(615) 945-7123

220 Westchase Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

220 Westchase Dr, Nashville, TN 37205, Pending at $400,000 ($244/sq ft). 2 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,636 sqft · $244/sqft · 0.02 ac.

Pending · $400,000

2 beds2.5 baths1,636 sq ft$244 /sq ft0.02 acres

MLS #3247756 · listed June 18, 2026 · 8 days on market · updated July 23, 2026

2-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 220 Westchase Dr in Westchase, Nashville, 1,636 sqft, $400,000 ($244/sqft), by Pilkerton Realtors.

The quick read

Status: this condo is currently under contract, per Realtracs as of July 23, 2026.

220 Westchase Dr is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37205, offered at $400,000, about $244/sq ft across 1,636 sq ft.

At $244/sq ft, this condo is about 41% below the Nashville 37205 median list price per square foot of $414.

Recently sold in Nashville 37205: 74 comparable condos from $260,000 to $535,000, a median of $289/sq ft; this listing at $244/sq ft is about 16% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Nashville 37205 condos market is balanced, at about 5.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 97.4% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $3,174/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $941/mo, roughly 30% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $2,233/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,052/mo, so monthly P&I is about $181 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 220 Westchase Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 23, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 220 Westchase Dr

Lovingly maintained by owner for the past eight years, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse is fresh, stylish, and move-in ready. Freshly painted throughout, hardwood flooring, fireplace, plantation shutters, and 9-foot ceilings on the main level. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry closet, and new dishwasher. Upstairs, both bedrooms have ensuite baths. Large primary suite has three walk-in closets. Incredibly convenient location and walking distance of Woodmont Park and the new Belle Meade Village.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1982Move-in ready

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 220 Westchase Dr (reference).

MLS #3247756
StatusPending
Price$400,000
Price / sqft$244
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,636 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres
Year built1982
All 29 property fields
Stories2
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick
Annual taxes$3,214
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Interior featuresBookcases
FireplaceYes
Architectural styleTraditional
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
HOA dues$422 / mo
SubdivisionWestchase
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
ListedJune 18, 2026
Days on market8
UpdatedJuly 23, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Pending
Under contract
Listed$400,000
Deed recorded$315,000
Deed recorded$305,000
Deed recorded$246,000
Deed recorded$109,750
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed June 18, 2026, this listing was on the market 8 days before it went under contract. It went under contract on June 26, 2026 and has been pending, no longer showing, since July 23, 2026.

  • Listed at $400,000, about 27% above the last recorded sale ($315,000, July 9, 2018).
  • County assessment: $456,800 total appraised value (land $91,000 + improvements $365,800).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 220 Westchase Dr by year: $137,900 in 1999 to $456,800 in 2025, a change of +231%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$91,000$365,800$0$456,800ROLL
2021$68,000$262,100$0$330,100ROLL
2017$60,000$242,600$0$302,600ROLL
2013$50,000$195,700$0$245,700ROLL
2009$55,000$181,400$0$236,400ROLL
2005$38,000$164,100$0$202,100ROLL
2001$30,000$138,300$0$168,300ROLL
2000$34,000$103,900$0$137,900ROLL
1999$34,000$103,900$0$137,900ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 220 Westchase Dr at $400,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$400,000
HOA dues$422 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 220 Westchase Dr is about $3,174/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,233, estimated property tax $232, homeowners insurance $287, and HOA dues $422. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,233/mo
Property tax (est.)$232/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$287/mo
HOA dues$422/mo
Estimated total$3,174/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$2,018/mo$2,959/mo-$215/mo
6.98%$2,125/mo$3,066/mo-$108/mo
7.48%$2,233/mo$3,174/mocurrent
7.98%$2,344/mo$3,285/mo+$111/mo
8.48%$2,456/mo$3,397/mo+$223/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($320,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $941/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 220 Westchase Dr

Owning 220 Westchase Dr runs about $3,174/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$422 / mo (about 13% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$5,064
HOA over 5 years$25,320 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$1.94 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,636 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 220 Westchase Dr compares in Nashville 37205

MetricThis condoNashville 37205 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$244$412 median-
Price position9th pctile-41% vs median-
Nashville 37205 vs greater Nashville-+23%-

This listing beside the active Nashville 37205 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 12, 2026.

How this condo compares in Nashville 37205

At $244/sq ft, this condo ranks in the 9th percentile of the 244 active condos in Nashville 37205 by price per square foot.

Nashville 37205 trades about 23% above greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads toward the lower end per square foot for Nashville 37205.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 244 Nashville 37205 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 12, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings73 in Nashville 37205 condos
Recent absorptionabout 13.3 sales / mo
Months of inventory5.5 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37205 condos sold at about 97.4% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37205 condos: 214 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37205 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37205 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

220 Westchase Dr sits in Westchase, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37205 market snapshot

In Nashville 37205, homes there are priced around $414 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37205 condos is running at about 5.5 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 97.4% of list price; 74 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 12, 2026.

Approximately 4.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

220 Westchase Dr is zoned for Julia Green Elementary, John Trotwood Moore Middle, Hillsboro Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

High
Hillsboro Comp High School

Ask Grant about 220 Westchase Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 220 Westchase Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 220 Westchase Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Marcie Nash, Pilkerton Realtors. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell to 7.48% for the week ending October 9, 2026, down 9 basis points after Monday set a 52-week high.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 220 Westchase Dr

Is 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 23, 2026), 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville is under contract and no longer being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 220 Westchase Dr been on the market?

220 Westchase Dr was listed on June 18, 2026 and went under contract on June 26, 2026, after 8 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 220 Westchase Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $400,000 since it was listed on June 18, 2026.

How much does 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville cost?

220 Westchase Dr, Nashville is listed at $400,000, about $244 per square foot across 1,636 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $244 per square foot ($400,000 across 1,636 sqft).

When was 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville built?

220 Westchase Dr, Nashville was built in 1982.

Does 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $422 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville in?

220 Westchase Dr, Nashville is in the Westchase subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville?

About $3,174 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $2,233, estimated property tax $232, insurance $287, and HOA $422. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville zoned for?

220 Westchase Dr, Nashville is zoned for Julia Green Elementary, John Trotwood Moore Middle, Hillsboro Comp High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville?

HOA dues are $422 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville priced versus the building?

At $244 per square foot, 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville is in the 9th percentile of active listings in the Nashville 37205, about 41% below the $414 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $244 per square foot, 220 Westchase Dr, Nashville ranks in the 9th percentile of active Nashville 37205 listings by price per square foot, roughly 41% below the Nashville 37205 median; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37205 closed near $289 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nashville 37205 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nashville 37205 condos market is currently balanced, at about 5.5 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 97.4% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 11, 2026.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4965 activeBelle Meade condos for saleGreen Hills condos for saleWest End condos for saleBelle Meade19 active

Thinking of selling in Westchase?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment