(615) 945-7123

211 Archwood Dr, Madison, TN 37115

211 Archwood Dr, Madison, TN 37115, Conditional at $380,000 ($215/sq ft). Duplex · 1,770 sqft · $215/sqft.

Conditional · $380,000

0 beds0 baths1,770 sq ft$215 /sq ft

MLS #3512858 · listed May 14, 2026 · 142 days on market · updated October 3, 2026

Duplex at 211 Archwood Dr in Archwood Acres, Madison, 1,770 sqft, $380,000 ($215/sqft), by Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 211 Archwood Dr

Receive a special rate incentive or closing cost credit with seller?s suggested lender! Investment Opportunity in a Prime Location! This versatile duplex is conveniently located just minutes from the heart of Madison and Goodlettsville, under 20 minutes from downtown Nashville, with easy access to Old Hickory Lake. Whether you're looking for a multi-generational living arrangement or an investment property, this home offers flexibility and potential in a highly desirable location. Recent renovations include: interior paint, both kitchen countertops, both bathrooms completely redone, new siding, new gutters, new water heater, and a roof that is only 4 years old. Each unit features its own living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, and full bathroom, providing comfortable and functional living spaces with privacy between units. The spacious covered front porch creates a welcoming outdoor gathering space, while the fenced backyard offers room to relax, entertain, or enjoy time outdoors. With two complete living units, a convenient location, and easy access to Nashville and Old Hickory Lake, this duplex is a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking for flexible living options!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1982

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 211 Archwood Dr (reference).

MLS #3512858
StatusConditional
Price$380,000
Price / sqft$215
Property typeDuplex
Living area1,770 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeDuplex
SubdivisionArchwood Acres
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedMay 14, 2026
Days on market142
UpdatedOctober 3, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Price change$380,000-$20,000 (-5.0%)
Listed$400,000
Deed recorded$108,000
Deed recorded$53,910
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed May 14, 2026, this listing was on the market 142 days before it went under contract. The price has been reduced once, from $400,000 to $380,000 (-5.0%), most recently on September 30, 2026. It has been under contract since October 3, 2026.

  • Listed at $380,000, about 252% above the last recorded sale ($108,000, August 31, 2004).
  • County assessment: $359,200 total appraised value (land $72,000 + improvements $287,200).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 211 Archwood Dr at $380,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$380,000
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

211 Archwood Dr sits in Archwood Acres, Madison, Davidson County.

Approximately 9.0 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 211 Archwood Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 211 Archwood Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 211 Archwood Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Jesus Pena, Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Nashville housing market: inventory up 10% to 14,294 homes, supply at 5.59 months, average price up 3% to $637,141. What it means for buyers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

Franklin, TN single-family homes closed at a median of $1,050,000, or $342 per square foot, over the past 24 months. Median price per square foot runs from $306 to $462 across the seven Williamson County Schools high-school attendance zones (Realtracs, 3,387 closings).

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 211 Archwood Dr

Is 211 Archwood Dr, Madison still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 3, 2026), 211 Archwood Dr, Madison is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 211 Archwood Dr been on the market?

211 Archwood Dr was listed on May 14, 2026 and went under contract on October 3, 2026, after 142 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 211 Archwood Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $400,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $380,000 on September 30, 2026, a total change of -5.0%.

How much does 211 Archwood Dr, Madison cost?

211 Archwood Dr, Madison is listed at $380,000, about $215 per square foot across 1,770 sqft.

What type of property is 211 Archwood Dr, Madison?

Duplex. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 211 Archwood Dr, Madison in?

211 Archwood Dr, Madison is in the Archwood Acres area of Madison.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 211 Archwood Dr, Madison or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 211 Archwood Dr, Madison?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Archwood Acres?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour