(615) 945-7123

524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin, TN 37064

524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $1,034,867 ($429/sq ft). 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,411 sqft · $429/sqft · 0.11 ac.

Active · $1,034,867

3 beds3 baths2,411 sq ft$429 /sq ft0.11 acres

MLS #3593607 · listed September 16, 2026 · 30 days on market · updated September 17, 2026

3-bed, 3-bath home at 524 Ardmore Pl in Westhaven Sec 11, Franklin, 2,411 sqft, $1,034,867 ($429/sqft), by Zach Taylor Real Estate.

The quick read

524 Ardmore Pl is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $1,034,867, about $429/sq ft across 2,411 sq ft.

At $429/sq ft, this home is about 14% below the Westhaven median list price per square foot of $497.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced, at about 3.7 months of inventory.

All-in, about $7,184/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,491/mo, roughly 21% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $5,693/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $5,304/mo, so monthly P&I is about $389 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 524 Ardmore Pl (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 17, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 524 Ardmore Pl

A rare opportunity to own one of Westhaven's sought-after villas, offering a flexible floor plan, charming outdoor spaces, and a private guest suite above the garage. The main level features two bedrooms and two full baths, along with a formal dining room, sitting room, spacious living area, soaring ceilings, and a welcoming wraparound front porch overlooking a coveted treelined park. Just beyond the back patio is the feature that truly sets this home apart: a thoughtfully finished guest suite above the garage with a separate entrance. Renovated in 2021 from a previously open bonus space, the suite includes its own bedroom, full bath, living area, kitchen, and multiple closets, creating exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, extended-stay guests, a private home office, or income generating suite. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2,411 square feet, the home has been beautifully maintained with updates that complement both its comfort and functionality. Improvements include interior paint, hardwood flooring in select areas, new gutters, a tankless water heater, and a dedicated HVAC system for the guest suite. The HOA also completed exterior painting and replaced the roof in 2021. Enjoy all that Westhaven has to offer, including resort-style pools, clubhouse amenities, tennis courts, pickleball courts, playgrounds, community lake, miles of walking trails, and the convenience of dining, shopping, and everyday amenities in the neighborhood's Town Center. With its inviting main-level living, private guest accommodations, and exceptional versatility, this villa offers a distinctive opportunity in one of Franklin's most sought-after communities

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2006

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 524 Ardmore Pl (reference).

MLS #3593607
StatusActive
Price$1,034,867
Price / sqft$429
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Living area2,411 sqft
Lot size0.11 acres
Year built2006
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, On Street, Attached
Annual taxes$3,591
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleCottage
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$661 / mo
SubdivisionWesthaven Sec 11
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
ListedSeptember 16, 2026
Days on market30
UpdatedSeptember 17, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,034,867
Deed recorded$515,000

Listed September 16, 2026, this listing has been on the market 30 days as of October 16, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $1,034,867, about 101% above the last recorded sale ($515,000, November 20, 2020).
  • County assessment: $537,900 total appraised value (land $135,000 + improvements $402,900).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 524 Ardmore Pl at $1,034,867: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,034,867
HOA dues$661 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 524 Ardmore Pl is about $7,184/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $5,693, estimated property tax $338, homeowners insurance $492, and HOA dues $661. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$5,693/mo
Property tax (est.)$338/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$492/mo
HOA dues$661/mo
Estimated total$7,184/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 15, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$5,141/mo$6,632/mo-$552/mo
6.83%$5,414/mo$6,905/mo-$279/mo
7.33%$5,693/mo$7,184/mocurrent
7.83%$5,977/mo$7,468/mo+$284/mo
8.33%$6,266/mo$7,757/mo+$573/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($827,894 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,491/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 15, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 524 Ardmore Pl

Owning 524 Ardmore Pl runs about $7,184/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $537,900 trails the $1,034,867 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,106 now to roughly $4,052 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 524 Ardmore Pl compares in Westhaven

MetricThis homeWesthaven activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$429$500 median-
Price position22nd pctile-14% vs median-
Westhaven vs Franklin 37064 area-+27%-

This listing beside the active Westhaven market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Westhaven

Among the 105 active homes in Westhaven, this home at $429/sq ft falls in the 22nd percentile on price per square foot.

Westhaven trades about 27% above Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads toward the lower end per square foot for Westhaven.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 105 Westhaven comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings383 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 103.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.7 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

524 Ardmore Pl sits in Westhaven Sec 11, Franklin, Williamson County.

Westhaven market snapshot

In Westhaven, homes there are priced around $497 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.7 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 2, 2026.

Approximately 18 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

524 Ardmore Pl is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School

Ask Grant about 524 Ardmore Pl

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 524 Ardmore Pl - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 524 Ardmore Pl, by price and size.

Listed by Shelby Miles, Zach Taylor Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Jimmy Franks Sells Franklin Mansion to Kenny Chesney

Country music star Kenny Chesney purchased a Franklin mansion from Jimmy Franks, representing one of the most notable celebrity real estate transactions in Williamson County.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 524 Ardmore Pl

Is 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 17, 2026), 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 524 Ardmore Pl been on the market?

524 Ardmore Pl was listed on September 16, 2026 and has been on the market 30 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 524 Ardmore Pl changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,034,867 since it was listed on September 16, 2026.

How much does 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin cost?

524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin is listed at $1,034,867, about $429 per square foot across 2,411 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $429 per square foot ($1,034,867 across 2,411 sqft).

When was 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin built?

524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin was built in 2006.

Does 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $661 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin in?

524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin is in the Westhaven Sec 11 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin?

About $7,184 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $5,693, estimated property tax $338, insurance $492, and HOA $661. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin zoned for?

524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $429 per square foot, 524 Ardmore Pl, Franklin ranks in the 23rd percentile of active Westhaven listings by price per square foot, roughly 14% below the Westhaven median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.7 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Westhaven Sec 11?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment