(615) 945-7123

0 Wilder Pass, Arrington, TN 37014

0 Wilder Pass, Arrington, TN 37014, Conditional at $1,199,900. 5.17 acres · 5.17 ac · $232,089/acre · Other.

Conditional · $1,199,900

5.17 acres$232,089 /acreLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3003537 · listed April 8, 2025 · 171 days on market · updated September 29, 2025

5.17-acre homesite at 0 Wilder Pass in Arrington Woods, Arrington, $1,199,900 ($232,089/acre), by Onward Real Estate.

The quick read

0 Wilder Pass is a 5.17-acre homesite in Arrington, TN 37014, offered at $1,199,900.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 0 Wilder Pass (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 29, 2025. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per acre, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 0 Wilder Pass

Unique opportunity to own 5.17 acres of pristine land in the rolling hills of Arrington, Tennessee, marking the debut of Arrington Woods, the area's newest and most prestigious gated community. As 1 of 11 pristine 5+ acre homesites nestled across 90 acres of picturesque, wooded land, this lot offers a unique blend of natural beauty and creates a serene and private backdrop. This particular parcel of land has already perked for up to 5 bedrooms offering flexibility in designing your dream home. Arrington Woods allows you the freedom to bring your own builder or choose from a select list of premier preapproved builders. Situated conveniently near I-840, Arrington Vineyards, historic Downtown Franklin, Arrington, and Murfreesboro, this property promises the best of both worlds - tranquility and accessibility. At Arrington Woods, contemporary craftsmanship meets the wisdom of the land creating an exclusive sanctuary.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

5.17 acresOther$232,089/acreGated

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 0 Wilder Pass (reference).

MLS #3003537
StatusConditional
Price$1,199,900
Price / acre$232,089
Lot size5.17 acres
Lot dimensions5.17 ac
Lot featuresOther
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionArrington Woods
All 13 property fields
CountyWilliamson
ListedApril 8, 2025
Days on market171
UpdatedSeptember 29, 2025

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Under contract
Listed$1,199,900

Listed April 8, 2025, this listing was on the market 171 days before it went under contract. It has been under contract since September 26, 2025.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,199,900
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Williamson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $232,089 per acre across 5.17 acres; lot character: Other. Land is compared on a per-acre basis, not $/sqft.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

0 Wilder Pass sits in Arrington Woods, Arrington, Williamson County.

Approximately 21 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 0 Wilder Pass

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 0 Wilder Pass - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 0 Wilder Pass, by price and size.

Listed by Marabeth Poole, Onward Real Estate. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)
Franklin, TN Home Prices by School Zone (2026)

Franklin, TN single-family homes closed at a median of $1,050,000, or $342 per square foot, over the past 24 months. Median price per square foot runs from $306 to $462 across the seven Williamson County Schools high-school attendance zones (Realtracs, 3,387 closings).

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 0 Wilder Pass

Is 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 29, 2025), 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington is under contract and still being shown, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 0 Wilder Pass been on the market?

0 Wilder Pass was listed on April 8, 2025 and went under contract on September 26, 2025, after 171 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 0 Wilder Pass changed?

No. The asking price has been $1,199,900 since it was listed on April 8, 2025.

How much does 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington cost?

0 Wilder Pass, Arrington is listed at $1,199,900, about $232,089 per acre across 5.17 acres.

How big is the lot at 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington?

5.17 acres (5.17 ac).

What is the price per acre?

About $232,089 per acre.

What subdivision is 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington in?

0 Wilder Pass, Arrington is in the Arrington Woods subdivision of Arrington.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington?

0 Wilder Pass, Arrington is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 0 Wilder Pass, Arrington?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Arrington Woods?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour