(615) 945-7123

9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove, TN 37046

9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove, TN 37046, Active at $3,295,000 ($650/sq ft). 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,066 sqft · $650/sqft · 0.36 ac.

Active · $3,295,000

5 beds6 baths5,066 sq ft$650 /sq ft0.36 acres

MLS #3601515 · listed September 25, 2026 · 18 days on market · updated September 28, 2026

5-bed, 6-bath home at 9331 Double Run Ct in Grove Sec15, College Grove, 5,066 sqft, $3,295,000 ($650/sqft), by Compass Tennessee, LLC.

The quick read

9331 Double Run Ct is a 5-bedroom, 6-bath home in College Grove, TN 37046, offered at $3,295,000, about $650/sq ft across 5,066 sq ft.

At $650/sq ft, this home is about 18% above the Grove median list price per square foot of $552.

Market read: the College Grove homes market is balanced, at about 4.3 months of inventory.

All-in, about $20,834/mo at 20% down (7.63% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $2,167/mo, roughly 10% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.63% 30-year jumbo rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $18,667/mo; at the 6.82% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $17,220/mo, so monthly P&I is about $1,447 higher now.

School zone: assigned to College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 9331 Double Run Ct (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 28, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 9331 Double Run Ct

A rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed 2025 built home in The Grove, set on a quiet cul de sac with exceptional privacy and picturesque green space views. Located at 9331 Double Run Ct, this 5,066 square foot home offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths, and a 3 car garage, thoughtfully designed for refined everyday living and effortless entertaining. One of the home's defining features is its setting, with open green space extending behind and alongside the property, creating a rare sense of privacy within The Grove. Inside, warm hardwood floors, designer lighting, custom millwork, and carefully selected finishes create an inviting balance of sophistication and comfort. The private office features custom built in cabinetry, while the bonus room offers custom built in bunk beds, ideal for children, guests, or weekend gatherings. A dedicated wine room includes custom cabinetry, integrated wine racks, and a wine refrigerator, creating both functional storage and an elegant entertaining space. The finished 3 car garage features professionally applied epoxy flooring for a clean and polished finish. Residents of The Grove enjoy an exceptional private club lifestyle centered around an 18 hole Greg Norman Signature golf course, along with dining, wellness, recreation, and year round family and community experiences. Golf and Sports Membership options allow residents to tailor the club experience to their lifestyle. Ideally located in College Grove, approximately 15 minutes from Franklin, this home offers convenient access to Nashville and is located within the highly sought after Williamson County school district. 9331 Double Run Ct brings together thoughtful design, exceptional privacy, sophisticated finishes, and the opportunity to enjoy one of Middle Tennessee's most sought after private club communities.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2025

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 9331 Double Run Ct (reference).

MLS #3601515
StatusActive
Price$3,295,000
Price / sqft$650
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms6
Living area5,066 sqft
Lot size0.36 acres
Year built2025
All 29 property fields
Garage spaces3
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingAttached
Annual taxes$5,959
AppliancesDishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior featuresBookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$275 / mo
SubdivisionGrove Sec15
CountyWilliamson
ListedSeptember 25, 2026
Days on market18
UpdatedSeptember 28, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$3,295,000
Deed recorded$4,702,500

Listed September 25, 2026, this listing has been on the market 18 days as of October 13, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 9331 Double Run Ct at $3,295,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$3,295,000
HOA dues$275 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove

Estimated total monthly payment for 9331 Double Run Ct is about $20,834/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.63% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $18,667, estimated property tax $892, homeowners insurance $1,000, and HOA dues $275. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$18,667/mo
Property tax (est.)$892/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$1,000/mo
HOA dues$275/mo
Estimated total$20,834/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.63% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.63%$16,887/mo$19,054/mo-$1,780/mo
7.13%$17,768/mo$19,935/mo-$899/mo
7.63%$18,667/mo$20,834/mocurrent
8.13%$19,581/mo$21,748/mo+$914/mo
8.63%$20,512/mo$22,679/mo+$1,845/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($2,636,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $2,167/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.63% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 9331 Double Run Ct

Owning 9331 Double Run Ct runs about $20,834/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 9331 Double Run Ct compares in College Grove 37046

MetricThis homeCollege Grove 37046 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$650$573 median-
Price position61st pctile+13% vs median-

This listing beside the active College Grove 37046 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 13, 2026.

How this home compares in College Grove 37046

Among the 108 active homes in College Grove 37046, this home at $650/sq ft falls in the 61st percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 108 College Grove 37046 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 13, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings96 in College Grove homes
Recent absorptionabout 22.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.3 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for College Grove homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded College Grove homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 29, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

9331 Double Run Ct sits in Grove Sec15, College Grove, Williamson County.

Grove market snapshot

In Grove, homes there are priced around $552 per square foot; inventory in College Grove homes is running at about 4.3 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of September 30, 2026.

Assigned schools

9331 Double Run Ct is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Fred J Page Middle School
High
Fred J Page High School

Ask Grant about 9331 Double Run Ct

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 9331 Double Run Ct - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 9331 Double Run Ct, by price and size.

Listed with Compass Tennessee, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 9331 Double Run Ct

Is 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 28, 2026), 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 9331 Double Run Ct been on the market?

9331 Double Run Ct was listed on September 25, 2026 and has been on the market 18 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 9331 Double Run Ct changed?

No. The asking price has been $3,295,000 since it was listed on September 25, 2026.

How much does 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove cost?

9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove is listed at $3,295,000, about $650 per square foot across 5,066 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove have?

5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $650 per square foot ($3,295,000 across 5,066 sqft).

When was 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove built?

9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove was built in 2025.

Does 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove have a garage?

Yes, 3 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $275 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove in?

9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove is in the Grove Sec15 subdivision of College Grove.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

About $20,834 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.63%, principal and interest $18,667, estimated property tax $892, insurance $1,000, and HOA $275. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove zoned for?

9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove is zoned for College Grove Elementary, Fred J Page Middle School, Fred J Page High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove a short-term-rental property?

No, 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove priced compared to the market?

At about $650 per square foot, 9331 Double Run Ct, College Grove ranks in the 73rd percentile of active Grove listings by price per square foot, roughly 18% above the Grove median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the College Grove homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The College Grove homes market is currently balanced, at about 4.3 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 29, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Grove Sec15?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment