(615) 945-7123

1096 Beckwith St, Franklin, TN 37064

1096 Beckwith St, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $1,650,000 ($513/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 3,214 sqft · $513/sqft · 0.26 ac.

Active · $1,650,000

4 beds2.5 baths3,214 sq ft$513 /sq ft0.26 acres

MLS #3597905 · listed September 22, 2026 · 24 days on market · updated September 23, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 1096 Beckwith St in Westhaven Sec51, Franklin, 3,214 sqft, $1,650,000 ($513/sqft), by Elevate Powered By EXIT.

The quick read

1096 Beckwith St is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $1,650,000, about $513/sq ft across 3,214 sq ft.

At $513/sq ft, this home is about 3% above the Westhaven median list price per square foot of $499.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 homes market is balanced, at about 3.9 months of inventory.

All-in, about $10,974/mo at 20% down (7.67% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,590/mo, roughly 14% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.67% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $9,384/mo; at the 6.83% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $8,632/mo, so monthly P&I is about $752 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Pearre Creek Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 1096 Beckwith St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 23, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 1096 Beckwith St

Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home nestled in the renowned Westhaven community of Franklin, Tennessee! From the inviting front porch entrance to the grand two-story foyer, this home immediately showcases timeless Southern charm and thoughtful craftsmanship. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings, beautiful custom molding, and an abundance of natural light creating an elegant yet welcoming atmosphere. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, with generously sized living areas designed to flow seamlessly throughout the home. One of the home's standout features is its spectacular double porches, offering the perfect setting to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind after a long day, or entertain friends and family while overlooking an exceptionally rare approximately .25-acre fenced-in yard. The private backyard provides an abundance of space for outdoor activities, pets, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings ? a truly special feature within Westhaven. The well-appointed kitchen provides a functional gathering space for cooking and entertaining, while the adjoining living and dining areas create an inviting environment for both casual living and special occasions. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or hobbies. Beyond the home itself, Westhaven offers an unmatched lifestyle with beautifully maintained streets, parks, walking trails, green spaces, recreational amenities, and a strong sense of community. Residents enjoy access to an array of amenities designed to make everyday living feel like a getaway, all while being conveniently located near the shopping, dining, entertainment, and historic charm of downtown Franklin. This is more than a home ? it is an opportunity to experience the best of Franklin living.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2019

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1096 Beckwith St (reference).

MLS #3597905
StatusActive
Price$1,650,000
Price / sqft$513
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area3,214 sqft
Lot size0.26 acres
Year built2019
All 30 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Faces Rear, Attached
Annual taxes$5,993
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresBookcases, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$412 / mo
SubdivisionWesthaven Sec51
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 22, 2026
Days on market24
UpdatedSeptember 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$1,650,000
Deed recorded$1,406,000

Listed September 22, 2026, this listing has been on the market 24 days as of October 16, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $1,650,000, about 17% above the last recorded sale ($1,406,000, October 22, 2021).
  • County assessment: $874,600 total appraised value (land $170,000 + improvements $704,600).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1096 Beckwith St at $1,650,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,650,000
HOA dues$412 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 1096 Beckwith St is about $10,974/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $9,384, estimated property tax $538, homeowners insurance $640, and HOA dues $412. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$9,384/mo
Property tax (est.)$538/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$640/mo
HOA dues$412/mo
Estimated total$10,974/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.67%$8,491/mo$10,081/mo-$893/mo
7.17%$8,933/mo$10,523/mo-$451/mo
7.67%$9,384/mo$10,974/mocurrent
8.17%$9,843/mo$11,433/mo+$459/mo
8.67%$10,309/mo$11,899/mo+$925/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,320,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,590/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.67% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 1096 Beckwith St

Owning 1096 Beckwith St runs about $10,974/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

Property-tax outlook

The Williamson County appraised value of $874,600 trails the $1,650,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $3,424 now to roughly $6,460 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100)). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this home is priced

How 1096 Beckwith St compares in Westhaven

MetricThis homeWesthaven activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$513$500 median-
Price position59th pctile+3% vs median-
Westhaven vs Franklin 37064 area-+27%-

This listing beside the active Westhaven market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Westhaven

At $513/sq ft, this home ranks in the 59th percentile of the 105 active homes in Westhaven by price per square foot.

Westhaven trades about 27% above Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this home reads in line with Westhaven on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 105 Westhaven comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings400 in Franklin 37064 homes
Recent absorptionabout 102.6 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.9 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 23, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

1096 Beckwith St sits in Westhaven Sec51, Franklin, Williamson County.

Westhaven market snapshot

In Westhaven, homes there are priced around $499 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 homes is running at about 3.9 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 25, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

1096 Beckwith St is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 1096 Beckwith St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1096 Beckwith St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1096 Beckwith St, by price and size.

Listed by Tim Field, Elevate Powered By EXIT. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, $345/sqft, and the new-construction supply behind Williamson County's numbers.

Jimmy Franks Sells Franklin Mansion to Kenny Chesney

Country music star Kenny Chesney purchased a Franklin mansion from Jimmy Franks, representing one of the most notable celebrity real estate transactions in Williamson County.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 1096 Beckwith St

Is 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 23, 2026), 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1096 Beckwith St been on the market?

1096 Beckwith St was listed on September 22, 2026 and has been on the market 24 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1096 Beckwith St changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,650,000 since it was listed on September 22, 2026.

How much does 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin cost?

1096 Beckwith St, Franklin is listed at $1,650,000, about $513 per square foot across 3,214 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $513 per square foot ($1,650,000 across 3,214 sqft).

When was 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin built?

1096 Beckwith St, Franklin was built in 2019.

Does 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $412 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin in?

1096 Beckwith St, Franklin is in the Westhaven Sec51 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin?

About $10,974 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.67%, principal and interest $9,384, estimated property tax $538, insurance $640, and HOA $412. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin zoned for?

1096 Beckwith St, Franklin is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin a short-term-rental property?

No, 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $513 per square foot, 1096 Beckwith St, Franklin ranks in the 59th percentile of active Westhaven listings by price per square foot, roughly 3% above the Westhaven median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.9 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 23, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Westhaven Sec51?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment