(615) 945-7123

7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135

7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville, TN 37135, Active at $2,499,900. Commercial.

Active · $2,499,900

5.27 acres

MLS #3507974 · listed May 5, 2023 · 1,266 days on market · updated August 11, 2026

Commercial property at 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville, $2,499,900, by Exit Real Estate Solutions.

This is a commercial property; ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

Description of 7376 Nolensville Rd

National Tenant Opportunity | Major Growth Corridor | Sewer Infrastructure Expansion 5.27 acres with 154+ ft of frontage on Nolensville Rd in one of Middle Tennessee's rapidly developing retail corridors. Directly across from Nolensville Town Square, a major mixed-use development bringing new residential density, commercial activity and infrastructure investment to the immediate area. Nearby Village Green is anchored by an operating Publix, with Kroger at Summerlyn Drive under development, adding significant grocery and daily-needs traffic. Major infrastructure investment is underway: Metro Water Services' planned sewer trunk expansion serving the corridor is scheduled for completion in November 2028, an important long-term development catalyst. Buyers should independently verify sewer availability, capacity, connection timing and costs for the subject property. Zoning includes CD-4, CD-1 and CD-3, providing flexibility for potential retail, restaurant, medical, office, hospitality and service uses, subject to applicable approvals. Potential assemblage opportunity with adjacent property for users requiring additional acreage, parking or development scale. Existing structures on site; value is in the location, frontage, zoning flexibility and position within Nolensville Road's continued expansion.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 7376 Nolensville Rd (reference).

MLS #3507974
StatusActive
Price$2,499,900
Property typeCommercial
Lot size5.27 acres
Lot dimensions5.27 ac
Property typeCommercial
CountyWilliamson
ListedMay 5, 2023
All 11 property fields
Days on market1,266
UpdatedAugust 11, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Listed$2,499,900

Listed May 5, 2023, this listing has been on the market 1,266 days as of October 22, 2026. The asking price has not changed since it was listed.

History at this address

7376 Nolensville Rd has 2 Realtracs listing records in the GH Market Engine archive. Every dated event the engine holds for this address, newest first, with its source.

DateEventPriceSource
Back on market—Realtracs MLS #2637967
Listing removed—Realtracs MLS #2637967
by Listed for sale$1,995,000Realtracs MLS #2637967
Under contract—Realtracs MLS #2637967
Listed for sale$2,499,900Realtracs MLS #3507974

Realtracs listing activity before June 18, 2026 is not in our archive. Recorded sales come from Williamson County public records. "by" marks a date the archive learned after the fact.

Cost of ownership

Commercial property is typically financed with a commercial loan, whose down payment, rate and term are set by the lender and differ from a home mortgage, so this page carries no payment estimate. Ongoing costs include property tax on the assessed value, insurance and upkeep.

List price$2,499,900
Property tax basisAppraised value × 40% (TN commercial and industrial assessment ratio) × the Williamson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

7376 Nolensville Rd sits in Nolensville, Williamson County.

Approximately 16 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 7376 Nolensville Rd

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 7376 Nolensville Rd - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 7376 Nolensville Rd, by price and size.

Listed by Taylore Brooke, Exit Real Estate Solutions. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer
Brentwood, TN New Construction: 3 Subdivisions to Watch This Summer

New construction in Brentwood, TN: why Rosebrooke and Witherspoon out-price the established Governors Club this summer, from a Nashville broker.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nolensville

Frequently asked questions about 7376 Nolensville Rd

Is 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville still for sale?

As of the latest update (August 11, 2026), 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 7376 Nolensville Rd been on the market?

7376 Nolensville Rd was listed on May 5, 2023 and has been on the market 1,266 days as of October 22, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 7376 Nolensville Rd changed?

No. The asking price has been $2,499,900 since it was listed on May 5, 2023.

How much does 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville cost?

7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is listed at $2,499,900.

What type of property is 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville?

7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is a commercial property. Ask Grant Hammond for the zoning, current tenancy and operating figures where they apply.

What subdivision or area is 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville in?

7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville is in Nolensville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the zoning, tenancy or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 7376 Nolensville Rd, Nolensville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales and hundreds of millions in luxury closings. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Ask GrantCallTour