(615) 945-7123

418 Mallory St, Nashville, TN 37203

418 Mallory St, Nashville, TN 37203, Active at $590,000. 0.11 acres · 4,792 sqft · $123/sq ft of lot · Cleared.

Active · $590,000

0.11 acres$123 /sq ft of lotLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3304091 · listed July 22, 2026 · 93 days on market · updated October 14, 2026

0.11-acre homesite at 418 Mallory St in B F Browns/Rains Spring, Nashville, $590,000 ($123/sq ft of lot), by Trelora Realty, Inc.

The quick read

418 Mallory St is a 0.11-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37203, offered at $590,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 418 Mallory St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 14, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per square foot of lot, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 418 Mallory St

Both 418 (MLS #3304091) & 420 Mallory Street (MLS #3299430) will have to be sold together. These properties are land only. There is no home on the property. These rare lot sits in the Wedgewood Houston area of South Nashville. They are near downtown and the Geodis Park. Check it out!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.11 acresCleared$123/sq ft of lot

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 418 Mallory St (reference).

MLS #3304091
StatusActive
Price$590,000
Price / sq ft of lot$123
Lot size0.11 acres
Lot dimensions4,792 sqft
Lot featuresCleared
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionB F Browns/Rains Spring
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 22, 2026
Days on market93
UpdatedOctober 14, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$590,000+$300,000 (+103.4%)
Back on market
Under contract
Listed$290,000
Affidavit recorded$0
Deed recorded$9,000

Listed July 22, 2026, this listing has been on the market 93 days as of October 23, 2026. The price has been raised once, from $290,000 to $590,000 (+103.4%), most recently on October 14, 2026. It returned to active status on August 18, 2026. It has been under contract since August 16, 2026.

  • County assessment: $318,800 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 418 Mallory St by year: $22,700 in 1999 to $318,800 in 2025, a change of +1304%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$318,800$0$0$318,800ROLL
2021$135,000$0$0$135,000ROLL
2017$120,000$0$0$120,000ROLL
2016$17,500$0$0$17,500PR
2013$17,500$28,700$0$46,200ROLL
2009$17,500$33,600$0$51,100ROLL
2005$12,500$30,600$0$43,100ROLL
2001$9,600$20,200$0$29,800ROLL
2000$3,200$19,500$0$22,700ROLL
1999$3,200$19,500$0$22,700ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$590,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $123 per square foot of lot across 0.11 acres; lot character: Cleared. A lot under half an acre is compared per square foot of lot.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

418 Mallory St sits in B F Browns/Rains Spring, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 2.0 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 418 Mallory St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 418 Mallory St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 418 Mallory St, by price and size.

Listed by Tiffany Jones, Trelora Realty, Inc. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 418 Mallory St

Is 418 Mallory St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 14, 2026), 418 Mallory St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 418 Mallory St been on the market?

418 Mallory St was listed on July 22, 2026 and has been on the market 93 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 418 Mallory St changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $290,000. The price has been raised once, most recently to $590,000 on October 14, 2026, a total change of +103.4%.

How much does 418 Mallory St, Nashville cost?

418 Mallory St, Nashville is listed at $590,000, about $123 per square foot of lot across 0.11 acres.

How big is the lot at 418 Mallory St, Nashville?

0.11 acres (4,792 sqft).

What is the price per square foot of lot?

About $123 per square foot of lot.

What subdivision is 418 Mallory St, Nashville in?

418 Mallory St, Nashville is in the B F Browns/Rains Spring subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 418 Mallory St, Nashville?

418 Mallory St, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 418 Mallory St, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 418 Mallory St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

The Gulch condos for saleBelmont and 12 South condos for saleMusic Row condos for saleIcon in the Gulch16 active

Thinking of selling in B F Browns/Rains Spring?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour