(615) 945-7123

115 Honeywine St, Nashville, TN 37206

115 Honeywine St, Nashville, TN 37206, Active at $280,000. 0.03 acres · 1,307 sqft · $214/sq ft of lot · Level.

Active · $280,000

0.03 acres$214 /sq ft of lotLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3183304 · listed April 24, 2026 · 183 days on market · updated April 27, 2026

0.03-acre homesite at 115 Honeywine St in Shelby Green, Nashville, $280,000 ($214/sq ft of lot), by Crye-Leike Music City.

The quick read

115 Honeywine St is a 0.03-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37206, offered at $280,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 115 Honeywine St (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of April 27, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per square foot of lot, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Highlights

0.03 acresLevel$214/sq ft of lot

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 115 Honeywine St (reference).

MLS #3183304
StatusActive
Price$280,000
Price / sq ft of lot$214
Lot size0.03 acres
Lot dimensions1,307 sqft
Lot featuresLevel
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
HOA dues$288 / mo
All 14 property fields
SubdivisionShelby Green
CountyDavidson
ListedApril 24, 2026
Days on market183
UpdatedApril 27, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$280,000

Listed April 24, 2026, this listing has been on the market 183 days as of October 24, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

  • County assessment: $176,000 total appraised value.
  • Land accounts for about 100% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 115 Honeywine St by year: $85,000 in 2023 to $176,000 in 2025, a change of +107%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$176,000$0$0$176,000ROLL
2023$85,000$0$0$85,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value plus HOA dues. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$280,000
HOA dues$288 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $214 per square foot of lot across 0.03 acres; lot character: Level. A lot under half an acre is compared per square foot of lot.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

115 Honeywine St sits in Shelby Green, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 3.3 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 115 Honeywine St

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 115 Honeywine St - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 115 Honeywine St, by price and size.

Listed by Eddie Ferrell, Crye-Leike Music City. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 115 Honeywine St

Is 115 Honeywine St, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (April 27, 2026), 115 Honeywine St, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 115 Honeywine St been on the market?

115 Honeywine St was listed on April 24, 2026 and has been on the market 183 days as of October 24, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 115 Honeywine St changed?

No. The asking price has been $280,000 since it was listed on April 24, 2026.

How much does 115 Honeywine St, Nashville cost?

115 Honeywine St, Nashville is listed at $280,000, about $214 per square foot of lot across 0.03 acres.

How big is the lot at 115 Honeywine St, Nashville?

0.03 acres (1,307 sqft).

What is the price per square foot of lot?

About $214 per square foot of lot.

What subdivision is 115 Honeywine St, Nashville in?

115 Honeywine St, Nashville is in the Shelby Green subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $288 per month, as listed.

Can you build on 115 Honeywine St, Nashville?

115 Honeywine St, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 115 Honeywine St, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 115 Honeywine St, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4992 activeEast Nashville homes for saleGermantown homes for sale

Thinking of selling in Shelby Green?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour