(615) 945-7123

3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch, TN 37013

3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch, TN 37013, Active at $399,000 ($206/sq ft). 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,939 sqft · $206/sqft · 0.18 ac.

Active · $399,000

5 beds2 baths1,939 sq ft$206 /sq ft0.18 acres

MLS #3046336 · listed November 14, 2025 · 336 days on market · updated October 2, 2026

5-bed, 2-bath home at 3600 Burwick Pl in Chatham Pointe, Antioch, 1,939 sqft, $399,000 ($206/sqft), by WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group.

The quick read

3600 Burwick Pl is a 5-bedroom, 2-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, offered at $399,000, about $206/sq ft across 1,939 sq ft.

At $206/sq ft, this home is priced in line with the Antioch 37013 list-price median of $209/sq ft.

Recently sold in Antioch 37013: 715 comparable homes from $260,000 to $538,300, a median of $210/sq ft; this listing at $206/sq ft is about 2% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $2,754/mo at 20% down (7.37% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $550/mo, roughly 20% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.37% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $2,204/mo; at the 6.63% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,045/mo, so monthly P&I is about $159 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 3600 Burwick Pl (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of October 2, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 3600 Burwick Pl

Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick home offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfectly located just moments from the lake. This property combines comfort, convenience, and charm, ideal for anyone looking to enjoy peaceful living near the water. The all-brick construction ensures durability and timeless appeal, while the large yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxing weekends at home. Located near the lake, you'll love the easy access to scenic views, fishing, boating, and walking trails. This home is also close to local shops, dining, and top community amenities.Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful, move-in ready property in a highly desirable location!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 1993Move-in ready

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 3600 Burwick Pl (reference).

MLS #3046336
StatusActive
Price$399,000
Price / sqft$206
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms2
Living area1,939 sqft
Lot size0.18 acres
Year built1993
All 28 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementNone
ConstructionBrick
ParkingGarage Faces Rear, Attached
Annual taxes$2,493
AppliancesGas Oven
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$33 / mo
SubdivisionChatham Pointe
CountyDavidson
ListedNovember 14, 2025
Days on market336
UpdatedOctober 2, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$399,000-$11,000 (-2.7%)
Price change$410,000-$8,500 (-2.0%)
Price change$418,500-$500 (-0.1%)
Price change$419,000-$26,000 (-5.8%)
Listed$445,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$175,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$162,900
Deed recorded$143,900
Deed recorded$131,900
Deed recorded$105,930
Deed recorded$92,350
Deed recorded$86,500

Listed November 14, 2025, this listing has been on the market 336 days as of October 16, 2026. The price has been reduced 4 times, from $445,000 to $399,000 (-10.3%), most recently on October 2, 2026.

  • Listed at $399,000, about 128% above the last recorded sale ($175,000, April 3, 2015).
  • County assessment: $417,700 total appraised value (land $73,000 + improvements $344,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 3600 Burwick Pl at $399,000: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$399,000
HOA dues$33 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch

Estimated total monthly payment for 3600 Burwick Pl is about $2,754/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,204, estimated property tax $231, homeowners insurance $286, and HOA dues $33. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,204/mo
Property tax (est.)$231/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$286/mo
HOA dues$33/mo
Estimated total$2,754/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.37%$1,990/mo$2,540/mo-$214/mo
6.87%$2,096/mo$2,646/mo-$108/mo
7.37%$2,204/mo$2,754/mocurrent
7.87%$2,313/mo$2,863/mo+$109/mo
8.37%$2,425/mo$2,975/mo+$221/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($319,200 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $550/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.37% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 16, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 3600 Burwick Pl

Owning 3600 Burwick Pl runs about $2,754/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 3600 Burwick Pl compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$206$210 median-
Price position45th pctile-2% vs median-

This listing beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 16, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

Among the 394 active homes in Antioch 37013, this home at $206/sq ft falls in the 45th percentile on price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 394 Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 16, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings198 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 60 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Antioch homes sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Antioch homes: 923 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 8, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

3600 Burwick Pl sits in Chatham Pointe, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $209 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 715 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 9, 2026.

Approximately 12 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

3600 Burwick Pl is zoned for Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 3600 Burwick Pl

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 3600 Burwick Pl - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 3600 Burwick Pl, by price and size.

Listed by Jose Linares, WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 3600 Burwick Pl

Is 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 2, 2026), 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 3600 Burwick Pl been on the market?

3600 Burwick Pl was listed on November 14, 2025 and has been on the market 336 days as of October 16, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 3600 Burwick Pl changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $445,000. The price has been reduced 4 times, most recently to $399,000 on October 2, 2026, a total change of -10.3%.

How much does 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch cost?

3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch is listed at $399,000, about $206 per square foot across 1,939 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch have?

5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What is the price per square foot?

About $206 per square foot ($399,000 across 1,939 sqft).

When was 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch built?

3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch was built in 1993.

Does 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $33 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch in?

3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch is in the Chatham Pointe subdivision of Antioch.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch?

About $2,754 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.37%, principal and interest $2,204, estimated property tax $231, insurance $286, and HOA $33. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch zoned for?

3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch is zoned for Smith Springs Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle, Antioch High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch a short-term-rental property?

No, 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch priced compared to the market?

At about $206 per square foot, 3600 Burwick Pl, Antioch ranks in the 46th percentile of active Antioch 37013 listings by price per square foot; recent comparable sales in Antioch 37013 closed near $210 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Antioch homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Antioch homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 8, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Chatham Pointe?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment