(615) 945-7123

307 Kara Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135

307 Kara Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $480,000 ($210/sq ft). 3 bd · 3.5 ba (3 full, 1 half) · 2,285 sqft · $210/sqft · 0.04 ac.

Active · $480,000

3 beds3.5 baths2,285 sq ft$210 /sq ft0.04 acres

MLS #3542420 · listed September 3, 2026 · 50 days on market · updated October 6, 2026

3-bed, 3.5-bath condo at 307 Kara Ln in Burkitt Commons, Nolensville, 2,285 sqft, $480,000 ($210/sqft), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

307 Kara Ln is a 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo in Nolensville, TN 37135, offered at $480,000, about $210/sq ft across 2,285 sq ft.

At $210/sq ft, this condo is about 29% below the Nolensville 37135 median list price per square foot of $297.

Market read: the Burkitt Commons market is seller-favored, at about 2.7 months of inventory.

All-in, about $3,407/mo at 20% down (7.30% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $774/mo, roughly 23% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.30% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $2,633/mo; at the 6.81% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,506/mo, so monthly P&I is about $127 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 307 Kara Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 6, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 307 Kara Ln

COMING SOON!!! Stunning end unit just steps away from everything Burkitt Commons has to offer. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 and a half bath townhome has room for everything while still feeling homey and comfortable. Step right inside from your attached 2 car garage and head upstairs to an open concept kitchen and living area. 1 bedroom and full bath are on the first floor, the other 2 are just up the stairs from the kitchen. Just steps away from the boutique shops, restaurants, and neighborhood favorites of Burkitt Commons, life here is designed to be lived, not rushed. Stroll to dinner, grab a coffee, meet friends, or simply enjoy the walkable charm that makes this community so special. You're also right next to the dog park and even the mailboxes, this is truly convenience at its best!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2019

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 307 Kara Ln (reference).

MLS #3542420
StatusActive
Price$480,000
Price / sqft$210
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3.5 (3 full, 1 half)
Living area2,285 sqft
Lot size0.04 acres
Year built2019
All 32 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories3
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionFiber Cement
ParkingGarage Door Opener, Alley Access
Annual taxes$3,226
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
Interior featuresCeiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Architectural styleColonial
Exterior featuresBalcony
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Garage typeYes
HOA dues$180 / mo
SubdivisionBurkitt Commons
CountyDavidson
AmenitiesInsurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
ListedSeptember 3, 2026
Days on market50
UpdatedOctober 6, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$480,000-$15,000 (-3.0%)
Listed$495,000

Listed September 3, 2026, this listing has been on the market 50 days as of October 23, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $495,000 to $480,000 (-3.0%), most recently on October 6, 2026.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 307 Kara Ln at $480,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$480,000
HOA dues$180 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville

Estimated total monthly payment for 307 Kara Ln is about $3,407/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,633, estimated property tax $278, homeowners insurance $316, and HOA dues $180. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,633/mo
Property tax (est.)$278/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$316/mo
HOA dues$180/mo
Estimated total$3,407/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.30%$2,377/mo$3,151/mo-$256/mo
6.80%$2,503/mo$3,277/mo-$130/mo
7.30%$2,633/mo$3,407/mocurrent
7.80%$2,764/mo$3,538/mo+$131/mo
8.30%$2,898/mo$3,672/mo+$265/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($384,000 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $774/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.30% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 22, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 307 Kara Ln

Owning 307 Kara Ln runs about $3,407/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$180 / mo (about 5% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$2,160
HOA over 5 years$10,800 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$1.521 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 2,285 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 307 Kara Ln compares in Nolensville 37135

MetricThis condoNolensville 37135 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$210$301 median-
Price position3rd pctile-30% vs median-

This listing beside the active Nolensville 37135 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 23, 2026.

How this condo compares in Nolensville 37135

At $210/sq ft, this condo is among the lowest-priced of the 245 active condos in Nolensville 37135 by price per square foot (3rd percentile).

Computed by Grant Hammond from 245 Nolensville 37135 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 23, 2026, refreshed weekly.

What units sell for in Burkitt Commons, by size

Median closed price and price per square foot by unit size in Burkitt Commons, from the last 24 months of recorded sales:

Unit sizeMedian soldMedian $/sq ftClosings
3 BR$437,500$21913
4+ BR$480,000$2123

Computed by Grant Hammond from recorded Burkitt Commons closings, grouped by unit size (Realtracs via IDX).

Price per square foot trend in Burkitt Commons

In Burkitt Commons, the median sale price per square foot has moved from about $205 (2026-03) to about $225 (2026-08), roughly 10% up across the last 4 months of recorded sales.

Computed by Grant Hammond from the monthly price-per-square-foot of recorded Burkitt Commons closings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings4 in Burkitt Commons
Recent absorptionabout 1.5 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.7 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Burkitt Commons. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Burkitt Commons closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 23, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

307 Kara Ln sits in Burkitt Commons, Nolensville, Davidson County.

Nolensville 37135 market snapshot

In Nolensville 37135, homes there are priced around $297 per square foot; inventory in Burkitt Commons is running at about 2.7 months, a seller-favored market.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 7, 2026.

Approximately 13 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

307 Kara Ln is zoned for Henry C. Maxwell Elementary, Thurgood Marshall Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 307 Kara Ln

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 307 Kara Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 307 Kara Ln, by price and size.

Listed with Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: Rhythm Condos at Music Row Surge in 2012
Rhythm Condos at Music Row Surge in 2012

Rhythm Condos at Music Row surged in 2012 as Nashville's condo market recovery gained momentum, with transaction volume and pricing rising across downtown buildings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 307 Kara Ln

Is 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 6, 2026), 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 307 Kara Ln been on the market?

307 Kara Ln was listed on September 3, 2026 and has been on the market 50 days as of October 23, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 307 Kara Ln changed?

Yes. It was listed at $495,000 when our daily record began on September 5, 2026. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $480,000 on October 6, 2026, a total change of -3.0%.

How much does 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville cost?

307 Kara Ln, Nolensville is listed at $480,000, about $210 per square foot across 2,285 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville have?

3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $210 per square foot ($480,000 across 2,285 sqft).

When was 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville built?

307 Kara Ln, Nolensville was built in 2019.

Does 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $180 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville in?

307 Kara Ln, Nolensville is in the Burkitt Commons subdivision of Nolensville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville?

About $3,407 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.30%, principal and interest $2,633, estimated property tax $278, insurance $316, and HOA $180. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville zoned for?

307 Kara Ln, Nolensville is zoned for Henry C. Maxwell Elementary, Thurgood Marshall Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville?

HOA dues are $180 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville priced versus the building?

At $210 per square foot, 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville is in the 3rd percentile of active listings in the Nolensville 37135, about 29% below the $297 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville priced compared to the market?

At about $210 per square foot, 307 Kara Ln, Nolensville ranks in the 3rd percentile of active Nolensville 37135 listings by price per square foot, roughly 29% below the Nolensville 37135 median. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Burkitt Commons market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Burkitt Commons market is currently seller-favored (tight supply), at about 2.7 months of inventory, per Realtracs as of September 23, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Burkitt Commons?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment