(615) 945-7123

116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville, TN 37205

116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville, TN 37205, Active at $1,390,000. 0.45 acres · 19,602 sqft · $71/sq ft of lot · Other.

Active · $1,390,000

0.45 acres$71 /sq ft of lotLot/Land/Acreage

MLS #3242503 · listed April 13, 2026 · 192 days on market · updated July 20, 2026

0.45-acre homesite at 116 Bellevue Dr S in Belle Meade, Nashville, $1,390,000 ($71/sq ft of lot), by Fridrich & Clark Realty.

The quick read

116 Bellevue Dr S is a 0.45-acre homesite in Nashville, TN 37205, offered at $1,390,000.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 116 Bellevue Dr S (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 20, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a vacant homesite: lot size, price per square foot of lot, and buildability are below; interior and residence data do not apply.

Description of 116 Bellevue Dr S

Rare offering in Belle Meade with endless possibilities. Renovate or tear down and build your dream home! The current home is a one level home situated on the higher-elevation side of a quiet street. Preliminary discussions with the City of Belle Meade suggest this lot may accommodate a new home of approximately 4,800 square feet including a garage, and room for a pool. This is a great little quiet street in Belle Meade proper with walkability to Parmer Park, Belle Meade winery, Sperry's and Roze Pony. Buyers should independently verify all zoning, lot consolidation, and building requirements with the City of Belle Meade.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

0.45 acresOther$71/sq ft of lotPool

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 116 Bellevue Dr S (reference).

MLS #3242503
StatusActive
Price$1,390,000
Price / sq ft of lot$71
Lot size0.45 acres
Lot dimensions19,602 sqft
Lot featuresOther
Property typeLot/Land/Acreage
SubdivisionBelle Meade
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedApril 13, 2026
Days on market192
UpdatedJuly 20, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Off market
Price change$1,390,000-$10,000 (-0.7%)
Listed$1,400,000
Deed recorded$530,000
Deed recorded$280,000
Deed recorded$225,000
Deed recorded$144,500
Deed recorded$159,000
Deed recorded$95,000
Deed recorded$24,950

Listed April 13, 2026, this listing was on the market 192 days before it left the market. The price has been reduced once, from $1,400,000 to $1,390,000 (-0.7%). The most recent change was first seen on our daily record August 11, 2026.

  • Listed at $1,390,000, about 162% above the last recorded sale ($530,000, June 28, 2013).
  • County assessment: $1,333,100 total appraised value (land $713,000 + improvements $620,100).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

116 Bellevue Dr S has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
by Price change$1,390,000Realtracs MLS #3242503
by Price change$1,390,000Realtracs MLS #3242504
Listed for sale$1,400,000Realtracs MLS #3242503
Listed for sale$1,400,000Realtracs MLS #3242504
Sold (public record)$530,000Public record
Sold (public record)$280,000Public record
Sold (public record)$225,000Public record
Sold (public record)$144,500Public record
Sold (public record)$159,000Public record
Sold (public record)$95,000Public record
Sold (public record)$24,950Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 116 Bellevue Dr S by year: $237,300 in 1999 to $1,333,100 in 2025, a change of +462%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$713,000$620,100$0$1,333,100ROLL
2021$527,000$237,700$0$764,700ROLL
2017$459,000$224,700$0$683,700ROLL
2013$394,900$102,300$0$497,200ROLL
2009$403,300$70,700$0$474,000ROLL
2005$377,600$96,100$0$473,700ROLL
2001$150,000$108,500$0$258,500ROLL
2000$126,000$111,300$0$237,300ROLL
1999$126,000$111,300$0$237,300ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Financing a homesite differs from a home mortgage, lot/land loans typically require a larger down payment and a shorter term, and many buyers pay cash or use build-to-permanent financing. Ongoing cost is property tax on the assessed land value. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$1,390,000
Property tax basisAssessed land value × the county assessment ratio (varies by land classification) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this homesite is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Priced at $71 per square foot of lot across 0.45 acres; lot character: Other. A lot under half an acre is compared per square foot of lot.
  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

116 Bellevue Dr S sits in Belle Meade, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 5.9 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 116 Bellevue Dr S

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 116 Bellevue Dr S - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 116 Bellevue Dr S, by price and size.

Listed by Shelly Bearden, Fridrich & Clark Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 13, 2026

Nashville real estate stories: a $6.56M Ritz-Carlton condo gallery in the Gulch, Oracle's fenced 82-acre East Bank campus, and the $9.2B I-24 Choice Lanes.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: September 6, 2026

Metro Council cleared Vanderbilt's 43 acres for towers up to 425 feet, downtown's condo core is holding more than two years of inventory at the pace it is actually selling, and a $34 million SoBro block went back to its lender without a shovel ever touching the ground.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 30, 2026

Nashville real estate stories for the week of August 30, 2026: more than 400 business owners organize against a 45 percent median reappraisal, the East Bank Development Authority commits up to $80 million to the Marine Drive extension as Station East slides toward 2028, and the 1922 Federal Reserve Building lists at $8 million.

Read: 3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026
3 biggest Nashville Real Estate Stories: August 23, 2026

Metro Council routed $300 million in tourism taxes to East Bank infrastructure on a 31-6 vote. TVA moved data centers onto their own rate class, about 10 percent higher. Downtown apartment vacancy hit 9.4 percent as landlords began giving away four months of free rent.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 116 Bellevue Dr S

Is 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 20, 2026), 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 116 Bellevue Dr S been on the market?

116 Bellevue Dr S was listed on April 13, 2026 and left the market on October 22, 2026, after 192 days on the market, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 116 Bellevue Dr S changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $1,400,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $1,390,000 by August 11, 2026, a total change of -0.7%.

How much does 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville cost?

116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville is listed at $1,390,000, about $71 per square foot of lot across 0.45 acres.

How big is the lot at 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville?

0.45 acres (19,602 sqft).

What is the price per square foot of lot?

About $71 per square foot of lot.

What subdivision is 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville in?

116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville is in the Belle Meade subdivision of Nashville.

Are there HOA dues?

No HOA dues are reported for this homesite.

Can you build on 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville?

116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville is a homesite; buildability depends on zoning, available utilities, and topography, confirm with the county before purchase. Ask Grant Hammond about new-construction and short-term-rental development potential.

How do I tour or make an offer on 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville?

Request a walkthrough of the parcel or submit an offer through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 116 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Belle MeadeNashville homes for sale4992 activeGreen Hills homes for saleForest Hills homes for sale

Thinking of selling in Belle Meade?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour