(615) 945-7123

2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch, TN 37013

2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch, TN 37013, Active at $399,900 ($197/sq ft). 4 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 2,029 sqft · $197/sqft · 0.14 ac.

Active · $399,900

4 beds2.5 baths2,029 sq ft$197 /sq ft0.14 acres

MLS #3269459 · listed July 6, 2026 · 112 days on market · updated September 21, 2026

4-bed, 2.5-bath home at 2224 Green Trails Drive in Greenwood, Antioch, 2,029 sqft, $399,900 ($197/sqft), by Compass RE.

The quick read

2224 Green Trails Drive is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Antioch, TN 37013, offered at $399,900, about $197/sq ft across 2,029 sq ft.

At $197/sq ft, this home is about 6% below the Antioch 37013 median list price per square foot of $209.

Recently sold in Antioch 37013: 716 comparable homes from $260,000 to $538,300, a median of $210/sq ft; this listing at $197/sq ft is about 6% below recent sold prices.

Market read: the Antioch homes market is balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $2,754/mo at 20% down (7.33% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this home (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $554/mo, roughly 20% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.33% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this home runs about $2,200/mo; at the 6.76% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $2,077/mo, so monthly P&I is about $123 higher now.

School zone: assigned to Henry C. Maxwell Elementary, Thurgood Marshall Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones can change; verify current assignment with the district.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 2224 Green Trails Drive (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of September 21, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental.

Description of 2224 Green Trails Drive

Welcome home to this updated beauty in the desirable Cane Ridge area, offering a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and style for under $400k!! Ideally located just minutes from Brentwood's premier shopping and dining, easy interstate access, and only 20 minutes from downtown Nashville! Step inside to discover gorgeous dark hardwood floors, an open-concept floorplan with soaring vaulted ceilings, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. The thoughtfully designed layout includes two bedrooms on the main level, highlighted by a spacious primary suite featuring a spa-inspired ensuite bath. The updated kitchen and beautifully renovated bathrooms provide modern finishes and timeless appeal. Upstairs, the enormous bonus room with its own half bath offers incredible flexibility as a media room, playroom, home office, or a fourth bedroom. Storage is abundant with exceptional closet space throughout, while the oversized two-car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles and additional storage. Step outside to the expansive back deck overlooking a lush, wooded backyard that offers exceptional peace and privacy. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with no through traffic, this home also enjoys a prime location just steps from Nashville Collegiate Prep and close to beloved outdoor destinations like Mill Creek Greenway and Orchard Bend Park. With its desirable location, extensive updates, flexible living spaces, and tranquil outdoor retreat, this is a home you won't want to miss!

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

2-car garageBuilt 2002

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 2224 Green Trails Drive (reference).

MLS #3269459
StatusActive
Price$399,900
Price / sqft$197
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area2,029 sqft
Lot size0.14 acres
Year built2002
All 29 property fields
Garage spaces2
Stories2
HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionStone, Vinyl Siding
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached
Annual taxes$3,241
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, OVEN, Refrigerator, Washer
FireplaceYes
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Garage typeAttached Garage, Yes
HOA dues$35 / mo
SubdivisionGreenwood
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 6, 2026
Days on market112
UpdatedSeptember 21, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$399,900-$15,000 (-3.6%)
Price change$414,900-$10,000 (-2.4%)
Price change$424,900-$25,000 (-5.6%)
Listed$449,900
Deed recorded$275,000
Deed recorded$174,947
Deed recorded$149,500

Listed July 6, 2026, this listing has been on the market 112 days as of October 26, 2026. The price has been reduced 3 times, from $449,900 to $399,900 (-11.1%), most recently on September 24, 2026.

  • Listed at $399,900, about 45% above the last recorded sale ($275,000, October 30, 2018).
  • County assessment: $466,000 total appraised value (land $74,000 + improvements $392,000).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 2224 Green Trails Drive by year: $25,000 in 2001 to $466,000 in 2025, a change of +1764%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$74,000$392,000$0$466,000ROLL
2021$50,000$280,000$0$330,000ROLL
2017$36,000$169,100$0$205,100ROLL
2013$34,000$136,000$0$170,000ROLL
2010$34,000$145,500$0$179,500ROLL
2009$34,000$135,400$0$169,400ROLL
2005$25,000$146,900$0$171,900ROLL
2002$25,000$126,400$0$151,400PR
2001$25,000$0$0$25,000ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 2224 Green Trails Drive at $399,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and HOA. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$399,900
HOA dues$35 / mo
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch

Estimated total monthly payment for 2224 Green Trails Drive is about $2,754/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $2,200, estimated property tax $232, homeowners insurance $287, and HOA dues $35. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$2,200/mo
Property tax (est.)$232/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$287/mo
HOA dues$35/mo
Estimated total$2,754/mo

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 26, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.33%$1,986/mo$2,540/mo-$214/mo
6.83%$2,092/mo$2,646/mo-$108/mo
7.33%$2,200/mo$2,754/mocurrent
7.83%$2,310/mo$2,864/mo+$110/mo
8.33%$2,421/mo$2,975/mo+$221/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($319,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $554/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.33% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 26, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 2224 Green Trails Drive

Owning 2224 Green Trails Drive runs about $2,754/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

How this home is priced

How 2224 Green Trails Drive compares in Antioch 37013

MetricThis homeAntioch 37013 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$197$208 median-
Price position35th pctile-5% vs median-

This listing beside the active Antioch 37013 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 26, 2026.

How this home compares in Antioch 37013

At $197/sq ft, this home ranks in the 35th percentile of the 385 active homes in Antioch 37013 by price per square foot.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 385 Antioch 37013 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 26, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Home prices by high-school zone in Davidson County

Median list price per square foot for active single-family homes by high-school attendance zone. Attendance zones cross city mailing lines; this is a price comparison, not a rating.

High-school zoneMedian $/sq ft
Hillsboro$460/sq ft
Stratford$369/sq ft
Pearl-Cohn$318/sq ft
Maplewood$317/sq ft
Glencliff$282/sq ft
James Lawson$273/sq ft
John Overton$263/sq ft
McGavock$236/sq ft
Hunters Lane$233/sq ft
Whites Creek$233/sq ft
Cane Ridge$220/sq ft
Antioch$212/sq ft

Computed by Grant Hammond from active Davidson County listings (Realtracs via IDX).

Competition & market pace

Active listings198 in Antioch homes
Recent absorptionabout 60 sales / mo
Months of inventory3.3 months, a balanced market

Over the past 12 months, homes in Antioch homes sold at about 100% of list price.

Recorded sales in Antioch homes: 924 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Antioch homes. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Antioch homes closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

2224 Green Trails Drive sits in Greenwood, Antioch, Davidson County.

Antioch 37013 market snapshot

In Antioch 37013, homes there are priced around $209 per square foot; inventory in Antioch homes is running at about 3.3 months, a balanced market; recent sales closed near 100% of list price; 716 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 11, 2026.

Approximately 9.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

2224 Green Trails Drive is zoned for Henry C. Maxwell Elementary, Thurgood Marshall Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 2224 Green Trails Drive

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 2224 Green Trails Drive - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 2224 Green Trails Drive, by price and size.

Listed by Sara Evers, Compass RE. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

Nashville housing market, September 2026: contracts down 3%, supply at 5.41 months, rates at 7.28%. What it means for buyers and sellers.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

Brentwood does not price as one market. Over the trailing 24 months, the new-construction enclaves Rosebrooke (about $3.74M median) and Witherspoon (about $3.33M) price above the established gated golf community at Governors Club (about $2.35M), against a townwide median near $1.58M. A Nashville broker's subdivision-level read for summer 2026 with live listings.

Popular searches

Frequently asked questions about 2224 Green Trails Drive

Is 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 21, 2026), 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 2224 Green Trails Drive been on the market?

2224 Green Trails Drive was listed on July 6, 2026 and has been on the market 112 days as of October 26, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 2224 Green Trails Drive changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $449,900. The price has been reduced 3 times, most recently to $399,900 on September 24, 2026, a total change of -11.1%.

How much does 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch cost?

2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch is listed at $399,900, about $197 per square foot across 2,029 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch have?

4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $197 per square foot ($399,900 across 2,029 sqft).

When was 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch built?

2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch was built in 2002.

Does 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch have a garage?

Yes, 2 garage spaces, per the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $35 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch in?

2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch is in the Greenwood subdivision of Antioch.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch?

About $2,754 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.33%, principal and interest $2,200, estimated property tax $232, insurance $287, and HOA $35. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch zoned for?

2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch is zoned for Henry C. Maxwell Elementary, Thurgood Marshall Middle, Cane Ridge High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

Is 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch a short-term-rental property?

No, 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch is a standard residential home, not a permitted short-term rental. Ask Grant Hammond about STR-eligible inventory if that is your goal.

How do I schedule a tour of 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch priced compared to the market?

At about $197 per square foot, 2224 Green Trails Drive, Antioch ranks in the 35th percentile of active Antioch 37013 listings by price per square foot, roughly 6% below the Antioch 37013 median; recent comparable sales in Antioch 37013 closed near $210 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Antioch homes market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Antioch homes market is currently balanced, at about 3.3 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 100% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of October 11, 2026.

Thinking of selling in Greenwood?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment