(615) 945-7123

3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville, TN 37135

3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $674,900 ($252/sq ft). 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,674 sqft · $252/sqft · 0.14 ac.

Active · $674,900

5 beds3 baths2,674 sq ft$252 /sq ft0.14 acres

MLS #3593239 · updated September 16, 2026

5-bed, 3-bath home at 3331 Redmon Hl in Bent Creek Ph 1 Sec 2-B, Nolensville, 2,674 sqft, $674,900 ($252/sqft), by Beacon Real Estate.

The quick read

3331 Redmon Hl is a 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $674,900, about $252/sq ft across 2,674 sq ft.

At $252/sq ft, this home is about 3% below the Bent Creek median list price per square foot of $261.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced, at about 3.5 months of inventory.

All-in, about $4,413/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $645/mo, roughly 15% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $3,768/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $3,463/mo, so monthly P&I is about $305 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Mill Creek Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3331 Redmon Hl (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 16, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3331 Redmon Hl

The best-priced, five-bedroom home currently available in Nolensville's Williamson County market delivers a combination of space, location and value that is increasingly hard to find. Even better: FOUR of the five bedrooms are on the main level. This versatile layout works beautifully for guests, multigenerational living, home offices or buyers simply wanting more of their everyday living on one floor. Lovingly cared for by its owners, the home has benefited from years of thoughtful updates. The refreshed kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances (excluding range), updated tile, repainted cabinetry and fresh paint. Other improvements include a newer HVAC system, 2020 roof, tankless water heater, whole-house water softener, remodeled primary bath and updated carpeting throughout much of the home. Most light fixtures have also been replaced. Upstairs adds even more flexibility with a fifth bedroom, full bath and bonus room, giving you separation when you want it without sacrificing the convenience of four main-level bedrooms. And then there's Bent Creek... one of Nolensville's most amenity-rich communities... offering a neighborhood pool, miles of walking trails, playgrounds and a dog park. From here, you can walk toward Nolensville's Historic District while enjoying quick access to the recently opened Publix development, future Nolensville Town Square and additional shopping, dining and services arriving nearby. Five bedrooms... Bent Creek amenities... Williamson County schools... under $675K. If you have been waiting for more house and more flexibility without pushing into Nolensville's higher price tiers, this one deserves a look!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2005Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3331 Redmon Hl (reference).

MLS #3593239
StatusActive
Price$674,900
Price / sqft$252
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Living area2,674 sqft
Lot size0.14 acres
Year built2005
All 29 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Forced Air
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space, None
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$2,626
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Interior featuresBookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePrivate
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$85 / mo
SubdivisionBent Creek Ph 1 Sec 2-B
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds, Trash
UpdatedSeptember 16, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$674,900
Deed recorded$319,900

Listed July 9, 2026, this listing has been on the market 93 days as of October 10, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $674,900, about 111% above the last recorded sale ($319,900, June 5, 2007).
  • County assessment: $417,600 total appraised value (land $85,000 + improvements $332,600).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3331 Redmon Hl at $674,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$674,900
HOA dues$85 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 3331 Redmon Hl is about $4,413/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $3,768, estimated property tax $183, homeowners insurance $377, and HOA dues $85. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$3,768/mo
Property tax (est.)$183/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$377/mo
HOA dues$85/mo
Estimated total$4,413/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$3,406/mo$4,051/mo-$362/mo
6.98%$3,585/mo$4,230/mo-$183/mo
7.48%$3,768/mo$4,413/mocurrent
7.98%$3,954/mo$4,599/mo+$186/mo
8.48%$4,144/mo$4,789/mo+$376/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($539,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $645/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3331 Redmon Hl

Owning 3331 Redmon Hl runs about $4,413/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 3331 Redmon Hl compares in Bent Creek

MetricThis homeBent Creek activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$252$264 median-
Price position10th pctile-5% vs median-
Bent Creek vs Nolensville 37135 area--12%-

This listing beside the active Bent Creek market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

How this home compares in Bent Creek

At $252/sq ft, this home ranks in the 10th percentile of the 11 active homes in Bent Creek by price per square foot.

Bent Creek trades about 12% below Nolensville 37135 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Bent Creek.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Bent Creek comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 10, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings147 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 42 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.5 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 18, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3331 Redmon Hl sits in Bent Creek Ph 1 Sec 2-B, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Bent Creek market snapshot

In Bent Creek, homes there are priced around $261 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3.5 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 18, 2026.

Approximately 16 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3331 Redmon Hl is zoned for Mill Creek Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 3331 Redmon Hl

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3331 Redmon Hl - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3331 Redmon Hl, by price and size.

Listed by Flint Adam, Beacon Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 3331 Redmon Hl

Is 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 16, 2026), 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3331 Redmon Hl been on the market?

3331 Redmon Hl was listed on July 9, 2026 and has been on the market 93 days as of October 10, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3331 Redmon Hl changed?

No. The asking price has been $674,900 since it was listed on July 9, 2026.

How much does 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville cost?

3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville is listed at $674,900, about $252 per square foot across 2,674 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville have?

5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $252 per square foot ($674,900 across 2,674 sqft).

When was 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville built?

3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville was built in 2005.

Does 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $85 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville in?

3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville is in the Bent Creek Ph 1 Sec 2-B subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville?

About $4,413 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $3,768, estimated property tax $183, insurance $377, and HOA $85. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville zoned for?

3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville is zoned for Mill Creek Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $252 per square foot, 3331 Redmon Hl, Nolensville ranks in the 24th percentile of active Bent Creek listings by price per square foot, roughly 3% below the Bent Creek median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nolensville homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nolensville homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.5 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 18, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Bent Creek Ph 1 Sec 2-B?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment