(615) 945-7123

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington, TN 37014

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington, TN 37014, Active at $2,149,000 ($415/sq ft). 5 bd · 5.5 ba (5 full, 1 half) · 5,178 sqft · $415/sqft · 0.38 ac.

Active · $2,149,000

5 beds5.5 baths5,178 sq ft$415 /sq ft0.38 acres

MLS #3593702 · updated September 17, 2026

5-bed, 5.5-bath home at 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr in Kings Chapel Sec 12, Arrington, 5,178 sqft, $2,149,000 ($415/sqft), by Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty.

The quick read

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr is a 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home in Arrington, TN 37014, offered at $2,149,000, about $415/sq ft across 5,178 sq ft.

At $415/sq ft, this home is about 10% above the Kings Chapel median list price per square foot of $378.

Market read: the Arrington homes market is balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory.

School zone: assigned to Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 17, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr

Exceptional Quality and Move In Ready Condition! Discover the rare opportunity to own a nearly new luxury residence where sophisticated design, thoughtful craftsmanship, and exceptional amenities come together in one remarkable home. Set within the sought-after and gated King's Chapel community, this 5-bedroom residence offers an elevated living experience with an impressive combination of scale, comfort, and privacy. From the moment you arrive, the architecture makes a statement with a gracious covered entry, abundant natural light, and beautiful architectural details throughout. The open main living spaces are designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring striking wood accents, designer lighting, premium quartz surfaces, and an extraordinary kitchen anchored by a substantial custom island and GE Monogram appliances. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with an oversized closet and a spa-inspired bath. A flexible office and full bath provide the potential for a main-level guest suite. Upstairs, the generous bonus/media area creates an ideal destination for movie nights, game days, or relaxed gatherings, with convenient beverage refrigeration nearby. Every bedroom features direct bathroom access and beautiful Pella windows. Heated and cooled walk-in storage provides additional storage space. Outdoor living is equally impressive. The rear of the property features a covered terrace flowing into an expanded outdoor entertaining area, while mature landscaping and extensive privacy plantings create a secluded setting. Fenced grounds, irrigation, plantation shutters, a central vacuum, Culligan water filtration system, and an integrated security system with cameras further enhance the home. Don't miss the 3-car garage finished with a commercial-grade epoxy surface! See the media section for a detailed list of ~$130K in owner upgrades! Convenient to I-840 and I-65 and only 4 miles to Arrington Vineyards! Tour today!!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2024Move-in readyGated

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr (reference).

MLS #3593702
StatusActive
Price$2,149,000
Price / sqft$415
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms5.5 (5 full, 1 half)
Living area5,178 sqft
Lot size0.38 acres
Year built2024
All 28 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Fireplace Insert, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
Annual taxes$5,841
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$100 / mo
SubdivisionKings Chapel Sec 12
CountyWilliamson
UpdatedSeptember 17, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$2,149,000
Deed recorded$471,000

Listed September 10, 2026, this listing has been on the market 33 days as of October 13, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Listing-cycle history tracked daily by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr at $2,149,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$2,149,000
HOA dues$100 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

How this home is priced

How 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr compares in Kings Chapel

MetricThis homeKings Chapel activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$415$378 median-
Price position90th pctile+10% vs median-

This listing beside the active Kings Chapel market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 13, 2026.

How this home compares in Kings Chapel

Among the 11 active homes in Kings Chapel, this home at $415/sq ft falls in the 90th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 11 Kings Chapel comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 13, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings43 in Arrington homes
Recent absorptionabout 13.9 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Arrington homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Arrington homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 19, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr sits in Kings Chapel Sec 12, Arrington, Williamson County.

Kings Chapel market snapshot

In Kings Chapel, homes there are priced around $378 per square foot; inventory in Arrington homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 19, 2026.

Approximately 21 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Mike Matwijec, Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr

Is 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 17, 2026), 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr been on the market?

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr was listed on September 10, 2026 and has been on the market 33 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,149,000 since it was listed on September 10, 2026.

How much does 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington cost?

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington is listed at $2,149,000, about $415 per square foot across 5,178 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington have?

5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms (5 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $415 per square foot ($2,149,000 across 5,178 sqft).

When was 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington built?

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington was built in 2024.

Does 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $100 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington in?

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington is in the Kings Chapel Sec 12 subdivision of Arrington.

What schools is 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington zoned for?

4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington is zoned for Arrington Elementary School, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington a short-term-rental property?

No, 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington priced compared to the market?

At about $415 per square foot, 4672 Majestic Meadows Dr, Arrington ranks in the 82nd percentile of active Kings Chapel listings by price per square foot, roughly 10% above the Kings Chapel median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Arrington homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Arrington homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 19, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Kings Chapel Sec 12?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment