(615) 945-7123

3055 Cheever St, Franklin, TN 37064

3055 Cheever St, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $899,000 ($384/sq ft). 3 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 2,341 sqft · $384/sqft · 0.07 ac.

Active · $899,000

3 beds3.5 baths2,341 sq ft$384 /sq ft0.07 acres

MLS #3610962 · listed October 1, 2026 · 12 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

3-bed, 3.5-bath condo at 3055 Cheever St in Westhaven Sec 44, Franklin, 2,341 sqft, $899,000 ($384/sqft), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

3055 Cheever St is a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $899,000, about $384/sq ft across 2,341 sq ft.

At $384/sq ft, this condo is about 22% below the Westhaven median list price per square foot of $494.

Market read: the Franklin 37064 condos market is balanced, at about 4.6 months of inventory.

All-in, about $6,058/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,039/mo, roughly 17% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $5,019/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $4,612/mo, so monthly P&I is about $407 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3055 Cheever St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 3055 Cheever St

Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome tucked along a quiet street in the heart of Westhaven. A welcoming rocking-chair front porch sets the tone, while the open-concept interior offers comfortable, easy living. The spacious living room features a fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Out back, enjoy a private, low-maintenance outdoor space, ideal for those looking for an easy lock-and-leave lifestyle. Enjoy all that Westhaven has to offer, including resort-style pools, fitness facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, parks, walking trails, golf, and a vibrant town center with restaurants, shops and community events. Thoughtfully cared for and move-in ready, this home offers the perfect combination of charm, convenience and the Westhaven lifestyle. Easy to show!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2018Move-in ready

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3055 Cheever St (reference).

MLS #3610962
StatusActive
Price$899,000
Price / sqft$384
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area2,341 sqft
Lot size0.07 acres
Year built2018
All 31 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick, Fiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Concrete, Attached
Annual taxes$3,481
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave
Interior featuresEntrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$296 / mo
SubdivisionWesthaven Sec 44
CountyWilliamson
ListedOctober 1, 2026
Days on market12
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$899,000
Deed recorded$497,770

Listed October 1, 2026, this listing has been on the market 12 days as of October 13, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $899,000, about 81% above the last recorded sale ($497,770, October 23, 2018).
  • County assessment: $535,100 total appraised value (land $120,000 + improvements $415,100).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3055 Cheever St at $899,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$899,000
HOA dues$296 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate

Financing 3055 Cheever St, Franklin

Estimated total monthly payment for 3055 Cheever St is about $6,058/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $5,019, estimated property tax $293, homeowners insurance $450, and HOA dues $296. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$5,019/mo
Property tax (est.)$293/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$450/mo
HOA dues$296/mo
Estimated total$6,058/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Franklin, Williamson County rate outside the Franklin Special School District (FSSD addresses add $0.7673 per $100) at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$4,536/mo$5,575/mo-$483/mo
6.98%$4,775/mo$5,814/mo-$244/mo
7.48%$5,019/mo$6,058/mocurrent
7.98%$5,267/mo$6,306/mo+$248/mo
8.48%$5,520/mo$6,559/mo+$501/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($719,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,039/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3055 Cheever St

Owning 3055 Cheever St runs about $6,058/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$296 / mo (about 5% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$3,552
HOA over 5 years$17,760 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$2.607 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 2,341 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 3055 Cheever St compares in Westhaven

MetricThis condoWesthaven activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$384$499 median-
Price position7th pctile-23% vs median-
Westhaven vs Franklin 37064 area-+26%-

This listing beside the active Westhaven market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 13, 2026.

How this condo compares in Westhaven

Among the 107 active condos in Westhaven, this condo at $384/sq ft falls in the 7th percentile on price per square foot.

Westhaven trades about 26% above Franklin 37064 area on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads toward the lower end per square foot for Westhaven.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 107 Westhaven comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 13, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings116 in Franklin 37064 condos
Recent absorptionabout 25.2 sales / mo
Months of inventory4.6 months, a balanced market

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Franklin 37064 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Franklin 37064 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3055 Cheever St sits in Westhaven Sec 44, Franklin, Williamson County.

Westhaven market snapshot

In Westhaven, homes there are priced around $494 per square foot; inventory in Franklin 37064 condos is running at about 4.6 months, a balanced market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 4, 2026.

Approximately 19 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3055 Cheever St is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.

Middle
Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School

Ask Grant about 3055 Cheever St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3055 Cheever St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3055 Cheever St, by price and size.

Listed with Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: City Living Versus Suburban Living
City Living Versus Suburban Living

How to choose between living in the city versus living in a suburban area. Cities provide a higher condo density, but can be more expensive for a family.

FHA Condominium Recertification May Hurt Condo Sales

FHA condominium recertification requirements reduced the number of Nashville condo buildings eligible for FHA financing, limiting buyer access and slowing transaction volume.

Encore Condos Holds Open House 12-4-10

Encore Condos in downtown Nashville hosted an open house in December 2010, showcasing remaining inventory and attracting buyers to the established South of Broadway high-rise.

Nashville Condo Inventory Absorption Study

Nashville condo inventory absorption study analyzes months of supply, sales velocity, and price trends across downtown buildings including Icon, Terrazzo, Encore, and Rhythm.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 3055 Cheever St

Is 3055 Cheever St, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 3055 Cheever St, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3055 Cheever St been on the market?

3055 Cheever St was listed on October 1, 2026 and has been on the market 12 days as of October 13, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3055 Cheever St changed?

No. The asking price has been $899,000 since it was listed on October 1, 2026.

How much does 3055 Cheever St, Franklin cost?

3055 Cheever St, Franklin is listed at $899,000, about $384 per square foot across 2,341 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3055 Cheever St, Franklin have?

3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $384 per square foot ($899,000 across 2,341 sqft).

When was 3055 Cheever St, Franklin built?

3055 Cheever St, Franklin was built in 2018.

Does 3055 Cheever St, Franklin have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $296 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3055 Cheever St, Franklin in?

3055 Cheever St, Franklin is in the Westhaven Sec 44 subdivision of Franklin.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3055 Cheever St, Franklin?

About $6,058 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $5,019, estimated property tax $293, insurance $450, and HOA $296. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3055 Cheever St, Franklin zoned for?

3055 Cheever St, Franklin is zoned for Pearre Creek Elementary School, Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School, Independence High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 3055 Cheever St, Franklin?

HOA dues are $296 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 3055 Cheever St, Franklin priced versus the building?

At $384 per square foot, 3055 Cheever St, Franklin is in the 9th percentile of active listings in the Westhaven, about 22% below the $494 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3055 Cheever St, Franklin?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3055 Cheever St, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3055 Cheever St, Franklin?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3055 Cheever St, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3055 Cheever St, Franklin priced compared to the market?

At about $384 per square foot, 3055 Cheever St, Franklin ranks in the 9th percentile of active Westhaven listings by price per square foot, roughly 22% below the Westhaven median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Franklin 37064 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Franklin 37064 condos market is currently balanced, at about 4.6 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Westhaven Sec 44?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment