(615) 945-7123

2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135

2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $839,000 ($249/sq ft). 4 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 3,373 sqft · $249/sqft · 0.23 ac.

Active · $839,000

4 beds3.5 baths3,373 sq ft$249 /sq ft0.23 acres

MLS #3603390 · listed September 28, 2026 · 15 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

4-bed, 3.5-bath home at 2709 Cortlandt Ln in Silver Stream Farm Sec4e, Nolensville, 3,373 sqft, $839,000 ($249/sqft), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

2709 Cortlandt Ln is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $839,000, about $249/sq ft across 3,373 sq ft.

At $249/sq ft, this home is about 16% below the Nolensville 37135 median list price per square foot of $298.

Market read: the Nolensville homes market is balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory.

All-in, about $5,416/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $732/mo, roughly 14% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $4,684/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,304/mo, so monthly P&I is about $380 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2709 Cortlandt Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2709 Cortlandt Ln

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this stunning home in Silver Stream Farm offers spacious living areas, exceptional storage, and a convenient location! The completely renovated kitchen features gorgeous quartzite countertops, an oversized island with two faucets and two dishwashers, abundant cabinetry, and ample counter space. A separate coffee bar/wet bar includes its own sink with glass-washing feature, wine/beverage refrigerator, and reverse osmosis water. Additional updates include LVP flooring throughout the main level and upstairs bathrooms, family room built-ins, and a spacious concrete patio. The primary suite features a versatile sitting room with abundant natural light, ideal for a home office, workout space, or private retreat. Storage is plentiful throughout, including walk-in closets in the primary bedroom and an upstairs secondary bedroom, additional closets, and a large walk-in attic accessible from the bonus room. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard with its expansive concrete patio and peaceful, tree-lined setting. Conveniently located just minutes from Smyrna shopping and dining and only two miles from Village Green shopping center, featuring Publix, local restaurants, and businesses. Silver Stream Farm also offers a community pool and neighborhood walking trails that provide connections to Mill Creek Elementary, Mill Creek Middle, Nolensville High School, and other neighborhoods throughout the Nolensville area. This home offers the perfect combination of beautiful updates, flexible living spaces, and a convenient location! Professional photos coming soon.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2015Pool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2709 Cortlandt Ln (reference).

MLS #3603390
StatusActive
Price$839,000
Price / sqft$249
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area3,373 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres
Year built2015
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway, Attached
Annual taxes$2,512
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
Interior featuresBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$75 / mo
SubdivisionSilver Stream Farm Sec4e
CountyWilliamson
AmenitiesMaintenance Grounds
ListedSeptember 28, 2026
Days on market15
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$839,000

Listed September 28, 2026, this listing has been on the market 15 days as of October 13, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • County assessment: $491,000 total appraised value (land $90,000 + improvements $401,000).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2709 Cortlandt Ln at $839,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$839,000
HOA dues$75 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 2709 Cortlandt Ln is about $5,416/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $4,684, estimated property tax $227, homeowners insurance $430, and HOA dues $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$4,684/mo
Property tax (est.)$227/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$430/mo
HOA dues$75/mo
Estimated total$5,416/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Williamson County (unincorporated) rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$4,234/mo$4,966/mo-$450/mo
6.98%$4,456/mo$5,188/mo-$228/mo
7.48%$4,684/mo$5,416/mocurrent
7.98%$4,916/mo$5,648/mo+$232/mo
8.48%$5,151/mo$5,883/mo+$467/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($671,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $732/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2709 Cortlandt Ln

Owning 2709 Cortlandt Ln runs about $5,416/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 2709 Cortlandt Ln compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis homeNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$249$298 median-
Price position20th pctile-16% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 13, 2026.

How this home compares in Nolensville 37135

At $249/sq ft, this home ranks in the 20th percentile of the 253 active homes in Nolensville 37135 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 253 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 13, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Williamson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Brentwood$367/sq ft
Ravenwood$351/sq ft
Franklin$349/sq ft
Independence$338/sq ft
Fred J. Page$327/sq ft
Centennial$306/sq ft
Nolensville$300/sq ft
Summit$271/sq ft
Fairview$261/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings141 in Nolensville homes
Recent absorptionabout 45.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.1 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nolensville homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nolensville homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 2, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2709 Cortlandt Ln sits in Silver Stream Farm Sec4e, Nolensville, Williamson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $298 per square foot; inventory in Nolensville homes is running at about 3.1 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 3, 2026.

Approximately 17 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2709 Cortlandt Ln is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 2709 Cortlandt Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2709 Cortlandt Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2709 Cortlandt Ln, by price and size.

Listed with Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update June 2026

June 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 7% year over year to $682,835, active inventory up 8%, and new contracts up 12% even as closings fell 4% and new listings dropped 16%. Months of supply rose to 4.8. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2709 Cortlandt Ln

Is 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2709 Cortlandt Ln been on the market?

2709 Cortlandt Ln was listed on September 28, 2026 and has been on the market 15 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2709 Cortlandt Ln changed?

No. The asking price has been $839,000 since it was listed on September 28, 2026.

How much does 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville cost?

2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville is listed at $839,000, about $249 per square foot across 3,373 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville have?

4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $249 per square foot ($839,000 across 3,373 sqft).

When was 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville built?

2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville was built in 2015.

Does 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $75 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville in?

2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville is in the Silver Stream Farm Sec4e subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville?

About $5,416 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $4,684, estimated property tax $227, insurance $430, and HOA $75. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville zoned for?

2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville is zoned for Nolensville Elementary, Mill Creek Middle School, Nolensville High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

Is 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville a short-term-rental property?

No, 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $249 per square foot, 2709 Cortlandt Ln, Nolensville ranks in the 19th percentile of active Nolensville 37135 listings by price per square foot, roughly 16% below the Nolensville 37135 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nolensville homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nolensville homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.1 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of October 2, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Silver Stream Farm Sec4e?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment