(615) 945-7123

4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin, TN 37064, Active at $599,900. 2.86 acres · 2.86 ac · $209,755/acre · Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope.

Active · $599,900

2.86 acres$209,755 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3542885 · listed August 28, 2026 · 57 days on market · updated September 9, 2026

2.86-acre homesite at 4443 Ivan Creek Dr in Ivan Creek, Franklin, $599,900 ($209,755/acre), by eXp Realty.

The quick read

4443 Ivan Creek Dr is a 2.86-acre homesite in Franklin, TN 37064, offered at $599,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 4443 Ivan Creek Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 9, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 4443 Ivan Creek Dr

A rare opportunity awaits in the picturesque and highly sought after Ivan Creek subdivision. Set on 2.86 acres at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautiful property offers an elevated hilltop setting, exceptional views, and the privacy of country living, all within easy reach of the conveniences of the city. The current owners selected this property with plans to build their own dream home and have already completed a site plan and house plans designed for the property. Be sure to check out the site plan to see how the sellers envisioned positioning the home on the property to take advantage of the hilltop setting and surrounding views. A last minute change in plans has created an opportunity for the next owner to bring their own vision to life, or take advantage of the planning already completed. Located in desirable Williamson County, with excellent schools and convenient access to I 65 and 840, the property offers a hard to find combination of acreage, privacy, views, and accessibility. The property also features a four bedroom perk site, giving you even more flexibility as you plan your future home. If you have been searching for a special piece of land to create a hilltop home with some of the best views in the area, this property deserves a closer look. Come walk the property, take in the views, and imagine what you could build here.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2.86 acresCul-De-SacRolling Slope$209,755/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 4443 Ivan Creek Dr (reference).

MLS #3542885
StatusActive
Price$599,900
Price / acre$209,755
Lot size2.86 acres
Lot dimensions2.86 ac
Lot featuresCul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
HOA dues$225 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionIvan Creek
CountyWilliamson
ListedAugust 28, 2026
Days on market57
UpdatedSeptember 9, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$599,900
Deed recorded$300,000

Listed August 28, 2026, this listing has been on the market 57 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • Listed at $599,900, about 100% above the last recorded sale ($300,000, May 27, 2021).

County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$599,900
HOA dues$225 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $209,755 per acre across 2.86 acres; lot character: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

4443 Ivan Creek Dr sits in Ivan Creek, Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 24 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 4443 Ivan Creek Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 4443 Ivan Creek Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Gene Pomerants, eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Historic Franklin Brownstones Foreclosure

View the first foreclosure in the Brownstones at Historic Franklin. The Brownstones in Franklin are ultra high-end luxury homes in downtown Franklin, TN.

The Most Expensive Foreclosure in Franklin, TN

See pictures of the most expensive foreclosures in Franklin, Tennessee. This million dollar mansion is brand new construction and a screaming deal.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 4443 Ivan Creek Dr

Is 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 9, 2026), 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 4443 Ivan Creek Dr been on the market?

4443 Ivan Creek Dr was listed on August 28, 2026 and has been on the market 57 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 4443 Ivan Creek Dr changed?

No. The asking price has been $599,900 since it was listed on August 28, 2026.

How much does 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin cost?

4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin is listed at $599,900, about $209,755 per acre across 2.86 acres.

How big is the lot at 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin?

2.86 acres (2.86 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $209,755 per acre.

What subdivision is 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin in?

4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin is in the Ivan Creek subdivision of Franklin.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $225 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin?

4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 4443 Ivan Creek Dr, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Ivan Creek?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour