(615) 945-7123

2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin, TN 37067

2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin, TN 37067, Active at $2,950,000. 15.84 acres · 15.84 ac · $186,237/acre · Private, Views.

Active · $2,950,000

15.84 acres$186,237 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3603529 · listed September 18, 2026 · 36 days on market · updated October 1, 2026

15.84-acre homesite at 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin, $2,950,000 ($186,237/acre), by Compass.

The quick read

2031 Wilson Pike is a 15.84-acre homesite in Franklin, TN 37067, offered at $2,950,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2031 Wilson Pike (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 1, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 2031 Wilson Pike

Rare opportunity along Wilson Pike offering 15+ acres across two separate parcels with the space and flexibility to create something truly special. Whether envisioned as a private estate, multigenerational family compound, renovation project, or two distinct homesites, 2031 and 2035 Wilson Pike offer a unique combination of acreage, privacy, existing improvements, and future possibilities. 2035 Wilson Pike encompasses 5+ acres and includes an approximately 2,400-square foot guest house/duplex. Renovate or reimagine the existing structure, or take advantage of the acreage to create something entirely new. Preliminary soil evaluation indicates the property may support a new 4 to 5 bedroom residence, presenting an exciting opportunity for a custom home in a private setting. 2031 Wilson Pike offers 10.77 acres with an existing 5,500+ square-foot, four bedroom home built in 2005. Move in and enjoy the home as it stands today, personalize or renovate it over time, or consider the possibilities for a future new build. Preliminary soil work indicates adequate soil area for a five bedroom backup site. Buyers retaining the existing residence may also explore utilizing the existing system and backup area for an upgrade and the potential addition of a smaller 1 to 2 bedroom guest house. Together, the two parcels create a rare opportunity to establish a private estate or family compound with separate residences, enjoy significant acreage while keeping or reimagining the existing homes, or explore two distinct homesites. A special combination of privacy, acreage, flexibility, and longnterm potential along highly desirable Wilson Pike. Preliminary soil information available upon request. All development, septic, homesite, and additional dwelling possibilities are subject to buyer verification, final evaluation, and applicable governmental approvals.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

15.84 acresPrivateViews$186,237/acre

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2031 Wilson Pike (reference).

MLS #3603529
StatusActive
Price$2,950,000
Price / acre$186,237
Lot size15.84 acres
Lot dimensions15.84 ac
Lot featuresPrivate, Views
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
CountyWilliamson
All 12 property fields
ListedSeptember 18, 2026
Days on market36
UpdatedOctober 1, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$2,950,000

Listed September 18, 2026, this listing has been on the market 36 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$2,950,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $186,237 per acre across 15.84 acres; lot character: Private, Views. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

2031 Wilson Pike sits in Franklin, Williamson County.

Approximately 17 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 2031 Wilson Pike

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2031 Wilson Pike - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2031 Wilson Pike, by price and size.

Listed with Compass. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

What Franklin, TN homes cost per square foot in each Williamson County Schools zone: median price and $/sq ft for all seven high-school zones.

Read: Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse
Franklin TN Home Prices: The Williamson County Market Pulse

Franklin TN home prices over the trailing six months: 978 closings, a $949,995 median, and the new-construction supply that keeps Williamson County near double the Davidson County median. A broker's data read, with live market stats, current MLS listings, and how Franklin compares to Brentwood.

Historic Franklin Brownstones Foreclosure

View the first foreclosure in the Brownstones at Historic Franklin. The Brownstones in Franklin are ultra high-end luxury homes in downtown Franklin, TN.

The Most Expensive Foreclosure in Franklin, TN

See pictures of the most expensive foreclosures in Franklin, Tennessee. This million dollar mansion is brand new construction and a screaming deal.

Popular searches in Franklin

Frequently asked questions about 2031 Wilson Pike

Is 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 1, 2026), 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2031 Wilson Pike been on the market?

2031 Wilson Pike was listed on September 18, 2026 and has been on the market 36 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2031 Wilson Pike changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,950,000 since it was listed on September 18, 2026.

How much does 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin cost?

2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin is listed at $2,950,000, about $186,237 per acre across 15.84 acres.

How big is the lot at 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin?

15.84 acres (15.84 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $186,237 per acre.

What subdivision is 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin in?

No subdivision is reported.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin?

2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 2031 Wilson Pike, Franklin?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Franklin?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour