(615) 945-7123

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton, TN 37080

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton, TN 37080, Active at $629,900 ($219/sq ft). Duplex · 2,872 sqft · $219/sqft.

Active · $629,900

0 beds0 baths2,872 sq ft$219 /sq ft

MLS #3231385 · listed June 2, 2026 · 131 days on market · updated October 7, 2026

Duplex at 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd in Jacobs Valley, Joelton, 2,872 sqft, $629,900 ($219/sqft), by Goldstar Realty.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd

Home has never been used for rental, but could easily live in one side and rent the other side, or rent both sides! This truly unique property offers two completely private living areas, thoughtfully separated by two attached garages, making it ideal for multi-generational living, extended family, guests, or a variety of lifestyle needs. The primary residence features hardwood flooring in the living room, highlighted by a fireplace and vaulted ceiling. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, beautiful wood cabinetry, and ample workspace with lots of natural light. The primary suite includes hardwood flooring and an elegant tray ceiling, while the primary bath showcases a stunning custom shower that is a must-see. The secondary living quarters provide exceptional flexibility, featuring a large living room, a full kitchen, one bedroom with a closet, and two additional spacious rooms that can be utilized as offices, hobby rooms, guest accommodations, or according to your needs. The oversized bathroom includes a double vanity, separate tub and shower, and the living area is finished with durable LVT flooring throughout. A large utility room with an adjoining half bath adds even more convenience. Situated on a beautiful 2-acre tract, the property also features a fenced backyard and outdoor enjoyment. An existing handicap-accessible ramp may be removed if desired. This one-of-a-kind property combines versatility, comfort, and functionality in a peaceful setting.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

3-car garageBuilt 2002

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd (reference).

MLS #3231385
StatusActive
Price$629,900
Price / sqft$219
Property typeDuplex
Living area2,872 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeDuplex
SubdivisionJacobs Valley
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedJune 2, 2026
Days on market131
UpdatedOctober 7, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$629,900-$20,000 (-3.1%)
Price change$649,900-$40,000 (-5.8%)
Listed$689,900
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$171,500
Deed recorded$135,000
Deed recorded$23,600
Deed recorded$23,600
Deed recorded$54,000

Listed June 2, 2026, this listing has been on the market 131 days as of October 11, 2026. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $689,900 to $629,900 (-8.7%), most recently on October 7, 2026.

  • Listed at $629,900, about 267% above the last recorded sale ($171,500, January 17, 2014).
  • County assessment: $624,900 total appraised value (land $82,800 + improvements $542,100).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Price change$629,900Realtracs MLS #3231357
Price change$629,900Realtracs MLS #3231385
by Price change$649,900Realtracs MLS #3231357
by Price change$649,900Realtracs MLS #3231385
Listed for sale$689,900Realtracs MLS #3231357
Listed for sale$689,900Realtracs MLS #3231385
Sold (public record)$171,500Public record
Sold (public record)$135,000Public record
Sold (public record)$23,600Public record
Sold (public record)$23,600Public record
Sold (public record)$54,000Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd at $629,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$629,900
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd sits in Jacobs Valley, Joelton, Davidson County.

Approximately 14 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Patty F. Kennedy, Goldstar Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd

Is 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton still for sale?

As of the latest update (October 7, 2026), 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd been on the market?

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd was listed on June 2, 2026 and has been on the market 131 days as of October 11, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $689,900. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $629,900 on October 7, 2026, a total change of -8.7%.

How much does 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton cost?

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton is listed at $629,900, about $219 per square foot across 2,872 sqft.

What type of property is 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton?

Duplex. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton in?

1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton is in the Jacobs Valley area of Joelton.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 1010 Jacobs Valley Rd, Joelton?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Thinking of selling in Jacobs Valley?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour