(615) 945-7123

0 Radnor St, Nashville, TN 37211

0 Radnor St, Nashville, TN 37211, Active at $299,987. 0.2 acres · 8,712 sqft · $34/sq ft of lot · Level.

Active · $299,987

0.2 acres$34 /sq ft of lotLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3620250 · listed October 12, 2026 · 15 days on market · updated October 16, 2026

0.2-acre homesite at 0 Radnor St in Pleasant View, Nashville, $299,987 ($34/sq ft of lot), by Benchmark Realty, LLC.

The quick read

0 Radnor St is a 0.2-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37211, offered at $299,987.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 0 Radnor St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 16, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per square foot of lot, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Radnor St

The official registered address for this lot should be 214 Radnor St (with possible A or B designation). Don't miss out on this vacant lot in up and coming Glencliff, currently zoned RS7.5 for a single-family home with a Multi-Ovly. Prime rezoning candidate to RM40 for TWO homes, just like the many new constructions nearby on identical parcels. Only 15 mins to Downtown Nashville's booming music/tech scene and BNA Airport for easy commutes or weekend escapes. Build Now, Cash In Quick. Join the momentum in this established neighborhood with NO HOA near top schools, parks, and Percy Priest Lake recreation. Don't miss Nashville's 40%+ countywide appreciation since 2021! *Note: Both neighbors are willing to split the expense of a privacy fence on each shared side of the lot!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

What the listing photos show

The listing photos show a level, open grass lot with mature trees along its edges and a paved street running along the front. A dark-roofed house with a white picket fence sits on the adjacent parcel, and a survey map shows the lot's narrow, deep rectangular shape. The setting is a residential street in Nashville with neighboring homes on both sides.

Seen in the photos: level grass lot, mature trees, street frontage, white picket fence, neighboring house view.

Described from the Realtracs listing photos; measurements, counts and features per the listing and county records on this page.

Highlights

0.2 acresLevel$34/sq ft of lot

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Radnor St (reference).

MLS #3620250
StatusActive
Price$299,987
Price / sq ft of lot$34
Lot size0.2 acres
Lot dimensions8,712 sqft
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionPleasant View
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedOctober 12, 2026
Days on market15
UpdatedOctober 16, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Listed$299,987

Listed October 12, 2026, this listing was on the market 15 days before it left the market.

History at this address

0 Radnor St has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
List price$299,987Realtracs MLS #3620250
Listed for salen/aRealtracs MLS #3620250
by Price change$364,597Realtracs MLS #3178138
by Price change$399,000Realtracs MLS #3178138
by Price change$435,000Realtracs MLS #3178138
Listed for sale$475,000Realtracs MLS #3178138

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$299,987
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $34 per square foot of lot across 0.2 acres; lot character: Level. A lot under half an acre is compared per square foot of lot.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Radnor St sits in Pleasant View, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 4.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Radnor St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Radnor St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Radnor St, by price and size.

Listed with Benchmark Realty, LLC. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 0 Radnor St

Is 0 Radnor St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 16, 2026), 0 Radnor St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 0 Radnor St been on the market?

0 Radnor St was listed on October 12, 2026 and left the market on October 27, 2026, after 15 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Radnor St changed?

No. The asking price has been $299,987 since it was listed on October 12, 2026.

How much does 0 Radnor St, Nashville cost?

0 Radnor St, Nashville is listed at $299,987, about $34 per square foot of lot across 0.2 acres.

How big is the lot at 0 Radnor St, Nashville?

0.2 acres (8,712 sqft).

What is the price per square foot of lot?

About $34 per square foot of lot.

What subdivision is 0 Radnor St, Nashville in?

0 Radnor St, Nashville is in the Pleasant View subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 0 Radnor St, Nashville?

0 Radnor St, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 0 Radnor St, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 0 Radnor St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4999 activeGreen Hills homes for sale

Thinking of selling in Pleasant View?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour