(615) 945-7123

425 Ezell Pike, Nashville, TN 37217

425 Ezell Pike, Nashville, TN 37217, Active at $475,000 ($279/sq ft). Commercial · 1,700 sqft · $279/sqft.

Active · $475,000

1,700 sq ft$279 /sq ft0.99 acres

MLS #3246537 · listed June 13, 2026 · 136 days on market · updated September 30, 2026

Commercial property at 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville, 1,700 sqft, $475,000 ($279/sqft), by Compass RE.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Also listed

425 Ezell Pike is on the market under more than one Realtracs listing. This page follows MLS #3246537. Also at this address:

  • Also listed as a multi-family property at $475,000 (Realtracs MLS #3246536, listed June 21, 2026). See that listing.

Description of 425 Ezell Pike

Duplex on One Acre Near BNA. Situated on a one-acre lot just moments from the Nashville International Airport, this unique duplex offers a blend of residential flexibility and high-impact commercial potential. Whether you are looking for a strategic investment or a creative live-work solution, this property is a blank canvas in a prime location. The property is currently zoned CS (Commercial Services), opening the door to an array of versatile uses. Imagine transforming this space into a boutique retail shop, a financial services hub, a hair salon, or even utilizing the acreage for light manufacturing, small warehouse needs, or self-storage. With a Land Use Policy of District Industrial and Conservation, there is also potential for site-specific zoning to accommodate s a small professional or construction office suites, a sector currently seeing a supply shortage across the city. The strategic location is a major draw for businesses requiring quick airport access. On the street some neighboring properties have successfully converted into high-demand uses like airport parking. For the savvy investor, the potential for Non-Owner Occupied Short-Term Rentals (NOO STRs) adds another potential, though all specific uses should be verified with local zoning authorities. For the owner-occupant entrepreneur: live in one side of the duplex while running your business out of the other, all while sitting on an acre of land that provides plenty of room to grow. The property currently has residential tenants, providing immediate utility while you finalize your long-term vision. Don't miss the chance to secure a foothold in one of Nashville's most accessible corridors. Explore the possibilities and bring your business dreams to life. Please do not disturb tenants. Thank you.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1958

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 425 Ezell Pike (reference).

MLS #3246537
StatusActive
Price$475,000
Price / sqft$279
Property typeCommercial
Living area1,700 sqft
Lot size0.99 acres
Lot dimensions43,125 sqft
Property typeCommercial
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedJune 13, 2026
Days on market136
UpdatedSeptember 30, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$475,000-$20,000 (-4.0%)
Listed$495,000
Deed recorded$245,000
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Deed recorded$13,944

Listed June 13, 2026, this listing has been on the market 136 days as of October 27, 2026. The price has been reduced once, from $495,000 to $475,000 (-4.0%), most recently on September 30, 2026.

  • Listed at $475,000, about 94% above the last recorded sale ($245,000, June 21, 2013).
  • County assessment: $463,600 total appraised value (land $431,300 + improvements $32,300).
  • Land accounts for about 93% of the county appraised value, a land-weighted parcel (renovation or rebuild potential; verify zoning and utilities before relying on it).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

History at this address

425 Ezell Pike has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Price change$475,000Realtracs MLS #3246536
Price change$475,000Realtracs MLS #3246537
Listed for sale$495,000Realtracs MLS #3246536
Listed for sale$495,000Realtracs MLS #3246537
Sold (public record)$245,000Public record
Sold (public record)$13,944Public record

Realtracs listing activity before June 21, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Davidson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 425 Ezell Pike by year: $77,400 in 1999 to $463,600 in 2025, a change of +499%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$431,300$32,300$0$463,600INF
2021$150,900$70,700$0$221,600ROLL
2017$129,400$1,400$0$130,800ROLL
2013$129,400$800$0$130,200ROLL
2009$129,400$1,000$0$130,400INF
2005$17,500$83,600$0$101,100JUNE
2001$14,000$75,900$0$89,900ROLL
2000$13,000$64,400$0$77,400ROLL
1999$13,000$64,400$0$77,400ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$475,000
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

425 Ezell Pike sits in Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 7.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 425 Ezell Pike

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 425 Ezell Pike - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 425 Ezell Pike, by price and size.

Listed by Holly Neumaier, Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 425 Ezell Pike

Is 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 30, 2026), 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 425 Ezell Pike been on the market?

425 Ezell Pike was listed on June 13, 2026 and has been on the market 136 days as of October 27, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 425 Ezell Pike changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $495,000. The price has been reduced once, most recently to $475,000 on September 30, 2026, a total change of -4.0%.

How much does 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville cost?

425 Ezell Pike, Nashville is listed at $475,000, about $279 per square foot across 1,700 sqft.

What type of property is 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville?

425 Ezell Pike, Nashville is a commercial property with 1,700 sq ft. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville in?

425 Ezell Pike, Nashville is in Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 425 Ezell Pike, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Ask GrantCallTour