(615) 945-7123

123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville, TN 37135

123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville, TN 37135, Pending at $935,000 ($298/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,137 sqft · $298/sqft · 0.47 ac.

Pending · $935,000

4 beds3.5 baths3,137 sq ft$298 /sq ft0.47 acres

MLS #3594323 · listed September 17, 2026 · 5 days on market · updated September 28, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 123 Newnham Bridge Dr in Eulas Glen Ph1, Nolensville, 3,137 sqft, $935,000 ($298/sqft), by The Realty Association.

The quick read

Status: this home is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of September 28, 2026.

123 Newnham Bridge Dr is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $935,000, about $298/sq ft across 3,137 sq ft.

At $298/sq ft, this home is priced in line with the Nolensville 37135 list-price median of $298/sq ft.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory.

All-in, about $5,998/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $778/mo, roughly 13% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $5,220/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,797/mo, so monthly P&I is about $423 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Sunset Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 123 Newnham Bridge Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 28, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 123 Newnham Bridge Dr

Exceptional all-brick **4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home** situated on a desirable corner lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and entertaining space. The open-concept design showcases a chef-inspired kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop, generous storage, and a seamless flow into the great room featuring beautiful custom coffered ceilings. The main level includes a spacious owner?s suite, two additional bedrooms, a dedicated home office, and an elegant formal dining room ideal for holiday gatherings. Upstairs offers a large bonus room, fourth bedroom, and full bath?perfect for guests, recreation, or additional living space. The outdoor living space truly sets this home apart! Enjoy a screened-in deck overlooking a **custom in-ground pool**, plus a patio kitchenette designed for summer cookouts, pool parties, and weekend entertaining. Energy-smart features, an irrigation system, and abundant storage complete this impressive home.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2017Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 123 Newnham Bridge Dr (reference).

MLS #3594323
StatusPending
Price$935,000
Price / sqft$298
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,137 sqft
Lot size0.47 acres
Year built2017
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$4,069
AppliancesCooktop, Double Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$63 / mo
SubdivisionEulas Glen Ph1
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedSeptember 17, 2026
Days on market5
UpdatedSeptember 28, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Listed$935,000
Deed recorded$592,175

Listed September 17, 2026, this listing was on the market 5 days before it went under contract. It went under contract on September 22, 2026 and has been pending, no longer showing, since September 28, 2026.

  • Listed at $935,000, about 58% above the last recorded sale ($592,175, November 30, 2017).
  • County assessment: $607,000 total appraised value (land $135,000 + improvements $472,000).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 123 Newnham Bridge Dr at $935,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$935,000
HOA dues$63 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 123 Newnham Bridge Dr is about $5,998/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $5,220, estimated property tax $253, homeowners insurance $462, and HOA dues $63. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$5,220/mo
Property tax (est.)$253/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$462/mo
HOA dues$63/mo
Estimated total$5,998/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$4,718/mo$5,496/mo-$502/mo
6.98%$4,966/mo$5,744/mo-$254/mo
7.48%$5,220/mo$5,998/mocurrent
7.98%$5,478/mo$6,256/mo+$258/mo
8.48%$5,741/mo$6,519/mo+$521/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($748,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $778/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 123 Newnham Bridge Dr

Owning 123 Newnham Bridge Dr runs about $5,998/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $607,000 trails the $935,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $1,973 now to roughly $3,039 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 123 Newnham Bridge Dr compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis homeNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$298$298 median-
Price position50th pctile0% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 10, 2026.

How this home compares in Nolensville 37135

Among the 245 active homes in Nolensville 37135, this home at $298/sq ft falls in the 50th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 245 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 10, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings132 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 42.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 30, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

123 Newnham Bridge Dr sits in Eulas Glen Ph1, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $298 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 30, 2026.

Approximately 14 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

123 Newnham Bridge Dr is zoned for Sunset Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 123 Newnham Bridge Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 123 Newnham Bridge Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Debra Edwards, The Realty Association. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 123 Newnham Bridge Dr

Is 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 28, 2026), 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 123 Newnham Bridge Dr been on the market?

123 Newnham Bridge Dr was listed on September 17, 2026 and went under contract on September 22, 2026, after 5 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 123 Newnham Bridge Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $935,000 since it was listed on September 17, 2026.

How much does 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville cost?

123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville is listed at $935,000, about $298 per square foot across 3,137 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $298 per square foot ($935,000 across 3,137 sqft).

When was 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville built?

123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville was built in 2017.

Does 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $63 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville in?

123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville is in the Eulas Glen Ph1 subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville?

About $5,998 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $5,220, estimated property tax $253, insurance $462, and HOA $63. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville zoned for?

123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville is zoned for Sunset Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $298 per square foot, 123 Newnham Bridge Dr, Nolensville ranks in the 50th percentile of active Nolensville 37135 listings by price per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nolensville homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nolensville homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 30, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Eulas Glen Ph1?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment