(615) 945-7123
This home has sold. Ask Grant Hammond about similar Franklin listings.

2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin, TN 37069, sold for $535,000 on October 6, 2026 ($377/sq ft). 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,419 sqft · $377/sqft · 0.18 ac.

Sold October 6, 2026 · $535,000

3 beds2 baths1,419 sq ft$377 /sq ft0.18 acres

MLS #3546960 · listed September 11, 2026 · updated October 6, 2026

3-bed, 2-bath home at 2024 Glastonbury Dr in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3, Franklin, 1,419 sqft, sold for $535,000 on October 6, 2026 ($377/sqft), listed by Keller Williams Realty.

The quick read

2024 Glastonbury Dr, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Franklin, TN 37069, sold for $535,000 on October 6, 2026, $14,000 (2.6%) below its last list price of $549,000, after 4 days on market. At about $377/sq ft across 1,419 sq ft, the sale was about 14% above the Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 median active list price of $331/sq ft.

Recorded sales of this address: $334,000 in 2018, then $535,000 in 2026 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 60% above the prior sale, roughly 6.1% a year over 8.0 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

The sale price was about 53% above its $349,800 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

Timeline: listed September 11, 2026, under contract September 15, 2026 after 4 days on market, closed October 6, 2026, per Realtracs.

Market read: the Franklin 37069 homes market is balanced today, at about 3.2 months of inventory.

School zone: assigned to Hunters Bend Elementary, Grassland Middle School, Franklin High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond about homes for sale near 2024 Glastonbury Dr or what this sale means for a home you own nearby; he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Sale per Realtracs via IDX; figures as of October 6, 2026.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2024 Glastonbury Dr

Enjoy the convenience of one-level living in this inviting home located just 10 minutes from the charm, dining, and shopping of downtown Franklin. With an easy-flowing layout and all primary living spaces on one level, this home offers comfort and convenience in a highly desirable location. The home also offers wheelchair-accessible features, providing added ease and accessibility for residents and guests. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or an investment opportunity, this property puts you close to everything Franklin has to offer while providing a comfortable place to settle in and enjoy.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 1996

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2024 Glastonbury Dr (reference).

MLS #3546960
StatusSold
Closing price$535,000
ClosedOctober 6, 2026
Last list price$549,000
Price / sqft at closing$377
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,419 sqft
All 30 property fields
Lot size0.18 acres
Year built1996
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral, Electric
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$2,135
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$105 / mo
SubdivisionFieldstone Farms Sec H-3
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 11, 2026
UpdatedOctober 6, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Closed$535,000-$14,000 (-2.6%) vs list
Under contract
Listed$549,000
Deed recorded$334,000

Listed September 11, 2026, this listing was on the market 4 days before it went under contract. It closed on October 6, 2026 for $535,000 (-$14,000 (-2.6%) against the last list price).

  • Sold for $535,000 (October 6, 2026), about 60% above the prior recorded sale ($334,000, October 18, 2018).
  • County assessment: $349,800 total appraised value (land $120,000 + improvements $229,800).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Sale summary

2024 Glastonbury Dr sold for $535,000 on October 6, 2026, $14,000 (2.6%) below its last list price of $549,000. This home is no longer for sale; the figures below are the recorded sale, per Realtracs.

Closing price$535,000
Closed
Listed
Under contract
Days on market4 (listing to contract)
Last list price$549,000
Sale to list price97.4%
Prior recorded sale$334,000 ()
Change since the prior sale+60% (+6.1% a year, unadjusted)
County appraised value$349,800
Sale vs. appraised value+53%
Price per sq ft at closing$377
HOA dues (as listed)$105 / mo

Closing price and date per Realtracs via IDX. Not an estimate of current value.

How this home is priced

How 2024 Glastonbury Dr compares in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3

MetricThis homeFieldstone Farms Sec H-3 activeRecently sold
Sale price / sq ft$377$331 median-
Price position-+14% vs median-

This sale beside the active Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

How this home compares in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3

Its sale at $377/sq ft compares with a median of $331/sq ft across the 14 active homes in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 today.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 14 Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 7, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings98 in Franklin 37069 homes
Recent absorptionabout 30.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.2 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37069 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37069 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2024 Glastonbury Dr sits in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3, Franklin, Williamson County.

Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 market snapshot

In Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3, homes there are priced around $331 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37069 homes is running at about 3.2 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Approximately 15 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2024 Glastonbury Dr is zoned for Hunters Bend Elementary, Grassland Middle School, Franklin High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 2024 Glastonbury Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2024 Glastonbury Dr. This home has sold; ask about similar homes for sale nearby or what this sale means for a home you own. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2024 Glastonbury Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Eric Workman, Keller Williams Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Jimmy Franks Sells Franklin Mansion to Kenny Chesney

Country music star Kenny Chesney purchased a Franklin mansion from Jimmy Franks, representing one of the most notable celebrity real estate transactions in Williamson County.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 2024 Glastonbury Dr

Is 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin still for sale?

No. 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin sold for $535,000 on October 6, 2026, per Realtracs. Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, about homes for sale nearby.

How long has 2024 Glastonbury Dr been on the market?

2024 Glastonbury Dr was listed on September 11, 2026 and went under contract on September 15, 2026, after 4 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2024 Glastonbury Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $549,000 since it was listed on September 11, 2026.

What did 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin sell for?

$535,000, closing on October 6, 2026, $14,000 (2.6%) below its last list price of $549,000; about $377 per square foot across 1,419 square feet.

Did 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin sell above or below the asking price?

Below. It sold for $535,000, $14,000 (2.6%) below its last list price of $549,000, per Realtracs.

What did 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin sell for before?

The prior recorded sale was $334,000 on October 18, 2018 (county records). The 2026 sale was about 60% above the prior sale, roughly 6.1% a year over 8.0 years, not adjusted for renovations or other improvements.

How does the sale price of 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin compare with its county appraised value?

It sold for $535,000, about 53% above its $349,800 county appraised value on the Williamson County record.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

When was 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin built?

2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin was built in 1996.

What subdivision is 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin in?

2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin is in the Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 subdivision of Franklin.

What were the HOA dues at 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin?

HOA dues were $105 per month, as listed.

What schools is 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin zoned for?

2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin is zoned for Hunters Bend Elementary, Grassland Middle School, Franklin High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

How do I find homes for sale near 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin?

Ask Grant Hammond, Compass RE, through the form on this page or call or text (615) 945-7123; he can send active listings and recent sales in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3 as they come up.

Who can tell me more about 2024 Glastonbury Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the question form on this page.

Own a home near 2024 Glastonbury Dr?

This home sold for $535,000 on October 6, 2026. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can show what yours could sell for, from this sale and the other recent closings in Fieldstone Farms Sec H-3.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallSale