage. The rear-entry two-car garage is conveniently accessed through the utility room off the kitchen, making it easy to bring in groceries while staying protected from the weather. Pull-down attic stairs lead to a floored storage area, offering even more space for seasonal items and belongings. The HOA provides lawn maintenance and termite protection, making for easy, low-maintenance living. Residents also enjoy outstanding community amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, playgrounds, and a fully equipped fitness center. This move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and convenience, don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2022Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 115 Calm Waters St (reference).

MLS #3542732
StatusActive
Price$699,900
Price / sqft$335
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area2,092 sqft
Lot size0.08 acres
Year built2022
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Floor Furnace
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Faces Rear, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$2,434
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, OVEN, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$286 / mo
SubdivisionWaters Edge Sec6
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
ListedJune 24, 2026
Days on market114
UpdatedSeptember 20, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$689,000-$10,900 (-1.6%)
Listed$699,900

Listed June 24, 2026, this listing has been on the market 114 days as of October 16, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 115 Calm Waters St at $699,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$699,900
HOA dues$286 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 115 Calm Waters St is about $4,749/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,850, estimated property tax $228, homeowners insurance $385, and HOA dues $286. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,850/mo
Property tax (est.)$228/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$385/mo
HOA dues$286/mo
Estimated total$4,749/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 15, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$3,477/mo$4,376/mo-$373/mo
6.83%$3,661/mo$4,560/mo-$189/mo
7.33%$3,850/mo$4,749/mocurrent
7.83%$4,042/mo$4,941/mo+$192/mo
8.33%$4,238/mo$5,137/mo+$388/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($559,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $899/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 15, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 115 Calm Waters St

Owning 115 Calm Waters St runs about $4,749/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 115 Calm Waters St compares in Waters Edge

MetricThis homeWaters Edge activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$335$325 median-
Price position69th pctile+3% vs median-
Waters Edge vs Franklin 37064 area--18%-

This listing beside the active Waters Edge market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Waters Edge

At $335/sq ft, this home ranks in the 69th percentile of the 8 active homes in Waters Edge by price per square foot.

Waters Edge trades about 18% below Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the higher end per square foot for Waters Edge.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 8 Waters Edge comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings400 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 102.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.9 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 23, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

115 Calm Waters St sits in Waters Edge Sec6, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37064 market snapshot

In Franklin 37064, homes there are priced around $397 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.9 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 26, 2026.

Approximately 20 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

115 Calm Waters St is zoned for Trinity Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 115 Calm Waters St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 115 Calm Waters St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 115 Calm Waters St, by price and size.

Listed by Anne Sena, Realty One Group Music City. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Jimmy Franks Sells Franklin Mansion to Kenny Chesney

Country music star Kenny Chesney purchased a Franklin mansion from Jimmy Franks, representing one of the most notable celebrity real estate transactions in Williamson County.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 115 Calm Waters St

Is 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 20, 2026), 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 115 Calm Waters St been on the market?

115 Calm Waters St was listed on June 24, 2026 and has been on the market 114 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 115 Calm Waters St changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $699,900. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $699,900 by September 5, 2026, a total change of 0.0%.

How much does 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin cost?

115 Calm Waters St, Franklin is listed at $699,900, about $335 per square foot across 2,092 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $335 per square foot ($699,900 across 2,092 sqft).

When was 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin built?

115 Calm Waters St, Franklin was built in 2022.

Does 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $286 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin in?

115 Calm Waters St, Franklin is in the Waters Edge Sec6 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin?

About $4,749 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $3,850, estimated property tax $228, insurance $385, and HOA $286. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin zoned for?

115 Calm Waters St, Franklin is zoned for Trinity Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $335 per square foot, 115 Calm Waters St, Franklin ranks in the 31st percentile of active Franklin 37064 listings by price per square foot, roughly 16% below the Franklin 37064 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.9 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 23, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Waters Edge Sec6?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment