(615) 945-7123

340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville, TN 37217

340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville, TN 37217, Active at $849,900 ($233/sq ft). Multi Family · 3,645 sqft · $233/sqft.

Active · $849,900

3,645 sq ft$233 /sq ft

MLS #3509955 · listed July 30, 2026 · 84 days on market · updated September 20, 2026

Multi Family at 340 Lawndale Dr in Glencliff Estates, Nashville, 3,645 sqft, $849,900 ($233/sqft), by Keller Williams Realty.

This is a multi-family or commercial listing, unit mix and income details vary; ask Grant Hammond for the rent roll and operating figures where applicable.

Description of 340 Lawndale Dr

Investor Alert, No HOA! Newly renovated, fully furnished property on over a full acre features two units, plus a converted basement - all with private entrances, offering flexibility for short- or long-term rentals. The larger unit has stairwell access to become a large 5-bedroom unit or can remain separate for additional income. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to live in one unit while generating rental income from the others. Conveniently located near BNA, approximately 10 minutes from Downtown Nashville and Nissan Stadium, with easy interstate access. Features include Ring camera access, Sensi app-controlled HVAC, and timed exterior lighting. Owner-occupied STRP eligible.

Listing remarks via the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange.

Highlights

Built 1965Fully furnished

Full property details

Complete reported fields for 340 Lawndale Dr (reference).

MLS #3509955
StatusActive
Price$849,900
Price / sqft$233
Property typeMulti Family
Living area3,645 sqft
Lot dimensionsn/a
Property typeMulti Family
SubdivisionGlencliff Estates
All 13 property fields
CountyDavidson
ListedJuly 30, 2026
Days on market84
UpdatedSeptember 20, 2026

Listing activity

DateEventPriceChange
Price change$849,900-$15,100 (-1.7%)
Price change$865,000-$34,900 (-3.9%)
Listed$899,900
Deed recorded$415,000
Quitclaim deed$10,000
Affidavit recorded$0
Quitclaim deed$0
Quitclaim deed$0

Listed July 30, 2026, this listing has been on the market 84 days as of October 22, 2026. The price has been reduced 2 times, from $899,900 to $849,900 (-5.6%), most recently on September 24, 2026.

  • Listed at $849,900, about 105% above the last recorded sale ($415,000, January 3, 2024).
  • County assessment: $617,300 total appraised value (land $127,600 + improvements $489,700).

County assessment from Davidson County public records; listing-cycle history tracked by the GH Market Engine.

Assessment history

The Davidson County Assessor's appraised value of 340 Lawndale Dr by year: $116,900 in 1999 to $617,300 in 2025, a change of +428%. Appraised value is the county's figure for taxation, not a market value or a sale price.

YearLandBuildingYard itemsTotalCategory
2025$127,600$489,700$0$617,300ROLL
2023$81,900$272,400$0$354,300ROLL
2022$81,900$288,400$0$370,300ROLL
2021$81,900$288,400$0$370,300COR
2017$50,700$146,800$0$197,500ROLL
2013$24,600$111,900$0$136,500ROLL
2009$30,600$148,900$0$179,500ROLL
2005$24,000$129,900$0$153,900ROLL
2001$20,000$122,000$0$142,000ROLL
2000$20,000$96,900$0$116,900ROLL
1999$20,000$96,900$0$116,900ROLL

Source: Davidson County Assessor of Property, historical appraisal record, as recorded; totals are the county's own figures. Davidson County reappraises every four years (most recently 2025); other years reflect changes recorded between reappraisals.

Cost of ownership

Estimated monthly ownership for 340 Lawndale Dr at $849,900: principal & interest, property tax, insurance. Estimate only; not a loan offer.

List price$849,900
Property tax basisAssessed value × 25% (TN residential ratio) × the Metro Nashville / Davidson County rate

How this property is priced

The evidence behind that pricing read:

  • Analysis by Grant Hammond, Compass RE, comp-based, not an appraisal.

Location & neighborhood

340 Lawndale Dr sits in Glencliff Estates, Nashville, Davidson County.

Approximately 4.6 miles from downtown Nashville (straight-line distance).

Ask Grant about 340 Lawndale Dr

Get the full details, recent comparable sales, and any off-market options for 340 Lawndale Dr - plus tour times if you want them. Grant Hammond, Compass RE, replies personally, usually the same day.

Preferred tour time (optional)

Sent straight to Grant Hammond, Compass RE. Used only to respond to your inquiry, never sold or spammed. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this property.

Similar & nearby

Similar listings nearby

Comparable listings near 340 Lawndale Dr, by price and size.

Listed by Malia B. Irvine, Keller Williams Realty. Properties marked with the MTRMLS logo are provided courtesy of the Realtracs Internet Data Exchange Program. Information believed accurate but not guaranteed. IDX by Diverse Solutions.

Nashville real estate insights

Read: Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast
Nashville Housing Market 2026 Outlook and Forecast

Nashville housing market 2026 outlook shows rising inventory, rate-sensitive buyers, and county-level divergence between Davidson and Williamson Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update September 2026

September 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 8% year over year to 14,249 homes, months of supply at 5.41, and the average sale price up 5% to $631,993 while the median rose 2% to $444,169. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates October 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update August 2026

August 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows active inventory up 10% year over year to 14,294 homes, months of supply at 5.59, and the average sale price up 3% to $637,141 while the median held flat at $450,000. Preliminary closings and listing counts will revise; this post updates September 9. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Read: Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026
Middle Tennessee Real Estate Market Update July 2026

July 2026 Middle Tennessee real estate data shows the average sale price up 6% year over year to $646,875, active inventory up 9%, and new contracts down 1% even as closings fell 8% and new listings dropped 19%. Months of supply rose to 4.92. Analysis covers Davidson, Williamson, Rutherford, Wilson, and Maury Counties.

Popular searches in Nashville

Frequently asked questions about 340 Lawndale Dr

Is 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville still for sale?

As of the latest update (September 20, 2026), 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville is active, per Realtracs. Contact Grant Hammond, Compass RE, for current availability.

How long has 340 Lawndale Dr been on the market?

340 Lawndale Dr was listed on July 30, 2026 and has been on the market 84 days as of October 22, 2026, per Realtracs.

Has the price of 340 Lawndale Dr changed?

Yes. It was first listed at $899,900. The price has been reduced 2 times, most recently to $849,900 on September 24, 2026, a total change of -5.6%.

How much does 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville cost?

340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville is listed at $849,900, about $233 per square foot across 3,645 sqft.

What type of property is 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville?

Multi Family. Unit mix, rent roll, and income details vary, ask Grant Hammond for the operating figures where applicable.

What subdivision or area is 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville in?

340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville is in the Glencliff Estates area of Nashville.

Are there HOA or association dues?

No association dues are reported for this listing.

How do I tour 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville or request the financials?

Ask for a showing, the rent roll, or operating figures through the form on this page, or call or text Grant Hammond, Compass RE, at (615) 945-7123. Broker fees are not set by law and are fully negotiable.

Who can tell me more about 340 Lawndale Dr, Nashville?

Grant Hammond, Compass RE (TN Broker), with 25+ years and $1B+ in Middle Tennessee sales. Use the tour or question form on this page.

Explore Nashville communities

Nashville homes for sale5015 activeEast Nashville homes for sale

Thinking of selling in Glencliff Estates?

Get a data-driven estimate of your home's value from Grant Hammond, Compass RE.

Get your home's value

Ask GrantCallTour