609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood, TN 37027
609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood, TN 37027, Conditional at $1,659,000 ($378/sq ft). 5 bd · 4.5 ba (4 full, 1 half) · 4,385 sqft · $378/sqft · 0.91 ac.
609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood, TN 37027, Conditional at $1,659,000 ($378/sq ft). 5 bd · 4.5 ba (4 full, 1 half) · 4,385 sqft · $378/sqft · 0.91 ac.





Conditional · $1,659,000
MLS #3599363 · listed July 1, 2026 · 96 days on market · updated November 1, 2026
5-bed, 4.5-bath home at 609 Hunters Ln in Foxland Hall Sec 3-C, Brentwood, 4,385 sqft, $1,659,000 ($378/sqft), by Compass RE.
609 Hunters Ln is a 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in Brentwood, TN 37027, offered at $1,659,000, about $378/sq ft across 4,385 sq ft.
At $378/sq ft, this home is about 5% below the Brentwood 37027 median list price per square foot of $399.
Recently sold in Brentwood 37027: 393 comparable homes from $1,080,000 to $2,224,990, a median of $364/sq ft; this listing at $378/sq ft is about 4% above recent sold prices.
Market read: the Brentwood 37027 homes market is balanced as of October 31, 2026, at about 4.1 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.1% of list in the 12 months to November 2, 2026.
All-in, about $10,632/mo at 20% down (7.55% 30-year fixed).
Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $1,307/mo, roughly 12% of the all-in monthly payment.
At the current 7.27% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $9,072/mo; at the 6.83% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $8,679/mo, so monthly P&I is about $393 higher now.
School zone: assigned to Scales Elementary, Brentwood Middle School, Brentwood High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.
Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 609 Hunters Ln (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.
Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of November 5, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.
This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.
More context: homes for sale in Brentwood.
Welcome to 609 Hunters Lane, an incredible opportunity in one of the most sought after pockets of West Brentwood. This fully renovated five bedroom home represents exceptional value for the area, just yards from Brentwood High School, Brentwood Middle School, and Granny White Park. Priced under a 2026 appraisal, more than $300,000 has been invested in improvements over the last three years, and there is simply no better condition home in West Brentwood for the money. The home has been thoughtfully reimagined with a redesigned floor plan, a stunning kitchen featuring Thermador appliances and an AGA induction range, remodeled bathrooms, updated electrical, new windows, a new roof, and a screened porch. Recent improvements include new hardwood flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, a refreshed primary bathroom, and a newly poured concrete driveway, a major project that can approach six figures on homes in this area. The finished basement with a full bathroom provides flexible space for recreation, guests, or a home gym. Outside, the backyard offers a rare combination of flat usable lawn, additional play space, mature woods, and a beautiful hillside view beyond. It feels private and tucked into nature, with deer and wild turkeys as frequent visitors, while still offering plenty of room for entertaining. The setting also creates exceptional potential for an infinity pool overlooking the wooded hillside. The signature black and white striped front porch, inspired by Rosemary Beach and The Pearl Hotel, gives the home an unforgettable first impression. Private, fully renovated, outside of a flood zone at it's price point in West Brentwood, and minutes from Brentwood's most desirable schools, parks, and amenities, 609 Hunters Lane is approaching teardown pricing for this highly coveted pocket of West Brentwood, except the work here has already been done.
Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.
Complete reported fields for 609 Hunters Ln (reference).
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | $1,659,000 | -$36,000 (-2.1%) | |
| Back on market | |||
| Under contract | |||
| Listed | $1,695,000 | ||
| Deed recorded | $815,000 |
Listed July 1, 2026, this listing was on the market 96 days before it went under contract. It was originally listed at $1,695,000; the last asking price was $1,659,000 (-2.1%). It returned to active status on October 17, 2026. It has been under contract since October 5, 2026.
County assessment from Williamson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.
609 Hunters Ln has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | $1,659,000 | Realtracs MLS #3599363 | |
| Back on market | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3599363 | |
| Under contract | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3599363 | |
| Listing removed | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3298009 | |
| List price | $1,695,000 | Realtracs MLS #3599363 | |
| by | Price change | $1,750,000 | Realtracs MLS #3298009 |
| by | Price change | $1,799,000 | Realtracs MLS #3298009 |
| Listed for sale | $1,850,000 | Realtracs MLS #3298009 | |
| Listed for sale | n/a | Realtracs MLS #3599363 | |
| Sold (public record) | $815,000 | Public record |
Realtracs listing activity before July 23, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.
Estimated monthly ownership for 609 Hunters Ln at $1,659,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.
| List price | $1,659,000 |
|---|---|
| HOA dues | $150 / mo |
| Property tax basis | Assessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Williamson County rate |
Estimated total monthly payment for 609 Hunters Ln is about $10,632/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.55% (a jumbo loan), including principal & interest $9,325, estimated property tax $515, homeowners insurance $642, and HOA dues $150. Estimate only; not a loan offer.
| Principal & interest | $9,325/mo |
|---|---|
| Property tax (est.) | $515/mo |
| Homeowners insurance (est.) | $642/mo |
| HOA dues | $150/mo |
| Estimated total | $10,632/mo |
Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.55% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 30, 2026). Property tax uses the Brentwood, Williamson County rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.
| 30-year rate | Principal & interest | Est. total / mo | vs current |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.55% | $8,432/mo | $9,739/mo | -$893/mo |
| 7.05% | $8,875/mo | $10,182/mo | -$450/mo |
| 7.55% | $9,325/mo | $10,632/mo | current |
| 8.05% | $9,785/mo | $11,092/mo | +$460/mo |
| 8.55% | $10,252/mo | $11,559/mo | +$927/mo |
Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($1,327,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $1,307/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.55% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 30, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.
Owning 609 Hunters Ln runs about $10,632/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.
Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.
The Williamson County appraised value of $787,600 trails the $1,659,000 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $2,934 now to roughly $6,180 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Brentwood, Williamson County rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Williamson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.
| Metric | This home | Brentwood 37027 active | Recently sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price / sq ft | $378 | $404 median | $364 median |
| Price position | 44th pctile | -6% vs median | ~98.1% of list |
| Recent closings | - | - | 393 sales |
This listing beside the active Brentwood 37027 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of November 5, 2026.
At $378/sq ft, this home ranks in the 44th percentile of the active homes in Brentwood 37027 by price per square foot.
Computed by Grant Hammond from the active Brentwood 37027 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of November 5, 2026, refreshed weekly.
Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.
| High-school zone | Median $/sq ft |
|---|---|
| Brentwood | $367/sq ft |
| Ravenwood | $351/sq ft |
| Franklin | $349/sq ft |
| Independence | $338/sq ft |
| Fred J. Page | $327/sq ft |
| Centennial | $306/sq ft |
| Nolensville | $300/sq ft |
| Summit | $271/sq ft |
| Fairview | $261/sq ft |
Computed by Grant Hammond from active Williamson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).
| Active listings | 329 in Brentwood 37027 homes |
|---|---|
| Recent absorption | about 80.2 sales / mo |
| Months of inventory | 4.1 months, a balanced market |
Over the past 12 months, homes in Brentwood 37027 homes sold at about 98.1% of list price.
Recorded sales in Brentwood 37027 homes: 966 in the past 12 months.
Supply-side and recent-sale context for Brentwood 37027 homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Brentwood 37027 homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 31, 2026.
609 Hunters Ln sits in Foxland Hall Sec 3-C, Brentwood, Williamson County.
In Brentwood 37027, homes there are priced around $399 per square foot; inventory in Brentwood 37027 homes is running at about 4.1 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 98.1% of list price; 393 sales have been recorded in the past year.
Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of November 2, 2026.
Approximately 10 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).
609 Hunters Ln is zoned for Scales Elementary, Brentwood Middle School, Brentwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district before relying on it.
Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 609 Hunters Ln - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.
Comparable listings near 609 Hunters Ln, by price and size.
Listed with Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Brentwood TN home prices over the trailing six months: 461 closings, a $1,320,000 median, and a build-era split from $373K established resales to $4.32M new construction. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Brentwood compares to Franklin.

Brentwood and Belle Meade luxury listings hitting MLS the week of May 26, 2026: price discipline, lot-size signal, and broker context for buyers and sellers.

Governors Club Brentwood homes for sale include luxury estate properties located in a gated Arnold Palmer golf community in Brentwood Tennessee just south of Nashville in Williamson County.
As of the latest update (November 5, 2026), 609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.
609 Hunters Ln was listed on July 1, 2026 and went under contract on October 5, 2026, after 96 days on the market, per Realtracs.
Yes. It was originally listed at $1,695,000; the asking price is now $1,659,000 (-2.1%).
609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood is listed at $1,659,000, about $378 per square foot across 4,385 square feet.
5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms (4 full, 1 half).
About $378 per square foot ($1,659,000 across 4,385 sqft).
609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood was built in 1982.
Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.
HOA dues are $150 per month, as listed.
609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood is in the Foxland Hall Sec 3-C subdivision of Brentwood.
About $10,632 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.55%, principal and interest $9,325, estimated property tax $515, insurance $642, and HOA $150. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.
609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood is zoned for Scales Elementary, Brentwood Middle School, Brentwood High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Williamson County Schools district.
No, 609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.
Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.
Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.
Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.
Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.
At about $378 per square foot, 609 Hunters Ln, Brentwood ranks in the 44th percentile of active Brentwood 37027 listings by price per square foot, roughly 5% below the Brentwood 37027 median; recent comparable sales in Brentwood 37027 closed near $364 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.
The Brentwood 37027 homes market is currently balanced, at about 4.1 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.1% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 31, 2026.
Thinking of selling in Foxland Hall Sec 3-C?
Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.