No longer listed as of October 21, 2026. The details below are from the last listing. See current listings.
(615) 945-7123

211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville, TN 37217

211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville, TN 37217, Active at $234,900 ($193/sq ft). 2 bd · 2.5 ba (2 full, 1 half) · 1,216 sqft · $193/sqft · 0.01 ac.

Active · $234,900

2 beds2.5 baths1,216 sq ft$193 /sq ft0.01 acres

MLS #3305564 · listed July 22, 2026 · 82 days on market · updated July 24, 2026

2-bed, 2.5-bath condo at 211 Oak Grove Dr in Five Oaks, Nashville, 1,216 sqft, $234,900 ($193/sqft), by eXp Realty.

The quick read

211 Oak Grove Dr is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Nashville, TN 37217, offered at $234,900, about $193/sq ft across 1,216 sq ft.

At $193/sq ft, this condo is about 8% below the Nashville 37217 median list price per square foot of $209.

Recently sold in Nashville 37217: 64 comparable condos from $180,000 to $317,000, a median of $181/sq ft; this listing at $193/sq ft is about 7% above recent sold prices.

Market read: the Nashville 37217 condos market is seller-favored, at about 2.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.9% of list over the past year.

All-in, about $1,823/mo at 20% down (7.48% 30-year fixed).

Beyond principal and interest, the recurring carrying costs on this condo (property tax, insurance, and HOA) run about $512/mo, roughly 28% of the all-in monthly payment.

At the current 7.48% 30-year rate, principal and interest on this condo runs about $1,311/mo; at the 6.64% rate of about three months ago it would be roughly $1,205/mo, so monthly P&I is about $106 higher now.

Next step: ask Grant Hammond anything about 211 Oak Grove Dr (comps, HOA, tours) and he replies personally, usually same day.

Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Figures as of July 24, 2026. Realtracs via IDX.

This is a condominium; HOA dues and building context are factored into the cost and pricing analysis below.

Description of 211 Oak Grove Dr

Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse offering 1,216 square feet in a convenient East Nashville location. Extensively updated in 2019 with new laminate flooring, a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, and a new bathtub, this home also features a new HVAC system installed in 2024 and a new dishwasher. The functional floor plan provides spacious living areas, while two assigned parking spaces add everyday convenience. Located in a quiet community just minutes from Percy Priest Lake, Nashville International Airport (BNA), and Downtown Nashville, this home offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. The HOA includes common area maintenance, making for a carefree lifestyle in a highly desirable location.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1982Move-in ready

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 211 Oak Grove Dr (reference).

MLS #3305564
StatusActive
Price$234,900
Price / sqft$193
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5 (2 full, 1 half)
Living area1,216 sqft
Lot size0.01 acres
Year built1982
All 25 property fields
Stories1
HeatingCentral
CoolingYes
BasementCrawl Space
ConstructionBrick, Frame
Annual taxes$1,432
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Water sourcePublic
SewerPublic Sewer
UtilitiesWater Available
HOA dues$187 / mo
SubdivisionFive Oaks
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 22, 2026
Days on market82
UpdatedJuly 24, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Last recorded sale$118,000—
Listed$234,900—
  • Listed at $234,900, about 99% above the last recorded sale ($118,000, March 1, 2019).
  • County assessment: $203,500 total appraised value (land $45,000 + improvements $158,500).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 211 Oak Grove Dr by year: $52,900 in 1999 to $203,500 in 2025, a change of +285%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$45,000$158,500$0$203,500ROLL
2021$27,000$105,400$0$132,400ROLL
2017$15,000$54,900$0$69,900ROLL
2013$15,000$35,600$0$50,600ROLL
2009$18,000$48,900$0$66,900ROLL
2005$12,000$52,200$0$64,200ROLL
2001$12,500$51,800$0$64,300ROLL
2000$13,000$39,900$0$52,900ROLL
1999$13,000$39,900$0$52,900ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 211 Oak Grove Dr at $234,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance, and the HOA fee decomposed below. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$234,900
HOA dues$187 / mo
HOA fee includesConfirm per building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, amenities); the fee is part of true monthly cost.
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

Financing 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville

Estimated total monthly payment for 211 Oak Grove Dr is about $1,823/mo, 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48% (a conforming loan), including principal & interest $1,311, estimated property tax $136, homeowners insurance $189, and HOA dues $187. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Principal & interest$1,311/mo
Property tax (est.)$136/mo
Homeowners insurance (est.)$189/mo
HOA dues$187/mo
Estimated total$1,823/mo
7.61%6.13%7.48%February 19, 2025October 9, 2026
30-year fixed ranged 6.13% to 7.61% over the last 104 readings, currently 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026).

Assumes 20% down, 30-year fixed at 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Property tax uses the Davidson County General Services District rate at the 25% TN residential ratio. Estimate only; not a loan offer or appraisal. Enable JavaScript to adjust down payment, term, loan type, and rate.

How the rate moves this payment

30-year ratePrincipal & interestEst. total / movs current
6.48%$1,185/mo$1,697/mo-$126/mo
6.98%$1,248/mo$1,760/mo-$63/mo
7.48%$1,311/mo$1,823/mocurrent
7.98%$1,376/mo$1,888/mo+$65/mo
8.48%$1,442/mo$1,954/mo+$131/mo

Principal & interest on a 30-year fixed at 20% down ($187,920 loan), with property tax, insurance, and HOA held constant at $512/mo. Current 30-year fixed 7.48% (Mortgage News Daily, as of October 9, 2026). Estimate only; not a loan offer.

Buy versus rent, 211 Oak Grove Dr

Owning 211 Oak Grove Dr runs about $1,823/mo all-in, from the payment estimate above. Whether buying beats renting turns on how long you stay, how fast prices and rents move, and the rent you would otherwise pay. Turn on JavaScript to model those assumptions and find the year buying pulls ahead.

Method: net cost to own equals down payment plus about 3% closing plus payments made, minus equity built (principal paid and appreciation) and about 7% exit costs, measured against cumulative rent. Broker commissions are not set by law and are fully negotiable. Estimate only; not financial advice.

True cost of ownership, HOA included

HOA dues$187 / mo (about 10% of the estimated total payment)
HOA per year$2,244
HOA over 5 years$11,220 (at current dues)
Effective carrying cost$1.499 / sq ft / mo (estimated total over 1,216 sq ft)

HOA dues are part of true monthly cost and typically cover items such as building insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities; coverage varies by building. Dues can change and buildings may levy special assessments, so review the current budget, reserve study, and any planned assessments before offering. Figures use current dues; estimate only, not a loan offer.

Property-tax outlook

The Davidson County appraised value of $203,500 trails the $234,900 list price. If the next reassessment moves the appraised value toward today's market, estimated annual property tax would rise from about $1,415 now to roughly $1,634 (appraised value times the 25% Tennessee residential ratio times the Davidson County General Services District rate). Reassessment timing and the certified rate can change, and a purchase does not by itself trigger reassessment. Verify with the Davidson County Assessor of Property and Trustee. Estimate only.

How this condo is priced in its building

How 211 Oak Grove Dr compares in Nashville 37217

MetricThis condoNashville 37217 activeRecently sold
Price / sq ft$193$209 median$181 median
Price position36th pctile-8% vs median~98.9% of list
Nashville 37217 vs greater Nashville--38%-
Recent closings--64 sales

This listing beside the active Nashville 37217 market and recent recorded closings. Computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 12, 2026.

How this condo compares in Nashville 37217

At $193/sq ft, this condo ranks in the 36th percentile of the 108 active condos in Nashville 37217 by price per square foot.

Nashville 37217 trades about 38% below greater Nashville on a price-per-square-foot basis.

Taken together, this condo reads in line with Nashville 37217 on a per-square-foot basis.

Computed by Grant Hammond from 108 Nashville 37217 comparables (Realtracs via IDX), as of October 12, 2026, refreshed weekly.

Competition & market pace

Active listings46 in Nashville 37217 condos
Recent absorptionabout 17 sales / mo
Months of inventory2.7 months, a seller-favored market (tight supply)

Over the past 12 months, homes in Nashville 37217 condos sold at about 98.9% of list price.

Recorded sales in Nashville 37217 condos: 102 in the past 12 months.

Supply-side and recent-sale context for Nashville 37217 condos. Sale figures are trailing 6/12/24-month medians of recorded Nashville 37217 condos closings. Source Realtracs via IDX, as of September 27, 2026.

Location & neighborhood

211 Oak Grove Dr sits in Five Oaks, Nashville, Davidson County.

Nashville 37217 market snapshot

In Nashville 37217, homes there are priced around $209 per square foot; inventory in Nashville 37217 condos is running at about 2.7 months, a seller-favored market; recent sales closed near 98.9% of list price; 64 sales have been recorded in the past year.

Neighborhood housing-market facts computed by Grant Hammond from Realtracs via IDX, as of October 12, 2026.

Approximately 4.5 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Assigned schools

211 Oak Grove Dr is zoned for Glenview Elementary, Margaret Allen Middle School, Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, confirm current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district before relying on it.

Ask Grant about 211 Oak Grove Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 211 Oak Grove Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar active listings

Comparable active listings near 211 Oak Grove Dr, by price and size.

Listed with eXp Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026
Nashville Luxury Condo HOA Fees Rose 25% From 2024 to 2026

Nashville luxury condo HOA fees carried at closing rose from $667 to $834 a month across 6 downtown towers, 2024 to 2026. Building by building.

Read: Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built
Why Nashville’s Condo Pipeline Stalled in 2026: A Broker’s View on the Projects That Didn’t Get Built

I sold condos at downtown Nashville towers for 25 years. Here is what I see in the four stalled SoBro and Midtown projects the Nashville Business Journal could not capture: Park Place, MidCity, Reed District, and the St. Regis.

Read: The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)
The Gulch Condo Market Pulse: What’s Active, What’s Closing, What’s Still Stalled (Late May 2026)

The Gulch condo market read for late May 2026: building-by-building active inventory across Twelve Twelve, Terrazzo, Pullman, and Icon, trailing 60-day closing patterns, and what the stalled pipeline means for resale pricing.

Read: Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026
Nashville Mortgage Rates: Week Ending October 9, 2026

Nashville mortgage rates fell to 7.48% for the week ending October 9, 2026, down 9 basis points after Monday set a 52-week high.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 211 Oak Grove Dr

Is 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (July 24, 2026), 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How much does 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville cost?

211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville is listed at $234,900, about $193 per square foot across 1,216 square feet.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville have?

2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms (2 full, 1 half).

What is the price per square foot?

About $193 per square foot ($234,900 across 1,216 sqft).

When was 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville built?

211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville was built in 1982.

Does 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville have a garage?

No garage is reported in the listing.

Are there HOA dues?

HOA dues are $187 per month, as listed.

What subdivision is 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville in?

211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville is in the Five Oaks subdivision of Nashville.

What is the estimated monthly payment for 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville?

About $1,823 a month with 20% down on a 30-year fixed at 7.48%, principal and interest $1,311, estimated property tax $136, insurance $189, and HOA $187. Estimate only; not a loan offer. Adjust the down payment, term, loan type, and rate in the financing calculator on this page.

What schools is 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville zoned for?

211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville is zoned for Glenview Elementary, Margaret Allen Middle School, Glencliff High School. Attendance zones and enrollment change, verify current zoning with the Metro Nashville Public Schools district.

What do the HOA dues cover at 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville?

HOA dues are $187 per month; coverage varies by building (commonly insurance, exterior maintenance, and amenities). Confirm the fee-includes for this building.

How is 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville priced versus the building?

At $193 per square foot, 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville is in the 36th percentile of active listings in the Nashville 37217, about 8% below the $209 building median, on a fee-adjusted price-per-square-foot basis. Comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

How do I schedule a tour of 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville?

Request a time using the tour form on this page (in-person or a live video walkthrough), or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Most showings are confirmed within 24 to 48 hours.

How do I make an offer on 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE, can prepare and present your offer, walk you through price, contingencies, and timeline, and represent you through closing. Start with the form on this page or call (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Are more photos and details available for 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville?

Yes. This page shows the full photo set and reported MLS fields; contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for a disclosure packet, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options.

Who can tell me more about 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and 350+ Nashville high-rise condo sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

How is 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville priced compared to the market?

At about $193 per square foot, 211 Oak Grove Dr, Nashville ranks in the 36th percentile of active Nashville 37217 listings by price per square foot, roughly 8% below the Nashville 37217 median; recent comparable sales in Nashville 37217 closed near $181 per square foot. This is comp-based analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, not an appraisal.

Is the Nashville 37217 condos market favoring buyers or sellers?

The Nashville 37217 condos market is currently seller-favored (tight supply), at about 2.7 months of inventory; recent sales have closed near 98.9% of list price over the past year, per Realtracs as of September 27, 2026.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale4965 activeEast Nashville condos for saleDowntown Nashville condos for saleThe Gulch condos for sale

Thinking of selling in Five Oaks?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTourPayment