(615) 945-7123

909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin, TN 37069, Active at $1,490,000 ($306/sq ft). 6 bd · 5.5 ba (5 full, 1 half) · 4,862 sqft · $306/sqft · 0.38 ac.

Active · $1,490,000

6 beds5.5 baths4,862 sq ft$306 /sq ft0.38 acres

MLS #3544341 · listed June 8, 2026 · 125 days on market · updated October 8, 2026

6-bed, 5.5-bath home at 909 Gold Hill Ct in Temple Hills The Links, Franklin, 4,862 sqft, $1,490,000 ($306/sqft), by Compass.

The quick read

909 Gold Hill Ct is a 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37069, offered at $1,490,000, about $306/sq ft across 4,862 sq ft.

At $306/sq ft, this home is about 15% below the Franklin 37069 median list price per square foot of $358.

Recently sold in Franklin 37069: 96 comparable homes from $970,000 to $2,000,000, a median of $346/sq ft; this listing at $306/sq ft is about 12% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Franklin 37069 homes market is balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.1% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $9,495/mo at 20% down (7.63% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,054/mo, roughly 11% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.63% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $8,441/mo; at the 6.82% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $7,787/mo, so monthly P&I is about $654 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Grassland Elementary, Grassland Middle School, Franklin High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 909 Gold Hill Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 8, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 909 Gold Hill Ct

Stunning Tudor-influenced estate in prime Franklin, TN. Designed for a seamless living and entertaining, the main level features dual primary suites, two executive home offices and a dedicated laundry room. The gourmet kitchen boasts a massive center island and a generous walk-in pantry flowing effortlessly into light-filled living spaces. Upstairs, discover four secondary bedrooms, two full baths, a second laundry room, and a massive bonus room ideal for media or recreation. Step outside to a private, mature-wooded backyard retreat. Recent updates: roof replaced, HVAC replaced, primary bath updated, tankless water heater, paint and landscape refreshed, hard wood floors refinished and more! Unbeatable location just minutes from Temple Hills Country Club, Old Natchez Country Club, St. Matthew Church & School, and Historic Downtown Franklin.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2004

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 909 Gold Hill Ct (reference).

MLS #3544341
StatusActive
Price$1,490,000
Price / sqft$306
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms5.5 (5 full, 1 half)
Living area4,862 sqft
Lot size0.38 acres
Year built2004
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Electric, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Aggregate
Annual taxes$4,407
AppliancesBuilt-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$52 / mo
SubdivisionTemple Hills The Links
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedJune 8, 2026
Days on market125
UpdatedOctober 8, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$1,490,000-$10,000 (-0.7%)
Listed$1,500,000
Deed recorded$1,250,000

Listed June 8, 2026, this listing has been on the market 125 days as of October 11, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $1,500,000 to $1,490,000 (-0.7%), most recently on October 8, 2026.

  • Listed at $1,490,000, about 19% above the last recorded sale ($1,250,000, November 29, 2021).
  • County assessment: $810,500 total appraised value (land $160,000 + improvements $650,500).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

909 Gold Hill Ct has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Price change$1,490,000Realtracs MLS #3544341
Listing removed—Realtracs MLS #3232608
by Price change$1,500,000Realtracs MLS #3232608
Listed for sale$1,550,000Realtracs MLS #3232608
Listed for sale$1,500,000Realtracs MLS #3544341
Sold (public record)$1,250,000Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 909 Gold Hill Ct at $1,490,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,490,000
HOA dues$52 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 909 Gold Hill Ct is about $9,495/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.63% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $8,441, estimated property tax $404, homeowners insurance $598, and HOA dues $52. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$8,441/mo
Property tax (est.)$404/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$598/mo
HOA dues$52/mo
Estimated total$9,495/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.63% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.63%$7,636/mo$8,690/mo-$805/mo
7.13%$8,035/mo$9,089/mo-$406/mo
7.63%$8,441/mo$9,495/mocurrent
8.13%$8,855/mo$9,909/mo+$414/mo
8.63%$9,275/mo$10,329/mo+$834/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,192,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,054/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.63% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 909 Gold Hill Ct

Owning 909 Gold Hill Ct runs about $9,495/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $810,500 trails the $1,490,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,634 now to roughly $4,843 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 909 Gold Hill Ct compares in Franklin 37069

MetricThis homeFranklin 37069 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$306$359 median-
Price position19th pctile-15% vs median-

This listing beside the active Franklin 37069 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

How this home compares in Franklin 37069

At $306/sq ft, this home ranks in the 19th percentile of the 127 active homes in Franklin 37069 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 127 Franklin 37069 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 11, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings98 in Franklin 37069 homes
Recent absorptionabout 30.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.2 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Franklin 37069 homes sold at about 98.1% of list price.

Recorded sales in Franklin 37069 homes: 312 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37069 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37069 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

909 Gold Hill Ct sits in Temple Hills The Links, Franklin, Williamson County.

Franklin 37069 market snapshot

In Franklin 37069, homes there are priced around $358 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37069 homes is running at about 3.2 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.1% of list price; 96 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

Approximately 14 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

909 Gold Hill Ct is zoned for Grassland Elementary, Grassland Middle School, Franklin High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 909 Gold Hill Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 909 Gold Hill Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 909 Gold Hill Ct, by price and size.

Listed by Hagan Stone, Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 909 Gold Hill Ct

Is 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 8, 2026), 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 909 Gold Hill Ct been on the market?

909 Gold Hill Ct was listed on June 8, 2026 and has been on the market 125 days as of October 11, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 909 Gold Hill Ct changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,500,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,490,000 on October 8, 2026, a total change of -0.7%.

How much does 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin cost?

909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin is listed at $1,490,000, about $306 per square foot across 4,862 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin have?

6 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $306 per square foot ($1,490,000 across 4,862 sqft).

When was 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin built?

909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin was built in 2004.

Does 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $52 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin in?

909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin is in the Temple Hills The Links subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin?

About $9,495 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.63%, principal and interest $8,441, estimated property tax $404, insurance $598, and HOA $52. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin zoned for?

909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin is zoned for Grassland Elementary, Grassland Middle School, Franklin High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $306 per square foot, 909 Gold Hill Ct, Franklin ranks in the 17th percentile of active Franklin 37069 listings by price per square foot, roughly 15% below the Franklin 37069 median; recent comparable sales in Franklin 37069 closed near $346 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37069 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37069 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.2 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.1% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Temple Hills The Links?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment